Melee Hyper Novice Guide by Jetago: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 152: Line 152:
|{{#skill:5449}}
|{{#skill:5449}}
|10
|10
|Increases P.Atk and Hyper Novice skils base damage
|Increases P.Atk and Hyper Novice skills base damage
|-
|-
|{{#skill:5451}}
|{{#skill:5451}}
Line 340: Line 340:
|[[Constellation Tower]]
|[[Constellation Tower]]
|{{#item:310676}}
|{{#item:310676}}
{{#item:310729}}
{{#item:310729}}
 
Or
 
{{#item:310744}}  


{{#item:4704}} or Any
{{#item:4704}} or Any
|Second BiS Armor, capable of doubling the damage of {{#item:450177}}when fully enchanted, graded and refined  
|Second best tier Armor, capable of doubling the damage of {{#item:450177}}when fully enchanted, graded and refined  
Nebula of Fighting can be replaced with {{#item:310735}} if you'd like to use it also for Mega Sonic Blow build
{{#item:310744}}gives some extra tankiness in exchange for some damage, can also be replaced with {{#item:310735}} if you'd like to use it also for Mega Sonic Blow build
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Weapon
! colspan="4" |Weapon
Line 577: Line 581:
|[[Illusion of Frozen]]
|[[Illusion of Frozen]]
|{{#item:4995}}  
|{{#item:4995}}  
{{#item:4995}}
And/Or
 
{{#item:29007}}
|Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:9785}}
|Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:9785}}
|-
|-
Line 594: Line 600:
|[[Illusion of Twins]]
|[[Illusion of Twins]]
|{{#item:4995}}  
|{{#item:4995}}  
{{#item:4995}}
And/Or
 
{{#item:29007}}
|Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:100699}}  
|Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:100699}}  
Combos with {{#item:470066}}
Combos with {{#item:470066}}
Line 629: Line 637:
| rowspan="2" |[[Illusion of Twins]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Illusion of Twins]]
| rowspan="2" |{{#item:4995}}  
| rowspan="2" |{{#item:4995}}  
{{#item:4995}}
And/Or
 
{{#item:29007}}
| rowspan="2" |Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:100699}}
| rowspan="2" |Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:100699}}
|-
|-
Line 644: Line 654:
|[[Illusion of Labyrinth]]
|[[Illusion of Labyrinth]]
|{{#item:4995}}  
|{{#item:4995}}  
{{#item:4995}}
And/Or
 
{{#item:29007}}
|Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:100423}}
|Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:100423}}
|-
|-
Line 652: Line 664:
|[[Illusion of Twins]]
|[[Illusion of Twins]]
|{{#item:4995}}  
|{{#item:4995}}  
{{#item:4995}}
And/Or
 
{{#item:29007}}
|Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:100699}}  
|Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:100699}}  
Combos with {{#item:450182}}
Combos with {{#item:450182}}
Line 735: Line 749:
|-
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:450169}}
| +12[A] {{#item:450169}}
|[[Constellation Tower]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Constellation Tower]]
|{{#item:310676}}
| rowspan="2" |{{#item:310676}}
{{#item:310735}}
{{#item:310735}}


{{#item:4704}} Or Any
{{#item:4704}} Or Any
|Second BiS Armor, capable of doubling the damage of {{#item:450177}}when fully enchanted, graded and refined
| rowspan="2" |Second best tier Armors, capable of doubling the damage of {{#item:450177}}when fully enchanted, graded and refined
Crt Suit provides better Crit Rate and approximately the same damage than Pow Armor, but can be tricky to get the right enchantment
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:450172}}
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Weapon
! colspan="4" |Weapon
Line 1,125: Line 1,142:
|{{#item:9052}}
|{{#item:9052}}
| rowspan="5" |[[Pet System]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Pet System]]
|MaxSp +5%, Enable a chance to gain 1% of the damage dealt as Sp with each attack
|MaxSp +5%, Enable a chance to gain 1% of the damage dealt as Sp
|-
|-
|{{#item:9055}}
|{{#item:9055}}
|MaxHp +1%, Enable a chance to gain 5% of the damage dealt as Hp with each attack
|MaxHp +1%, Enable a chance to gain 5% of the damage dealt as Hp
|-
|-
|{{#item:9126}}
|{{#item:9126}}
Line 1,159: Line 1,176:
|{{#item:18754}}
|{{#item:18754}}
|[[Equipment Crafting#Rideword Hat, Blood Sucker, Officer's Hat|Equipment Crafting]]
|[[Equipment Crafting#Rideword Hat, Blood Sucker, Officer's Hat|Equipment Crafting]]
|Lower Headgear which enable a chance to drain 5% of the damage dealt to an enemy as Hp with each attack
|Lower Headgear which enable a chance to drain 5% of the damage dealt to an enemy as Hp
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 1,194: Line 1,211:
Hey, you've reached the end~
Hey, you've reached the end~


That's all for now, If you have any question or suggestion, feel free to contact me via ping me on MuhRO Discord at #Novice channel or ingame as '''Jetago'''  
That's all for now, If you have any question or suggestion, just let me know, send a dm or ping me in discord or ingame as '''Jetago'''  


Thanks for reading ^^
Thanks for reading ^^.
[[Category:Hyper Novice]]
[[Category:Hyper Novice]]
149

edits

Navigation menu