User:Vanyr Maelstrom: Difference between revisions
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Yvonne's Information Gathering == | == Yvonne's Information Gathering == | ||
[https://muhro.eu/wiki/index.php/Yvonne%27s_Guide Yvonne's Guide] | |||
=== Available Equipment === | === Available Equipment === | ||
This list does not include all [[Equipment Crafting]] or illusion Dungeon Equipment.<br> | This list does not include all [[Equipment Crafting]] or illusion Dungeon Equipment.<br> | ||
| Line 120: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battle Processor]] | |[[Battle Processor]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|Middle Headgear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chain of Seals]] | |[[Chain of Seals]] | ||
| Line 127: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Victorious Wing Ears]] | |[[Victorious Wing Ears]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Deep Blue Sunglasses]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
| Line 276: | Line 281: | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bio 5 Headgears]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|Upper Headgear | ||
|- | |||
|[[Helms of Faith]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Thanatos Helmet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Zodiac Sign Headgears]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Battle Processor]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|Middle Headgear | ||
|- | |||
|[[Chain of Seals]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Cor Core Booster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Victorious Wing Ears]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bondage Necklace]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|Lower Headgear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[CD in Mouth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Feather in Mouth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ninja's blue mask]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Constellation Tower Gear|Nebula Armor]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|Armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Varmundt Rune Stone Equipment|Varmundt Rune Armor]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Adulter and Vivatus Fides Weapons]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="8"|Weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hero's Weapons-LT]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Poenitentia Gears|Poenitentia Weapons]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Thanatos AD Weapons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Edda Weapons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Solid Weapons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Wicked Weapons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Precision Weapons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Illusion of Twins|illusion Silver Guard]] | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|Shield | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Illusion of Twins|illusion Guard]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Garment]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2"|Garment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Varmundt Rune Stone Equipment|Varmundt Rune Manteau]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Footgear]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|Footgear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Varmundt Rune Stone Equipment|Varmundt Rune Footgear]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hero's Boots-LT]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Accessories]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|Accessory Right | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Heroic Token]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Brilliant Light Accessories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sinful Accessories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment]] | |[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Accessories]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|Accessory Left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Heroic Token]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hero's Badge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Brilliant Light Accessories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sinful Accessories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pet System|Incubus / MvP Pet]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="1"|Pet Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Shadow Gear]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="1"|Shadow Gear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Costume Enchants (Fashion Points)]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="1"|Costume Enchants | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Notable Items === | === Notable Items === | ||
Latest revision as of 14:37, 27 October 2022
Yvonne's Information Gathering
Available Equipment
This list does not include all Equipment Crafting or illusion Dungeon Equipment.
Note: You can often skip a bunch of midgame gears and head straight for endgame ones instead. But this can vary depending on your specific build.
Earlygame
| Equipment | Slot |
| Eden Paradise Headgear | Upper Headgear |
| Middle Headgear | |
| Lower Headgear | |
| Eden Paradise Armor | Armor |
| Grace Set Armor | |
| Eden Paradise Weapon | Weapon |
| Shield | |
| Eden Paradise Garment | Garment |
| Grace Set Garment | |
| Eden Paradise Footgear | Footgear |
| Grace Set Footgear | |
| Eden Paradise Accessory R | Accessory Right |
| Grace Set Accessory R | |
| Eden Paradise Accessory L | Accessory Left |
| Incubus Egg | Pet Egg |
| Eden Paradise Shadow Set | Shadow Gear |
| Costume Enchants |
Midgame
Endgame
| Equipment | Slot |
| Bio 5 Headgears | Upper Headgear |
| Helms of Faith | |
| Thanatos Helmet | |
| Zodiac Sign Headgears | |
| Battle Processor | Middle Headgear |
| Chain of Seals | |
| Cor Core Booster | |
| Victorious Wing Ears | |
| Bondage Necklace | Lower Headgear |
| CD in Mouth | |
| Feather in Mouth | |
| Ninja's blue mask | |
| Poring Family Balloons | |
| Nebula Armor | Armor |
| Gray Wolf Armor | |
| Varmundt Rune Armor | |
| Adulter and Vivatus Fides Weapons | Weapon |
| Hero's Weapons-LT | |
| Poenitentia Weapons | |
| Thanatos AD Weapons | |
| Edda Weapons | |
| Solid Weapons | |
| Wicked Weapons | |
| Precision Weapons | |
| illusion Silver Guard | Shield |
| illusion Guard | |
| Gray Wolf Garment | Garment |
| Varmundt Rune Manteau | |
| Gray Wolf Footgear | Footgear |
| Varmundt Rune Footgear | |
| Hero's Boots-LT | |
| Gray Wolf Accessories | Accessory Right |
| Heroic Token | |
| Brilliant Light Accessories | |
| Sinful Accessories | |
| Gray Wolf Accessories | Accessory Left |
| Heroic Token | |
| Hero's Badge | |
| Brilliant Light Accessories | |
| Sinful Accessories | |
| Incubus / MvP Pet | Pet Egg |
| Shadow Gear | Shadow Gear |
| Costume Enchants (Fashion Points) | Costume Enchants |
Notable Items
Instance Loots are not listed, they should obviously be kept.
| Item | Purpose | Where to obtain |
| Refining Equipment | Forgotten Heirloom Ore Boxes from Cash Shop | |
| Refining Equipment | ||
| Refining Equipment | Istana Dungeon | |
| Crafting Shadow Gears Buying Buying Buying |
Oz Dungeon 02 Clock Tower Basement | |
| Buying |
Oz Dungeon 02 Clock Tower Basement | |
| Refining Equipment | Clock Tower Basement Amicitia Niflheim Dungeon | |
| Buying |
||
| Buying |
||
|
Crafting Elemental Converters | |
| Venom Canine
Poison Spore Karvodailnirol Bee Sting Cactus Needle |
Poison Bottle | |
| Flame Heart
Mystic Frozen Rough Wind Great Nature |
Sorcerer Pets | |
| Fragment of Agony
Fragment of Misery Fragment of Hatred Fragment of Despair |
Daily Quest Board | |
| Research Chart | Bio 5 Entry Fee | |
| Shadow | Crafting Shadow Gears | MvP Shadow Crate (Field MvPs) |
| Any Unique MvP Drop | Crafting Shadow Gears | Field MvPs Forgotten Heirlooms |
| Grading Equipment |
Gremlin | |
| Grading Equipment |
Marin |
Refine Tickets
I recommend making +10 refine tickets using the following methods, and use HD Ores to refine your main equipment above +10 afterwards.
Use only normal Oridecon, Elunium, and Bradium for these refining methods.
Note: You need six +8 tickets to make a +10 ticket, or three +9 tickets to a +10 ticket.
For weapon refine tickets you have three options.
|
|
|
For armor refine tickets you have two options.
|
|
List of info in progress
shadow gears costume stones