887
edits
| (28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == Yvonne's Information Gathering == | ||
[https://muhro.eu/wiki/index.php/Yvonne%27s_Guide Yvonne's Guide] | |||
=== Available Equipment === | |||
This list does not include all [[Equipment Crafting]] or illusion Dungeon Equipment.<br> | |||
'''Note:''' You can often skip a bunch of midgame gears and head straight for endgame ones instead. But this can vary depending on your specific build. | |||
==== Earlygame ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:left; width: 40%" | |||
|Equipment | |||
|Slot | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Headgear]] | |||
|rowspan="1"|Upper Headgear | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="1"|Middle Headgear | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="1"|Lower Headgear | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Armor]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|Armor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grace Set|Grace Set Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Weapon]] | |||
|rowspan="1"|Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="1"|Shield | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Garment]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|Garment | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grace Set|Grace Set Garment]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Footgear]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|Footgear | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grace Set|Grace Set Footgear]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Accessory R]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|Accessory Right | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grace Set|Grace Set Accessory R]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Accessory L]] | |||
|rowspan="1"|Accessory Left | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pet System|Incubus Egg]] | |||
|rowspan="1"|Pet Egg | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Shadow Set]] | |||
|rowspan="1"|Shadow Gear | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="1"|Costume Enchants | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== Midgame ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:left; width: 40%" | |||
|Equipment | |||
|Slot | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bio 5 Headgears]] | |||
|rowspan="5"|Upper Headgear | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thanatos Equipment|Drooping Dolor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Horror Toy Equipment|Celine's Ribbon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[OS / OS-LT Headgears]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Temporal Circlet]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Processor]] | |||
|rowspan="5"|Middle Headgear | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chain of Seals]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cor Core Booster]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Victorious Wing Ears]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deep Blue Sunglasses]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bondage Necklace]] | |||
|rowspan="6"|Lower Headgear | |||
|- | |||
|[[CD in Mouth]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vicious Mind Aura]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Feather in Mouth]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja's blue mask]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Automatic Equipment (17.2)|Automatic Armor]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|Armor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Horror Toy Equipment|Celine Dress]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Patent Weapons]] | |||
|rowspan="8"|Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Edda Weapons]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Einbech Weapons]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Illusion Dungeons|illusion Dungeon Weapon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[OS / OSAD Weapons]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Solid Weapons]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wicked Weapons]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Precision Weapons]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Illusion of Twins|illusion Silver Guard]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|Shield | |||
|- | |||
|[[Illusion of Twins|illusion Guard]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Automatic Equipment (17.2)|Automatic Engine]] | |||
|rowspan="4"|Garment | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fallen Warrior Manteau|Fallen Warrior Manteau]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Garment]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Temporal Manteaus|Temporal Manteau]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Great Hero Boots]] | |||
|rowspan="4"|Footgear | |||
|- | |||
|[[Automatic Equipment (17.2)|Automatic Leg]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Footgear]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Temporal Boots OGH|Temporal Boots]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Automatic Equipment (17.2)|Automatic Booster]] | |||
|rowspan="8"|Accessory Right | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brilliant Light Accessories]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sinful Accessories]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Geffen Magic Tournament Equipment|Geffen Tournament Rings]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Geffen Night Arena Equipment|Condenser Rings]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Accessory]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thanatos Equipment|Force Pendant]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Horror Toy Equipment|Celine's Brooch]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Automatic Equipment (17.2)|Automatic Booster]] | |||
|rowspan="9"|Accessory Left | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brilliant Light Accessories]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sinful Accessories]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Geffen Magic Tournament Equipment|Geffen Tournament Rings]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Geffen Night Arena Equipment|Condenser Rings]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Accessory]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Horror Toy Equipment|Celine's Brooch]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hero's Badge]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[King Schmidts Insignias]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pet System|Incubus Egg]] | |||
|rowspan="1"|Pet Egg | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden Paradise Shadow Gear]] | |||
|rowspan="1"|Shadow Gear | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Costume Enchants (Fashion Points)]] | |||
|rowspan="1"|Costume Enchants | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== Endgame ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:left; width: 40%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:left; width: 40%" | ||
|Armor | |Equipment | ||
| | |Slot | ||
| | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bio 5 Headgears]] | |||
|rowspan="4"|Upper Headgear | |||
|- | |||
|[[Helms of Faith]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thanatos Helmet]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zodiac Sign Headgears]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Processor]] | |||
|rowspan="4"|Middle Headgear | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chain of Seals]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cor Core Booster]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Victorious Wing Ears]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bondage Necklace]] | |||
|rowspan="5"|Lower Headgear | |||
|- | |||
|[[CD in Mouth]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Feather in Mouth]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja's blue mask]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Constellation Tower Gear|Nebula Armor]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|Armor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Varmundt Rune Stone Equipment|Varmundt Rune Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adulter and Vivatus Fides Weapons]] | |||
|rowspan="8"|Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hero's Weapons-LT]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poenitentia Gears|Poenitentia Weapons]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thanatos AD Weapons]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Edda Weapons]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Solid Weapons]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wicked Weapons]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Precision Weapons]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Illusion of Twins|illusion Silver Guard]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|Shield | |||
|- | |||
|[[Illusion of Twins|illusion Guard]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Garment]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|Garment | |||
|- | |||
|[[Varmundt Rune Stone Equipment|Varmundt Rune Manteau]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Footgear]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|Footgear | |||
|- | |||
|[[Varmundt Rune Stone Equipment|Varmundt Rune Footgear]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hero's Boots-LT]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Accessories]] | |||
|rowspan="4"|Accessory Right | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heroic Token]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brilliant Light Accessories]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sinful Accessories]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gray Wolf Equipment|Gray Wolf Accessories]] | |||
|rowspan="5"|Accessory Left | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heroic Token]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hero's Badge]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Brilliant Light Accessories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sinful Accessories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Pet System|Incubus / MvP Pet]] | ||
|rowspan="1"|Pet Egg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Shadow Gear]] | ||
|rowspan="1"|Shadow Gear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Costume Enchants (Fashion Points)]] | ||
|rowspan="1"|Costume Enchants | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: | |||
=== Notable Items === | |||
Instance Loots are not listed, they should obviously be kept. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:left; width: 40%" | |||
|Item | |||
|Purpose | |||
|Where to obtain | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:6635|Blacksmith's Blessing}} | |||
|Refining Equipment | |||
|Forgotten Heirloom<br>Ore Boxes from Cash Shop<br> | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:984|Oridecon}} | |||
|Refining Equipment | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:985|Elunium}} | |||
|Refining Equipment | |||
|Istana Dungeon | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:25729|Shadowdecon}} | |||
|Crafting Shadow Gears<br>Buying {{#item:1000430|Gemstones}}<br>Buying {{#item:1000434|Gemstones}}<br>Buying {{#item:1000438|Gemstones}} | |||
|Oz Dungeon 02<br>Clock Tower Basement | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:25731|Zelunium}} | |||
|Buying {{#item:6635}} | |||
|Oz Dungeon 02<br>Clock Tower Basement | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1000322|Etel Dust}} | |||
|Refining Equipment | |||
|Clock Tower Basement<br>Amicitia<br>Niflheim Dungeon | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:6223|Carnium}} | |||
|Buying {{#item:985|Elunium}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:6224|Bradium}} | |||
|Buying {{#item:984|Oridecon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:990|Red Blood}} | |||
---- | |||
{{#item:991|Crystal Blue}} | |||
---- | |||
{{#item:992|Wind of Verdure}} | |||
---- | |||
{{#item:993|Green Live}} | |||
|Crafting Elemental Converters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Venom Canine | |||
---- | |||
Poison Spore | |||
---- | |||
Karvodailnirol | |||
---- | |||
Bee Sting | |||
---- | |||
Cactus Needle | |||
|Poison Bottle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flame Heart | |||
---- | |||
Mystic Frozen | |||
---- | |||
Rough Wind | |||
---- | |||
Great Nature | |||
|Sorcerer Pets | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fragment of Agony | |||
---- | |||
Fragment of Misery | |||
---- | |||
Fragment of Hatred | |||
---- | |||
Fragment of Despair | |||
|Daily Quest Board | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Research Chart | |||
|Bio 5 Entry Fee | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shadow | |||
|Crafting Shadow Gears | |||
|MvP Shadow Crate (Field MvPs) | |||
|- | |||
|Any Unique MvP Drop | |||
|Crafting Shadow Gears | |||
|Field MvPs<br>Forgotten Heirlooms | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:719|Amethyst}} | |||
|Grading Equipment | |||
| | |||
Gremlin<br> | |||
Gift Box | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:720|Aquamarine}} | |||
|Grading Equipment | |||
| | |||
Marin<br> | |||
Strouf / illusion Strouf<br> | |||
Merman / illusion Merman | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
=== Refine Tickets === | |||
I recommend making +10 refine tickets using the following methods, and use HD Ores to refine your main equipment above +10 afterwards. | |||
Use only normal Oridecon, Elunium, and Bradium for these refining methods. | |||
Note: You need six +8 tickets to make a +10 ticket, or three +9 tickets to a +10 ticket. | |||
'''For weapon refine tickets you have three options.''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; margin:left; width: 70%" | |||
| | |||
* First you can farm Crimson Weapons, refine them to +10, and then trade them for +8 Refine Tickets. | |||
* You can also risk refining them to +11 with regular Bradium, and trade them for +9 Refine Tickets. | |||
* Desert Wolves are a good option to farm Crimson Weapons. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; margin:left; width: 70%" | |||
| | |||
* Second you can farm Vicious Mind Weapons, refine them to +9, and then trade them for +8 Refine Tickets. | |||
* You can also risk refining them to +10, and trade them for +9 Refine Tickets. | |||
* Vicious Mind Weapons drop in the Sky Fortress Instance. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; margin:left; width: 70%" | |||
| | |||
* Third you can farm illusion Dungeons for Refinement Cubes, and use them to refine illusion weapons randomly between +7 to +10. | |||
* You can then use +10 Weapons to make +9 Tickets, or use +9 Weapons to make +8 Tickets. | |||
* I recommend farming illusion Underwater 02, illusion Labrynth, or illusion Twins, since they are the most mobby. | |||
|} | |||
'''For armor refine tickets you have two options.''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; margin:left; width: 70%" | |||
| | | | ||
* First you can farm armors from Magma Dungeon 3, and Odin's Past. | |||
* You can then refine them to +9 to make +8 refine ticekts. | |||
|} | |} | ||
===== List of info in progress ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; margin:left; width: 70%" | |||
| | |||
* Second you can farm illusion Dungeons for Refinement Cubes, and use them to refine illusion armors randomly between +7 to +10. | |||
* You can then use +10 Armors to make +9 Tickets, or use +9 Armors to make +8 Tickets. | |||
* I recommend farming illusion Underwater 02, illusion Labrynth, or illusion Twins, since they are the most mobby. | |||
|} | |||
==== List of info in progress ==== | |||
shadow gears | shadow gears | ||
costume stones | costume stones | ||