Choi's Prerenewbie Guide to Renewal: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
New to renewal and feeling overwhelmed? Same, tbh, but here's some information that I thought was helpful starting out.  
== Introduction ==
A lot of this information uses [[Madame Celery's Guide to MuhRO]] which is a very helpful resource.   
New to renewal and feeling overwhelmed? Same, tbh, but here's some information that I thought was helpful starting out. <br>
A lot of this information uses [[Madame Celery's Guide to MuhRO]] which is a very helpful resource.  <br>


== Preface ==
My guild and I come from a prerenewal server and had very limited knowledge about Renewal, so I had created this guide to help them but decided to share with anyone interested. The purpose of this guide is to hopefully help people who are new to renewal and should be used as a supplement to the other guides!  
My guild and I come from a prerenewal server and had very limited knowledge about Renewal, so I had created this guide to help them but decided to share with anyone interested. The purpose of this guide is to hopefully help people who are new to renewal and should be used as a supplement to the other guides!  
Also, please check out [[User Guides|the other User Guides that are available!]]  
Also, please check out [[User Guides|the other User Guides that are available!]]  
Line 15: Line 15:
* [[Choi's_Prerenewbie_Guide_to_Renewal#Shadow_Gears|Shadow Gear]]  
* [[Choi's_Prerenewbie_Guide_to_Renewal#Shadow_Gears|Shadow Gear]]  
* [[Choi's_Prerenewbie_Guide_to_Renewal#Grade_Enhancing|Grade Enhancing]]
* [[Choi's_Prerenewbie_Guide_to_Renewal#Grade_Enhancing|Grade Enhancing]]
<big><span style="color:#871b1b">Last updated: August 12th, 2025</span></big><br>


== Starting out and Leveling ==
== Starting out and Leveling ==
Line 133: Line 135:
|[[Various_Headgears_Reform#Survival_Circlet|Survival Circlet-LT]]<br>[[Tomb_of_Remorse#Thanatos_Helmet_and_LT_Version|Thanatos Magic Helmet-LT]]<br>[[OS / OS-LT Headgears|OS-LT Headgear]]<br>[[Horror Toy Factory|Celine's Ribbon]]
|[[Various_Headgears_Reform#Survival_Circlet|Survival Circlet-LT]]<br>[[Tomb_of_Remorse#Thanatos_Helmet_and_LT_Version|Thanatos Magic Helmet-LT]]<br>[[OS / OS-LT Headgears|OS-LT Headgear]]<br>[[Horror Toy Factory|Celine's Ribbon]]
|[[Various_Headgears_Reform#Bacsojin_Doll_Hat|Bacsojin Doll Hat-LT]]<br>[[Temporal Circlet]]<br>[[Furious_Equipment#Equipment|Furious Crown]]<br>[[Helms_of_Faith#Headgears|Helm of Faith]]
|[[Various_Headgears_Reform#Bacsojin_Doll_Hat|Bacsojin Doll Hat-LT]]<br>[[Temporal Circlet]]<br>[[Furious_Equipment#Equipment|Furious Crown]]<br>[[Helms_of_Faith#Headgears|Helm of Faith]]
|[[Equipment_Crafting#EXP_Advisor,_Vesper_Headgear|Vesper Helm]]<br>[[20_The_Immortal#Isgard_Crowns|Isgard Magician Crown]]<br>[[Good_and_Evil_Headgears#Headgears|Crown of Good and Evil]]<br>[[21_Age_of_Heroes#Crowns|Yorscalp Crown of Judgement]]
|[[Equipment_Crafting#EXP_Advisor,_Vesper_Headgear|Vesper Helm]]<br>[[20_The_Immortal#Isgard_Crowns|Isgard Magician Crown]]<br>[[Good_and_Evil_Headgears#Headgears|Crown of Good and Evil]]
|[[Varmundt's_Biosphere_Depth_2#Time_Dimensions_Rune_Crowns|Time Dimensions Rune Crown]]
|[[Varmundt's_Biosphere_Depth_2#Time_Dimensions_Rune_Crowns|Time Dimensions Rune Crown]]<br>[[21_Age_of_Heroes#Crowns|Yorscalp Crown of Judgement]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
Line 391: Line 393:
|[[Automatic Equipment (17.2)|Automatic Leg]]
|[[Automatic Equipment (17.2)|Automatic Leg]]
|[[18 Direction of Prayer|Gray Wolf Footgear]]<br>[[Ancient Hero / Great Hero / Hero-LT Boots|Hero Boots-LT]]<br>[[Issgard_Equipment#Snow_Flower_Equipment|Snow Flower Footgear]]<br>[[20_The_Immortal#Glacier_Footgear|Glacier Footgear]]
|[[18 Direction of Prayer|Gray Wolf Footgear]]<br>[[Ancient Hero / Great Hero / Hero-LT Boots|Hero Boots-LT]]<br>[[Issgard_Equipment#Snow_Flower_Equipment|Snow Flower Footgear]]<br>[[20_The_Immortal#Glacier_Footgear|Glacier Footgear]]
|[[Varmundt's Biosphere|Ice Rune Boots]]<br>[[20_The_Immortal#Dim_Glacier_Footgear|Dim Glacier Footgear]]
|[[Varmundt's Biosphere|Ice Rune Boots]]<br>[[20_The_Immortal#Dim_Glacier_Footgear|Dim Glacier Footgear]]<br>[[21_Age_of_Heroes#Equipment|Gaebolg Boots]]
|[[21_Age_of_Heroes#Equipment|Gaebolg and Yorscalp Boots]]
|[[21_Age_of_Heroes#Equipment|Yorscalp Boots]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
Line 453: Line 455:
|[[Old Glast Heim Challenge Mode|Temporal Circlet]]<br>[[Helms of Faith|Helm of Faith]]<br>[[Tomb of Remorse|Thanatos Helmet]]<br>[[Furious_Equipment#Equipment|Furious Crown]]
|[[Old Glast Heim Challenge Mode|Temporal Circlet]]<br>[[Helms of Faith|Helm of Faith]]<br>[[Tomb of Remorse|Thanatos Helmet]]<br>[[Furious_Equipment#Equipment|Furious Crown]]
|[[Equipment_Crafting#Pirate_Captain's_Coat,_Moan_of_Corruption,_Crown_of_Beelzebub,_Fish_Head_Hat|Crown Of Beelzebub]]<br>[[20_The_Immortal#Isgard_Crowns|Isgard Crowns]]<br>[[Good_and_Evil_Headgears#Headgears|Crown of Good and Evil]]
|[[Equipment_Crafting#Pirate_Captain's_Coat,_Moan_of_Corruption,_Crown_of_Beelzebub,_Fish_Head_Hat|Crown Of Beelzebub]]<br>[[20_The_Immortal#Isgard_Crowns|Isgard Crowns]]<br>[[Good_and_Evil_Headgears#Headgears|Crown of Good and Evil]]
|[[Varmundt's_Biosphere_Depth_2#Time_Dimensions_Rune_Crowns|Time Dimensions Rune Crown]]<br>[[21_Age_of_Heroes#Crowns|Yorscalp Crown of Execution]]|-
|[[Varmundt's_Biosphere_Depth_2#Time_Dimensions_Rune_Crowns|Time Dimensions Rune Crown]]<br>[[21_Age_of_Heroes#Crowns|Yorscalp Crown of Execution]]
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
1,025

edits

Navigation menu