99
edits
No edit summary |
(→Gears) |
||
| Line 600: | Line 600: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garment | | Garment | ||
| +12 ~ +15 [A] {{#item:480352}} || {{#item:313023}} <p> {{#item:312538}} <p> {{#item:312513}} || The new BiS garment for critical enjoyers, it's stupid how good this piece of gear is. ' | | +12 ~ +15 [A] {{#item:480352}} || {{#item:313023}} <p> {{#item:312538}} <p> {{#item:312513}} || The new BiS garment for critical enjoyers, it's stupid how good this piece of gear is. Thanks to [https://forum.muhro.eu/d/4045-patch-notes-173-25-july-2025 Patch Note #173] it's way more accessible to craft and enchant it. It has combos with Nebula Suit and Signet of Circulation. Take a look on [[Divine Beast's Cloak: Winter]] to understand how this garment works. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shoes || +12 [A] {{#item: | | Shoes || +12 [A] {{#item:470260}}|| {{#item:313097 }} <p> {{#item:313094}} <p> {{#item:313090}} || I really like these new pair of boots, a good generalist piece of armor, a way better Glade and Ice Boot. Good damage and give us a lot of HP%. Remember to fully enchant and upgrade it before reform them to {{#icon:470303}}{{#linkitem:470303|Yorscalp Boots}}. Obtainable in the episode [[21 Age of Heroes]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Accesories | |rowspan="2"|Accesories | ||
| Line 701: | Line 701: | ||
| Headgear (Low)|| {{#item:420220}}|| Any stat <p> and <p> 7% Ranged mod || 🐣 | | Headgear (Low)|| {{#item:420220}}|| Any stat <p> and <p> 7% Ranged mod || 🐣 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Armor | |||
| +12 ~ +15 [A]{{#item:450171}} || {{#item:310682}} <p> {{#item:310732}} || With the addition of Hall of Life, this armor is a monstrocity, if I have to highlight something about this armor is that will give us a '''bunch of ASPD%''', meaning it will be easier to reach 193 ASPD. See [[Constellation Tower]] for detailed info. | | +12 ~ +15 [A]{{#item:450171}} || {{#item:310682}} <p> {{#item:310732}} || With the addition of Hall of Life, this armor is a monstrocity, if I have to highlight something about this armor is that will give us a '''bunch of ASPD%''', meaning it will be easier to reach 193 ASPD. See [[Constellation Tower]] for detailed info. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weapon || +12 ~ +15 {{#item:840032}} || Personal preference 🐣 || Without question, the best weapon for {{#skill:5409}} and {{#skill:5407}}, no reason to go with Dim Glacier anymore. Easy and cheap to craft. See [[Varmundt's Biosphere Depth 2]] for detailed info. | | Weapon || +12 ~ +15 {{#item:840032}} || Personal preference 🐣 || Without question, the best weapon for {{#skill:5409}} and {{#skill:5407}}, no reason to go with Dim Glacier anymore. Easy and cheap to craft. See [[Varmundt's Biosphere Depth 2]] for detailed info. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garment | |||
| +12 [ | | +12 ~ +15 [A] {{#item:480350}} || {{#item:313015}} <p> {{#item:312538}} <p> {{#item:312513}} || The new BiS garment for ranged users, it's stupid how good this piece of gear is. Thanks to [https://forum.muhro.eu/d/4045-patch-notes-173-25-july-2025 Patch Note #173] it's way more accessible to craft and enchant it. It combos with Nebula Suit and Signet of Circulation. Take a look on [[Divine Beast's Cloak: Summer]] to understand how this garment works. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +12 | | Shoes | ||
| +12 [A] {{#item:470260}}|| {{#item:313097 }} <p> {{#item:313094}} <p> {{#item:313090}} || I really like these new pair of boots, a good generalist piece of armor, a way better Glade and Ice Boot. Good damage and give us a lot of HP%. Remember to fully enchant and upgrade it before reform them to {{#icon:470303}}{{#linkitem:470303|Yorscalp Boots}}. Obtainable in the episode [[21 Age of Heroes]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Accesories | |rowspan="2"|Accesories | ||
| Line 984: | Line 977: | ||
* Because of {{#item:312394}} you'll need to have 120 base LUK to get the most out this enchant. | * Because of {{#item:312394}} you'll need to have 120 base LUK to get the most out this enchant. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +12 [A] {{#item:470175}}|| Personal preference but Lv4-5 <p> {{#item:310922}} <p> OR <p> {{#item:310932}} || End-Game || Ice Rune Boots are better than Gaebolg/Yorscalp '''only if the 2nd enchant is level 4 or 5 and you're hitting the right element monster.''' Probably the same for {{#icon:470174}}{{#linkitem:470174|Glade Rune Boots}}. For a normal day Episode 21 Boots are stronger and makes you bulkier. Craftable in [[Varmundt's Biosphere]]. | |||
|- | |||
| +12 [C to B] {{#item:480283}} || {{#item:312157}} <p> {{#item:312146}} <p> {{#item:312136}} || Mid to End-Game ||A strong and cheap option for ranged users, almost on par with a clean +12 [A] {{#item:480350}}. See the episode quest [[20 The Immortal]] for related info. | |||
|- | |||
| +11 ~ +12 [A]{{#item:450283}} || {{#item:312354}} <p> {{#item:312344}} <p> {{#item:312339}} || End-Game ||Things are little different when we are not crit users, this Depth armor tends to do better results than Nebula suit, both normal and boss protocol monsters, until HoL gears, this should be better. '''Nowadays a skippable gear.''' See [[Varmundt's Biosphere Depth]] for detailed info. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits