Wolfchev's Laboratory: Difference between revisions

 
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
[[Category:Instances]]
===<span style="color: #DC143C;">Informations</span>===
===<span style="color: #DC143C;">Informations</span>===


<!--T:2-->
* Base Level 150
* Base Level 150
* Prequests: [[Cursed Spirit]] and [[Dangerous Rumors]]
* Wolfchev's Laboratory comprises of 4 rooms where you will fight different sets of mobs each time to reach the MVP.
* Wolfchev's Laboratory comprises of 4 rooms where you will fight different sets of mobs each time to reach the MVP.
* In the first 3 rooms, you will face a large pack of wolves/baby wolves. Kill them all in order to proceed. There is a timer of around 120-140 seconds in the 2nd room so make sure you clear it before the timer is up.  
* In the first 3 rooms, you will face a large pack of wolves/baby wolves. Kill them all in order to proceed. There is a timer of around 120-140 seconds in the 2nd room so make sure you clear it before the timer is up.  
* In the 4th room, the bio labs MVP will spawn and you will need to defeat it before talking to Wolfchev for your rewards.
* In the 4th room, the bio labs MVP will spawn and you will need to defeat it before talking to Wolfchev for your rewards.
* '''You have 4 hours to complete this instance.'''
* '''You have 4 hours to complete this instance.'''
* 1 day cooldown


<!--T:3-->
===<span style="color: #BDB76B;">Instance</span>===
===<span style="color: #BDB76B;">Instance</span>===
#Talk to the '''Researcher''' at {{#navi:lhz_dun04|151|276}} and select '''Going into the laboratory''' to generate the instance.
#Talk to the '''Researcher''' at {{#navi:lhz_dun04|151|276}} and select '''Going into the laboratory''' to generate the instance.
#; [[File:Researcher12.jpg]]
# Click on the '''Laboratory Entrance''' to enter it and select '''Go inside'''.
# Click on the '''Laboratory Entrance''' to enter it and select '''Go inside'''.
#; [[File:LabEnt.jpg]]
#Kill all the Starving Lab animals to proceed.
#Kill all the Starving Lab animals to proceed.
#Look at the '''Manual Sheet''' (39, 168) to get directions about the valves. Remember them.
#Look at the '''Manual Sheet''' (39, 168) to get directions about the valves. Remember them.
Line 17: Line 27:
#A random Bio3 or 4 MVP will then spawn.
#A random Bio3 or 4 MVP will then spawn.
#Once you defeat it, '''Wolfchev''' will appear at the end of the room (137, 156). You must be within the MVP's range while it is being killed.
#Once you defeat it, '''Wolfchev''' will appear at the end of the room (137, 156). You must be within the MVP's range while it is being killed.
#You will be rewarded with one of the possible rewards (random chance).
#If you finished the MVP hunt quest (kill every of the 13 MVPs) you will be rewarded with one of the possible rewards (random chance).


===<span style="color: #BDB76B;">Monsters</span>===
===<span style="color: #BDB76B;">Monsters</span>=== <!--T:4-->


{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 60%;text-align: center;"
<!--T:5-->
|colspan="5" style="background-color:#BDB76B; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Possible MvPs from Bio 4
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 60%;text-align: center;"
|colspan="5" style="background-color:#BDB76B; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Possible MvPs from Bio 3
|- style="background-color:#BDB76B;text-align:center;"  
|- style="background-color:#BDB76B;text-align:center;"  
| style="width: 15%" data-mce-style="width: 20%;"|Monster
| style="width: 15%" data-mce-style="width: 20%;"|Monster
Line 29: Line 40:
| style="width: 45%" data-mce-style="width: 20%;"|Size/Race/Element
| style="width: 45%" data-mce-style="width: 20%;"|Size/Race/Element
|-   
|-   
|{{#mob:1646.png|Lord Knight Seyren}}
|{{#mob:1646|Lord Knight Seyren}}
| 160
| 160
| 4,680,000
| 4,680,000
Line 36: Line 47:


   
   
<!--T:6-->
|{{#mob:1647| Assassin Cross Eremes}}
|{{#mob:1647| Assassin Cross Eremes}}
| 160
| 160
Line 43: Line 55:


   
   
<!--T:7-->
|{{#mob:1648| Whitesmith Howard}}
|{{#mob:1648| Whitesmith Howard}}
| 160
| 160
Line 50: Line 63:


   
   
<!--T:8-->
|{{#mob:1649| High Priest Margaretha}}
|{{#mob:1649| High Priest Margaretha}}
| 160
| 160
Line 57: Line 71:


   
   
|{{#mob:1650.png| Sniper Cecil}}
<!--T:9-->
|{{#mob:1650| Sniper Cecil}}
| 160
| 160
| 4,140,000
| 4,140,000
Line 63: Line 78:
|-
|-


<!--T:10-->
|{{#mob:1651| High Wizard Kathryne}}
|{{#mob:1651| High Wizard Kathryne}}
| 160
| 160
Line 69: Line 85:
|}
|}


===<span style="color: #BDB76B;">MVPs</span>===
===<span style="color: #BDB76B;">MVPs</span>=== <!--T:11-->


{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 60%;text-align: center;"
<!--T:12-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 60%;text-align: center;"
|colspan="5" style="background-color:#BDB76B; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Possible MvPs from Bio 4
|colspan="5" style="background-color:#BDB76B; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Possible MvPs from Bio 4
|- style="background-color:#BDB76B;text-align:center;"  
|- style="background-color:#BDB76B;text-align:center;"  
Line 120: Line 137:
|}
|}


===<span style="color: #BDB76B;">Cards</span>===
===<span style="color: #BDB76B;">Cards</span>=== <!--T:13-->


<!--T:14-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 60%;text-align:center;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 60%;text-align:center;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
|- style="background-color:#BDB76B;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#BDB76B;text-align:center;"
| style="width: 20%"|Item
| style="width: 20%"|'''Item'''
| style="width: 40%"|Description
| style="width: 40%"|'''Description'''
|-
|-
| {{#item:4357|Lord Knight Seyren Card}}
| {{#item:4357|Lord Knight Seyren Card}}
Line 167: Line 185:
|}
|}


<!--T:15-->
===<span style="color: #BDB76B;">Rewards</span>===
===<span style="color: #BDB76B;">Rewards</span>===
 
{{:Wolvchef's_Gear}}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 60%;"
</translate>
! style="background-color:#BDB76B;" | Item
! style="background-color:#BDB76B;" | Description
|-
||{{#item:2582| Salvage Cape}}
|| {{#itemDesc:2582}}
|-
||{{#item:18570| Ancient Gold Ornament }}
|| {{#itemDesc:18570}}
|-
||{{#item:16017| Bloody Cross}}
|| {{#itemDesc:16017}}
|-
||{{#item:1291 |Guillotine Katar}}
|| {{#itemDesc:1291}}
|-
||{{#item:1584 |Chilly Spell Book [2] }}
|| {{#itemDesc:1584}}
|-
||{{#item:1490| Gigantic Lance}}
|| {{#itemDesc:1490}}
|-
||{{#item:6471| Ghost Chill}}
''Possible amount: x10 / x20''
||The darkness of Nifflheim is lumped into this.
 
[[Biolab Gear|Used for combining biological materials in a testing lab]]
|-
||{{#item:6469 |Will of Warrior}}
''Possible amount: x10 / x20''
||A collection of biological relics from various warriors
 
[[Biolab Gear|Used for combining biological materials in a testing lab]]
|-
||{{#item:6470| Blood Thirst}}
''Possible amount: x10 / x20''
||Reactionary forces causes the thirst for blood
 
[[Biolab Gear|Used for combining biological materials in a testing lab]]
|}
4,016

edits