Melee Hyper Novice Guide by Jetago: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 538: Line 538:
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24679}}
| +10 {{#item:24679}}
| rowspan="6" |Pow +5 (Priority)  
| rowspan="6" |Pow +5  
Melee Dmg +5%
(Priority)  
 
Melee Dmg +5
|{{#item:1000377}}
|{{#item:1000377}}
|-
|-
Line 545: Line 547:
|{{#item:1001328}}
|{{#item:1001328}}
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24386}}
| +10 {{#item:24386}}
Or +9/10 {{#item:24425}}if using {{#item:9193}}
|{{#item:1000976}}
|{{#item:1000976}}
|-
|-
Line 653: Line 656:


{{#item:29007}}
{{#item:29007}}
| rowspan="2" |Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:100699}} {{#item:4995}}provides better damage  
| rowspan="2" |Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:100699}}  
{{#item:4995}}provides better damage  
 
{{#item:29007}}helps with your Crit Rate
{{#item:29007}}helps with your Crit Rate
|-
|-
Line 1,002: Line 1,007:
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24679}}
| +10 {{#item:24679}}
| rowspan="6" |C. Rate or Pow +5 (Priority)  
| rowspan="6" |C.Rate or Pow +5  
Melee Dmg / Cri Dmg +5%
(Priority)  
 
Melee/Cri Dmg +5
|{{#item:1000222}}
|{{#item:1000222}}
|-
|-
Line 1,009: Line 1,016:
|{{#item:1001328}}
|{{#item:1001328}}
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24386}}
| +10 {{#item:24386}}
Or +9/10 {{#item:24425}}if using {{#item:9193}}
|{{#item:1000976}}
|{{#item:1000976}}
|-
|-
Line 1,027: Line 1,035:


'''Note''': I recommend testing with different card sets so you can check what fits better on your preferences over damage, tankiness, versatility, Etc.
'''Note''': I recommend testing with different card sets so you can check what fits better on your preferences over damage, tankiness, versatility, Etc.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable"
!Cards
!Cards
|-
|-
Line 1,178: Line 1,186:
|-
|-
|{{#item:9052}}
|{{#item:9052}}
| rowspan="5" |[[Pet System]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Pet System]]
|MaxSp +5%, Enable a chance to gain 1% of the damage dealt as Sp
|MaxSp +5%, Enable a chance to gain 1% of the damage dealt as Sp
|-
|-
Line 1,186: Line 1,194:
|{{#item:9126}}
|{{#item:9126}}
|<nowiki>Aspd +7%, Hit +18, Melee Dmg +5% | Decent Pet for General Use</nowiki>
|<nowiki>Aspd +7%, Hit +18, Melee Dmg +5% | Decent Pet for General Use</nowiki>
|-
|{{#item:9193}}
|<nowiki>Nullifies Size Penalty, Dmg vs Normal Class +7% | Good for hunting Normal mobs, not the big deal vs Bosses</nowiki>
|-
|-
|{{#item:9142}}
|{{#item:9142}}
Line 1,191: Line 1,202:
|-
|-
|{{#item:9132}}
|{{#item:9132}}
|<nowiki>Atk +5%, P.Atk +2, Dmg vs Boss Class +5% | Best pet for damage and kill Mvps</nowiki>
|<nowiki>Atk +5%, P.Atk +2, Dmg vs Boss Class +5% | Best pet for killing Bosses/Mvps</nowiki>
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 1,235: Line 1,246:
|-
|-
|{{#item:12437}}
|{{#item:12437}}
|Increases Aspd
|Increases Agi based Aspd by 10%
|-
|-
|{{#item:656}}
|{{#item:656}}
|Increases Aspd
|Increases Agi based Aspd by 15%
|-
|-
|{{#item:12458}}
|{{#item:12458}}
149

edits