1,503
edits
(→Traits) |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Stats !! Effects !! Notes | ! Stats !! Effects !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
A short explanation on Stats, more in-depth info can be found [[Stats|here.]] | A short explanation on Stats and Traits, more in-depth info can be found [[Stats|here.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Str || Increase Weight Attack & Weight Limit || Suggested Value at 100-120, it improve some of your Damage and easier loot management. | || Str || Increase Weight Attack & Weight Limit || Suggested Value at 100-120, it improve some of your Damage and easier loot management. | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; | | |+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; | Traits | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Traits !! Effects !! Notes | ! Traits !! Effects !! Notes | ||
| Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
|| || Increase some Hit & Attack || Suggested Value at 1-100, the main reason for this stats is just to get curse immunity (total Luk at 0 or 100). | || || Increase some Hit & Attack || Suggested Value at 1-100, the main reason for this stats is just to get curse immunity (total Luk at 0 or 100). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || POW || Increases Attack & some P.Attack|| Suggested Value at 110, this is our main Trait for damage as it scale with DcB Skill. | ||
|- | |||
|| STA || Increases RES || Suggested Value at 0-72, this trait reduce physical damage receive. | |||
|- | |||
|| WIS || Increases Mres || Suggested Value at 0-72, this trait reduce magical damage receive. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || SPL || Increases Magic Attack || Suggested Value at 0. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || CON || Increases Hit & some P.Attack || Suggested Value at 110. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || CRT || Increases Critical Damage || Suggested Value at 0. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits