Melee Hyper Novice Guide by Jetago: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|'''Str'''
|'''Str'''
|100-120
|120
|this is our main damage status, increases Atk and Weight Limit, max it out for the maximal damage output.
|this is our main damage status, increases Atk and Weight Limit, max it out for the maximal damage output.
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 47:
|100
|100
|Increases Atk and P.Atk, this is our main damage trait.
|Increases Atk and P.Atk, this is our main damage trait.
|-
|'''Sta'''
|0-35+
|Increases Res, optional, get some points if you want to be more resistant to Physical attacks.
|-
|-
|'''Wis'''
|'''Wis'''
|0-35+
|0-35+
|Increases Mres, optional, get some points if you want to be more resistant to magical attacks.
|Increases Mres, optional, get some points if you want to be more resistant to magical attacks.
|-
|'''Sta'''
|0-35+
|Increases Res, optional, get some points if you want to be more resistant to Physical attacks.
|-
|-
|'''Spl'''
|'''Spl'''
Line 92: Line 92:
|{{#skill:7}}
|{{#skill:7}}
|1
|1
|Deals damage and knock-back enemies within 5x5 cells around you and significantly increases your damage for a short period after use
|Deals damage and knock-back enemies within 5x5 cells around you and significantly increases your damage for a short period after use (The damage bonus doesn't increase with the level of this skill, just level 1 is fine)
|-
|-
|{{#skill:45}}
|{{#skill:45}}
Line 123: Line 123:
|10
|10
|Enables a 30% chance to block physical attacks
|Enables a 30% chance to block physical attacks
|-
|{{#skill:66}}
|5
|Increases Atk and Matk by 25 for you and your party members for 2 minutes
|-
|-
|{{#skill:68}}
|{{#skill:68}}
Line 129: Line 133:
|-
|-
|{{#skill:138}}
|{{#skill:138}}
|10
|5
|Enchants you weapon with Poison element, Poison deals increased damage against Fire, Water, Wind and Earth elements enemies
|Enchants your weapon with Poison element, Poison deals increased damage against Fire, Water, Wind and Earth elements enemies
|-
|-
|{{#skill:5075}}
|{{#skill:5075}}
Line 529: Line 533:
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24680}}
| +10 {{#item:24680}}
|{{#item:1000378}}
|{{#item:1001328}}
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24386}}
| +10 {{#item:24386}}
|{{#item:1000379}}
|{{#item:1000976}}
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24735}}
| +10 {{#item:24735}}
|{{#item:1001053}}
|{{#item:1000221}}
|-
|-
| +9/10 {{#item:24661}}
| +9/10 {{#item:24661}}
Line 949: Line 953:
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24680}}
| +10 {{#item:24680}}
|{{#item:1000378}}
|{{#item:1001328}}
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24386}}
| +10 {{#item:24386}}
149

edits

Navigation menu