User:Vanyr Maelstrom: Difference between revisions
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Battle Processor]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|Middle Headgear | ||
|- | |||
|[[Chain of Seals]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cor Core Booster]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Victorious Wing Ears]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bondage Necklace]] | ||
|rowspan="1"|Lower Headgear | |rowspan="1"|Lower Headgear | ||
|- | |||
|[[CD in Mouth]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vicious Mind Aura]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Feather in Mouth]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja's blue mask]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | ||
Revision as of 03:17, 23 October 2022
Yvonne's Information Gathering
Available Equipment
This list does not include all Equipment Crafting or illusion Dungeon Equipment.
Note: You can often skip a bunch of midgame gears and head straight for endgame ones instead. But this can vary depending on your specific build.
Earlygame
| Equipment | Slot |
| Eden Paradise Headgear | Upper Headgear |
| Middle Headgear | |
| Lower Headgear | |
| Eden Paradise Armor | Armor |
| Grace Set Armor | |
| Eden Paradise Weapon | Weapon |
| Shield | |
| Eden Paradise Garment | Garment |
| Grace Set Garment | |
| Eden Paradise Footgear | Footgear |
| Grace Set Footgear | |
| Eden Paradise Accessory R | Accessory Right |
| Grace Set Accessory R | |
| Eden Paradise Accessory L | Accessory Left |
| Incubus Egg | Pet Egg |
| Eden Paradise Shadow Set | Shadow Gear |
| Costume Enchants |
Midgame
| Equipment | Slot |
| Bio 5 Headgears | Upper Headgear |
| Drooping Dolor | |
| Celine's Ribbon | |
| OS / OS-LT Headgears | |
| Temporal Circlet | |
| Battle Processor | Middle Headgear |
| Chain of Seals | |
| Cor Core Booster | |
| Victorious Wing Ears | |
| Bondage Necklace | Lower Headgear |
| CD in Mouth | |
| Vicious Mind Aura | |
| Feather in Mouth | |
| Ninja's blue mask | |
| Poring Family Balloons | |
| Armor | |
| Weapon | |
| Shield | |
| Garment | |
| Footgear | |
| Accessory Right | |
| Accessory Left | |
| Pet Egg | |
| Shadow Gear | |
| Costume Enchants |
Endgame
| Equipment | Slot |
| Upper Headgear | |
| Middle Headgear | |
| Lower Headgear | |
| Armor | |
| Weapon | |
| Shield | |
| Garment | |
| Footgear | |
| Accessory Right | |
| Accessory Left | |
| Pet Egg | |
| Shadow Gear | |
| Costume Enchants |
| Armor Sets | Slots | Gear Progression |
| Eden Paradise Equipment | All slots | Earlygame |
| Grace Equipment | Armor Garment Footgear Accessory (Right) |
Midgame |
| Bio 5 Headgears | Upper Headgear | Endgame |
| Helms of Faith | ||
| OS / OS-LT Headgears | ||
| Temporal Circlet | ||
| Thanatos Helmet | ||
| Zodiac Sign Headgears | ||
| Battle Processor | Middle Headgear | Endgame |
| Chain of Seals | ||
| Cor Core Booster | ||
| Magical Crimson Booster | ||
| Victorious Wing Ears | ||
| Bondage Necklace | Lower Headgear | Endgame |
| CD in Mouth | ||
| Feather in Mouth | ||
| Ninja's blue mask | ||
| Bondage Necklace | ||
| Poring Family Balloons | ||
| Vicious Mind Aura | ||
| Gray Wolf Equipment | Armor | Endgame |
| Adulter and Vivatus Fides Weapons | Weapon | Endgame |
| Hero's Weapons-LT | ||
| OS / OSAD Weapons | ||
| Thanatos AD Weapons | ||
| Fallen Warrior Manteau | Garment | Endgame |
| Gray Wolf Equipment | ||
| Varmundt Rune Stone Equipment | ||
| Temporal Manteaus | ||
| Gray Wolf Equipment | Footgear | Endgame |
| Hero's Boots-LT | ||
| Varmundt Rune Stone Equipment | ||
| Temporal Boots OGH | ||
| Brilliant Light Accessories | Accessory | Endgame |
| Sinful Accessories | ||
| Gray Wolf Equipment | ||
| Hero's Badge | ||
| Heroic Token |
Notable Items
Instance Loots are not listed, they should obviously be kept.
| Item | Purpose | Where to obtain |
| Refining Equipment | Forgotten Heirloom Ore Boxes from Cash Shop | |
| Refining Equipment | ||
| Refining Equipment | Istana Dungeon | |
| Crafting Shadow Gears Buying Buying Buying |
Oz Dungeon 02 Clock Tower Basement | |
| Buying |
Oz Dungeon 02 Clock Tower Basement | |
| Refining Equipment | Clock Tower Basement Amicitia Niflheim Dungeon | |
| Buying |
||
| Buying |
||
|
Crafting Elemental Converters | |
| Venom Canine
Poison Spore Karvodailnirol Bee Sting Cactus Needle |
Poison Bottle | |
| Flame Heart
Mystic Frozen Rough Wind Great Nature |
Sorcerer Pets | |
| Fragment of Agony
Fragment of Misery Fragment of Hatred Fragment of Despair |
Daily Quest Board | |
| Research Chart | Bio 5 Entry Fee | |
| Shadow | Crafting Shadow Gears | MvP Shadow Crate (Field MvPs) |
| Any Unique MvP Drop | Crafting Shadow Gears | Field MvPs Forgotten Heirlooms |
| Grading Equipment |
Gremlin | |
| Grading Equipment |
Marin |
Refine Tickets
I recommend making +10 refine tickets using the following methods, and use HD Ores to refine your main equipment above +10 afterwards.
Use only normal Oridecon, Elunium, and Bradium for these refining methods.
Note: You need six +8 tickets to make a +10 ticket, or three +9 tickets to a +10 ticket.
For weapon refine tickets you have three options.
|
|
|
For armor refine tickets you have two options.
|
|
List of info in progress
shadow gears costume stones