Planta's High Caliber guide to Night Watch: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 734: Line 734:
| Headgear (Low)|| {{#item:420220}}|| Any stat <p> and <p> 7% Ranged mod || 🐣
| Headgear (Low)|| {{#item:420220}}|| Any stat <p> and <p> 7% Ranged mod || 🐣
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"| Armor
| Armor
| +11 ~ +12 [A] {{#item:450283}} || {{#item:312354}} <p> {{#item:312344}} <p> {{#item:312339}} || Things are little different when we are not crit users, this Depth armor tends to do better results than Nebula suit, both normal and boss protocol monsters, until HoL gears, this should be better. See [[Varmundt's Biosphere Depth]] for detailed info.
|-
| +12 ~ +15 [A] {{#item:450171}} || {{#item:310682}} <p> {{#item:310732}} || With the addition of Hall of Life, this armor is a monstrocity, the ASPD% doesn't matter to much since Gatling Guns don't have problems with ASPD. See [[Constellation Tower]] for detailed info.
| +12 ~ +15 [A] {{#item:450171}} || {{#item:310682}} <p> {{#item:310732}} || With the addition of Hall of Life, this armor is a monstrocity, the ASPD% doesn't matter to much since Gatling Guns don't have problems with ASPD. See [[Constellation Tower]] for detailed info.
|-
|-
| Weapon || +12 [A] {{#item:830015}} || {{#item:311453}} <p> x2 {{#item:311325}} || The best weapon for {{#skill:5405}}, sadly just one slot. I guess that {{#item:300455}} is mandatory.
| Weapon || +12 [A] {{#item:830015}} || {{#item:311453}} <p> x2 {{#item:311325}} || The best weapon for {{#skill:5405}}, sadly just one slot. I guess that {{#item:300455}} is mandatory.
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"| Garment  
| Garment  
| +12 [C to B] {{#item:480283}} || {{#item:312157}} <p> {{#item:312146}} <p> {{#item:312136}} || A strong and cheap option for ranged users, almost on par with a clean +12 [A] {{#item:480350}}. See the episode quest [[20 The Immortal]] for related info.
|-
| +12 ~ +15 [A] {{#item:480350}} || {{#item:313015}} <p> {{#item:312538}} <p> {{#item:312513}} || The new BiS garment for ranged users, it's stupid how good this piece of gear is. '''BUT''' it will take you months to enchant it and maximize each of its enchantments. It has combos with Nebula Suit and Signet of Circulation. Take a look on [[Divine Beast's Cloak: Summer]] to understand how this garment works.
| +12 ~ +15 [A] {{#item:480350}} || {{#item:313015}} <p> {{#item:312538}} <p> {{#item:312513}} || The new BiS garment for ranged users, it's stupid how good this piece of gear is. '''BUT''' it will take you months to enchant it and maximize each of its enchantments. It has combos with Nebula Suit and Signet of Circulation. Take a look on [[Divine Beast's Cloak: Summer]] to understand how this garment works.
|-
|-
99

edits

Navigation menu