Melee Hyper Novice Guide by Jetago: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 328: Line 328:
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Armor
! colspan="4" |Armor
|-
| +11 {{#item:450206}}
|[[Issgard Equipment|Episode 19]]
|{{#item:311164}}
{{#item:311101}} 
{{#item:311098}}
| rowspan="2" |{{#item:450177}}is stronger in damage but likely more grindy, {{#item:450206}}provides a higher defense but can be more expensive to make +11 since it's level 2 armor
|-
|-
| +11 {{#item:450177}}
| +11 {{#item:450177}}
Line 335: Line 343:


{{#item:310506}}
{{#item:310506}}
|Farm for {{#item:1000405}}to craft and enchant in OZ Dungeon F2
|-
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:450169}}
| +12[A] {{#item:450169}}
Line 385: Line 392:
{{#item:4995}}
{{#item:4995}}
| -
| -
|-
| +11 {{#item:470115}}
|[[Issgard Equipment|Episode 19]]
|{{#item:311123}}
{{#item:311119}} 
{{#item:311116}}
| rowspan="2" |These boots only surpass the damage of {{#item:470066}}when Overpower enchantments proc, if you don't want damage inconsistencies or don't need the extra Hp/Sp you can skip it
|-
|-
| +11 {{#item:470087}}
| +11 {{#item:470087}}
Line 392: Line 407:


{{#item:310599}}
{{#item:310599}}
|Farm for {{#item:1000405}}to craft and enchant in OZ Dungeon F2
These boots only surpass the damage of {{#item:470066}}when Overpower enchantment procs, if you don't want damage inconsistencies or don't need the extra Hp/Sp just skip it
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Accessories
! colspan="4" |Accessories
|-
|{{#item:490176}}
{{#item:490177}}
|[[Issgard Equipment|Episode 19]]
|{{#item:311129}}
{{#item:311137}}
{{#item:311092}} (R)
{{#item:311096}} (L)
| rowspan="2" |Gray Wolf is slightly stronger in damage but likely more grindy than Snow Flower
|-
|-
|{{#item:490106}}
|{{#item:490106}}
Line 402: Line 426:
|{{#item:310633}}  
|{{#item:310633}}  
{{#item:310633}}
{{#item:310633}}
|Farm for {{#item:1000405}}to craft and enchant in OZ Dungeon F2
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 765: Line 788:
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Armor
! colspan="4" |Armor
|-
| +11 {{#item:450206}}
|[[Issgard Equipment|Episode 19]]
|{{#item:311164}}
{{#item:311101}} 
{{#item:311098}}
| rowspan="2" |{{#item:450177}}is stronger in damage but likely more grindy, {{#item:450206}}provides a higher defense but can be more expensive to make +11 since it's level 2 armor
|-
|-
| +11 {{#item:450177}}
| +11 {{#item:450177}}
Line 772: Line 803:


{{#item:310506}}
{{#item:310506}}
|Farm for {{#item:1000405}}to craft and enchant in OZ Dungeon F2
|-
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:450169}}
| +12[A] {{#item:450169}}
Line 825: Line 855:
{{#item:4995}}
{{#item:4995}}
| -
| -
|-
| +11 {{#item:470115}}
|[[Issgard Equipment|Episode 19]]
|{{#item:311123}}
{{#item:311119}} 
{{#item:311116}}
| rowspan="2" |These boots only surpass the damage of {{#item:470066}}when Overpower enchantments proc, if you don't want damage inconsistencies or don't need the extra Hp/Sp you can skip it
|-
|-
| +11 {{#item:470087}}
| +11 {{#item:470087}}
Line 832: Line 870:


{{#item:310599}}
{{#item:310599}}
|Farm for {{#item:1000405}}to craft and enchant in OZ Dungeon F2
These boots only surpass the damage of {{#item:470066}}when Overpower enchantment procs, if you don't want damage inconsistencies or don't need the extra Hp/Sp just skip it
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Accessories
! colspan="4" |Accessories
|-
|{{#item:490176}}
{{#item:490177}}
|[[Issgard Equipment|Episode 19]]
|{{#item:311128}}
{{#item:311137}} 
{{#item:311092}} (R)
{{#item:311097}} (L)
| rowspan="2" |Gray Wolf is slightly stronger in damage but likely more grindy than Snow Flower
|-
|-
|{{#item:490106}}
|{{#item:490106}}
Line 841: Line 888:
|[[18 Direction of Prayer#Item Exchange|Episode 18]]
|[[18 Direction of Prayer#Item Exchange|Episode 18]]
|{{#item:310632}}  
|{{#item:310632}}  
And/Or
{{#item:310633}}
{{#item:310633}}
|Farm for {{#item:1000405}}to craft and enchant in OZ Dungeon F2
Choose your enchantments depending on your needs of Crit Rate
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 1,225: Line 1,272:
|[[Equipment Crafting#Rideword Hat, Blood Sucker, Officer's Hat|Equipment Crafting]]
|[[Equipment Crafting#Rideword Hat, Blood Sucker, Officer's Hat|Equipment Crafting]]
|Lower Headgear which enable a chance to drain 5% of the damage dealt to an enemy as Hp
|Lower Headgear which enable a chance to drain 5% of the damage dealt to an enemy as Hp
|-
|{{#item:19117}}
| rowspan="3" |[[Poring Village]]
| rowspan="6" |Various equipments for Item Drop Rate and Experience Gain increase
|-
|{{#item:19118}}
|-
|{{#item:22101}}
|-
|{{#item:19095}}
|[[Slot Machine]]
|-
|{{#item:19143}}
And Variations
|[[Wave Mode]]
|-
|{{#item:22069}}
And Variations
|[[Royal Hunting]]
|}
|}
|}
|}
149

edits

Navigation menu