Vanyr Maelstrom

Joined 8 February 2022
 
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Yvonne's Information Gathering ==
== Yvonne's Information Gathering ==
[https://muhro.eu/wiki/index.php/Yvonne%27s_Guide Yvonne's Guide]
=== Available Equipment ===
=== Available Equipment ===
This list does not include all [[Equipment Crafting]] or illusion Dungeon Equipment.<br>
This list does not include all [[Equipment Crafting]] or illusion Dungeon Equipment.<br>
Line 5: Line 8:


==== Earlygame ====
==== Earlygame ====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:left; width: 50%"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:left; width: 40%"
| colspan="2"|Earlygame Gear
|Equipment
|-
|Slot
|Upper Headgear
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Middle Headgear
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Headgear]]
|
|rowspan="1"|Upper Headgear
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Lower Headgear
|
|
|rowspan="1"|Middle Headgear
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Armor
|
|
|rowspan="1"|Lower Headgear
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Weapon
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Armor]]
|
|rowspan="2"|Armor
|-
|[[Grace Set|Grace Set Armor]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Shield
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Weapon]]
|
|rowspan="1"|Weapon
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Garment
|
|
|rowspan="1"|Shield
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Footgear
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Garment]]
|
|rowspan="2"|Garment
|-
|[[Grace Set|Grace Set Garment]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Accessory Right
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Footgear]]
|
|rowspan="2"|Footgear
|-
|[[Grace Set|Grace Set Footgear]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Accessory Left
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Accessory R]]
|
|rowspan="2"|Accessory Right
|-
|[[Grace Set|Grace Set Accessory R]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Pets
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Accessory L]]
|
|rowspan="1"|Accessory Left
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Shadow Gear
|[[Pet System|Incubus Egg]]
|
|rowspan="1"|Pet Egg
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Costume Enchants
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Shadow Set]]
|
|rowspan="1"|Shadow Gear
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|
|rowspan="1"|Costume Enchants
|-
|-
|}
|}


==== Midgame ====
==== Midgame ====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:left; width: 50%"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:left; width: 40%"
| colspan="2"|Midgame Gear
|Equipment
|-
|Slot
|Upper Headgear
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Middle Headgear
|[[Bio 5 Headgears]]
|
|rowspan="5"|Upper Headgear
|-
|[[Thanatos Equipment|Drooping Dolor]]
|-
|[[Horror Toy Equipment|Celine's Ribbon]]
|-
|[[OS / OS-LT Headgears]]
|-
|[[Temporal Circlet]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Lower Headgear
|[[Battle Processor]]
|
|rowspan="5"|Middle Headgear
|-
|[[Chain of Seals]]
|-
|[[Cor Core Booster]]
|-
|[[Victorious Wing Ears]]
|-
|[[Deep Blue Sunglasses]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Armor
|[[Bondage Necklace]]
|
|rowspan="6"|Lower Headgear
|-
|[[CD in Mouth]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|[[Vicious Mind Aura]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Weapon
|[[Feather in Mouth]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|[[Ninja's blue mask]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Shield
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Garment
|[[Automatic Equipment (17.2)|Automatic Armor]]
|
|rowspan="3"|Armor
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Armor]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Footgear
|[[Horror Toy Equipment|Celine Dress]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Accessory Right
|[[Patent Weapons]]
|
|rowspan="8"|Weapon
|-
|[[Edda Weapons]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|[[Einbech Weapons]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Accessory Left
|[[Illusion Dungeons|illusion Dungeon Weapon]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|[[OS / OSAD Weapons]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Pets
|[[Solid Weapons]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|[[Wicked Weapons]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Shadow Gear
|[[Precision Weapons]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Costume Enchants
|[[Illusion of Twins|illusion Silver Guard]]
|
|rowspan="2"|Shield
|-
|[[Illusion of Twins|illusion Guard]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|}
|[[Automatic Equipment (17.2)|Automatic Engine]]
 
|rowspan="4"|Garment
==== Endgame ====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:left; width: 50%"
| colspan="2"|Endgame Gear
|-
|-
|Upper Headgear
|[[Fallen Warrior Manteau|Fallen Warrior Manteau]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Garment]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Middle Headgear
|[[Temporal Manteaus|Temporal Manteau]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Lower Headgear
|[[Great Hero Boots]]
|
|rowspan="4"|Footgear
|-
|[[Automatic Equipment (17.2)|Automatic Leg]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Footgear]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Armor
|[[Temporal Boots OGH|Temporal Boots]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Weapon
|[[Automatic Equipment (17.2)|Automatic Booster]]
|
|rowspan="8"|Accessory Right
|-
|[[Brilliant Light Accessories]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|[[Sinful Accessories]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Shield
|[[Geffen Magic Tournament Equipment|Geffen Tournament Rings]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|[[Geffen Night Arena Equipment|Condenser Rings]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Garment
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Accessory]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|[[Thanatos Equipment|Force Pendant]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Footgear
|[[Horror Toy Equipment|Celine's Brooch]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Accessory Right
|[[Automatic Equipment (17.2)|Automatic Booster]]
|
|rowspan="9"|Accessory Left
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|[[Brilliant Light Accessories]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Accessory Left
|[[Sinful Accessories]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|[[Geffen Magic Tournament Equipment|Geffen Tournament Rings]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Pets
|[[Geffen Night Arena Equipment|Condenser Rings]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Accessory]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Shadow Gear
|[[Horror Toy Equipment|Celine's Brooch]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|[[Hero's Badge]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|Costume Enchants
|[[King Schmidts Insignias]]
|
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|}
|[[Pet System|Incubus Egg]]
 
|rowspan="1"|Pet Egg
 
 
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:left; width: 40%"
|Armor Sets
|Slots
|Gear Progression
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|[[Beginners_Guide|Eden Paradise Equipment]]
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Shadow Gear]]
|All slots
|rowspan="1"|Shadow Gear
|Earlygame
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|[[Grace Set|Grace Equipment]]
|[[Costume Enchants (Fashion Points)]]
|Armor<br>Garment<br>Footgear<br>Accessory (Right)
|rowspan="1"|Costume Enchants
|Midgame
|-
|}
 
==== Endgame ====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:left; width: 40%"
|Equipment
|Slot
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|[[Bio 5 Headgears]]
|[[Bio 5 Headgears]]
|rowspan="6"|Upper Headgear
|rowspan="4"|Upper Headgear
|rowspan="6"|Endgame
|-
|-
|[[Helms of Faith]]
|[[Helms of Faith]]
|-
|[[OS / OS-LT Headgears]]
|-
|[[Temporal Circlet]]
|-
|-
|[[Thanatos Helmet]]
|[[Thanatos Helmet]]
Line 298: Line 290:
|[[Zodiac Sign Headgears]]
|[[Zodiac Sign Headgears]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|[[Battle Processor]]
|[[Battle Processor]]
|rowspan="5"|Middle Headgear
|rowspan="4"|Middle Headgear
|rowspan="5"|Endgame
|-
|-
|[[Chain of Seals]]
|[[Chain of Seals]]
|-
|-
|[[Cor Core Booster]]
|[[Cor Core Booster]]
|-
|[[Magical Crimson Booster]]
|-
|-
|[[Victorious Wing Ears]]
|[[Victorious Wing Ears]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|[[Bondage Necklace]]
|[[Bondage Necklace]]
|rowspan="7"|Lower Headgear
|rowspan="5"|Lower Headgear
|rowspan="7"|Endgame
|-
|-
|[[CD in Mouth]]
|[[CD in Mouth]]
Line 327: Line 313:
|-
|-
|[[Ninja's blue mask]]
|[[Ninja's blue mask]]
|-
|[[Bondage Necklace]]
|-
|-
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|-
|[[Vicious Mind Aura]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment]]
|[[Constellation Tower Gear|Nebula Armor]]
|rowspan="1"|Armor
|rowspan="3"|Armor
|rowspan="1"|Endgame
|-
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Armor]]
|-
|[[Varmundt Rune Stone Equipment|Varmundt Rune Armor]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|[[Adulter and Vivatus Fides Weapons]]
|[[Adulter and Vivatus Fides Weapons]]
|rowspan="4"|Weapon
|rowspan="8"|Weapon
|rowspan="4"|Endgame
|-
|-
|[[Hero's Weapons-LT]]
|[[Hero's Weapons-LT]]
|-
|-
|[[OS / OSAD Weapons]]
|[[Poenitentia Gears|Poenitentia Weapons]]
|-
|-
|[[Thanatos AD Weapons]]
|[[Thanatos AD Weapons]]
|-
|[[Edda Weapons]]
|-
|[[Solid Weapons]]
|-
|[[Wicked Weapons]]
|-
|[[Precision Weapons]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|[[Fallen Warrior Manteau]]
|[[Illusion of Twins|illusion Silver Guard]]
|rowspan="4"|Garment
|rowspan="2"|Shield
|rowspan="4"|Endgame
|-
|[[Illusion of Twins|illusion Guard]]
|-
|-
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|[[Varmundt Rune Stone Equipment]]
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Garment]]
|rowspan="2"|Garment
|-
|-
|[[Temporal Manteaus]]
|[[Varmundt Rune Stone Equipment|Varmundt Rune Manteau]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment]]
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Footgear]]
|rowspan="4"|Footgear
|rowspan="3"|Footgear
|rowspan="4"|Endgame
|-
|[[Varmundt Rune Stone Equipment|Varmundt Rune Footgear]]
|-
|-
|[[Hero's Boots-LT]]
|[[Hero's Boots-LT]]
|-
|-
|[[Varmundt Rune Stone Equipment]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Accessories]]
|rowspan="4"|Accessory Right
|-
|-
|[[Temporal Boots OGH]]
|[[Heroic Token]]
|-
|[[Brilliant Light Accessories]]
|-
|[[Sinful Accessories]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Accessories]]
|rowspan="5"|Accessory Left
|-
|[[Heroic Token]]
|-
|[[Hero's Badge]]
|-
|-
|[[Brilliant Light Accessories]]
|[[Brilliant Light Accessories]]
|rowspan="5"|Accessory
|rowspan="5"|Endgame
|-
|-
|[[Sinful Accessories]]
|[[Sinful Accessories]]
|-
|-
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|[[Pet System|Incubus / MvP Pet]]
|rowspan="1"|Pet Egg
|-
|-
|[[Hero's Badge]]
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|[[Shadow Gear]]
|rowspan="1"|Shadow Gear
|-
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|
|-
|-
|[[Heroic Token]]
|[[Costume Enchants (Fashion Points)]]
|rowspan="1"|Costume Enchants
|-
|-
|}
|}


=== Notable Items ===
=== Notable Items ===