Penghaw's Night Watch Guide: Difference between revisions

m
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 50: Line 50:
|Gatling Gun
|Gatling Gun
|One of NW's weapon options
|One of NW's weapon options
|-
|VITN
|The Vigilante at Night
|One of NW's GG skills. Sometimes also just referred as ''Vigilante''.
|-
|-
|FCT
|FCT
|Fixed Cast Time
|Fixed Cast Time
|One of two element that determines how long it takes to cast your skill
|One of two elements that determines how long it takes to cast your skill
|-
|-
|VCT
|VCT
Line 65: Line 61:
|ACD
|ACD
|After Cast Delay
|After Cast Delay
|Determines how long your character is stuck after cast.
|Determines how long your character is locked in animation after casting skill.
<br>
<br>
Can be reduced with ACD reduction effects.
Can be reduced with ACD reduction effects.
Line 357: Line 353:
|54
|54
|
|
* Get in multiples of 3 until you can reach 144-150 Crit. Can settle for less since {{#skill:5403}} gives 30 Crit. Can ignore if not playing crit.
* Get in multiples of 3 until you can reach 144-150 Crit. Can settle for less since {{#skill:5403}} gives 30 Crit.
* Can ignore if not playing crit.
* Adds 1 Crit for every 3 total points.
* Adds 1 Crit for every 3 total points.
* Adds 1 ATK for every 3 total points.
* Adds 1 ATK for every 3 total points.
226

edits