Melee Hyper Novice Guide by Jetago: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 241: Line 241:
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
| +11 {{#item:19223}}
|[[Illusion of Frozen]]
|
* {{#item:4995}}
* {{#item:4995}}
|Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:9785}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:410093}}
|{{#item:410093}}
Line 253: Line 246:
| rowspan="2" |[[Niflheim]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Niflheim]]
| -
| -
| rowspan="2" |Obtainable as monster drop in Niflheim Dungeon
| rowspan="2" |Obtainable from {{#item:41080}} dropped in Niflheim Dungeon
|-
|-
|{{#item:420031}}
|{{#item:420031}}
Line 296: Line 289:
! colspan="4" |Garment
! colspan="4" |Garment
|-
|-
| +11 {{#item:20948}}
| +9 {{#item:480018}}
|[[Illusion of Labyrinth]]
|[[Grace Set|Episode 17.1]]
|
| -
* {{#item:4995}}
| -
* {{#item:4995}}
|Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:100423}}
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Footgear
! colspan="4" |Footgear
Line 335: Line 326:
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable mw-collapsed" style="width:100%"
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable mw-collapsed" style="width:100%"
! style="width:100%" |
! style="width:100%" |
=== Mid to Late Game Gear ===
=== Mid Game Gear ===
|-
|-
|
|
Line 351: Line 342:
|<s>This is currently the strongest Upper Headgear for Double Bowling Bash build</s>
|<s>This is currently the strongest Upper Headgear for Double Bowling Bash build</s>
|-
|-
|{{#item:410017}}
|{{#item:410093}}
|[[Rudus]]
{{#item:410094}}
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Niflheim]]
* Melee Damage%
| -
* Melee Damage%
| rowspan="2" | -
|Obtainable as monster drop in Rudus Dungeon F4
|-
|-
|{{#item:420031}}
|{{#item:420031}}
|[[Niflheim]]
| -
| -
|Still usable from the previous step
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Armor
! colspan="4" |Armor
Line 466: Line 454:
* {{#item:310633}}
* {{#item:310633}}
* {{#item:310633}}
* {{#item:310633}}
* {{#item:310478}}
| -
| -
|-
|-
Line 503: Line 492:
|[[Equipment Crafting#Pirate Captain's Coat, Moan of Corruption, Crown of Beelzebub, Fish Head Hat|Equipment Crafting]]
|[[Equipment Crafting#Pirate Captain's Coat, Moan of Corruption, Crown of Beelzebub, Fish Head Hat|Equipment Crafting]]
| -
| -
| -
| Good for damage consistency and is much cheaper and easier to get than Yorscalp Crown
|-
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:400723}}
| +12[A] {{#item:400723}}
Line 509: Line 498:
|
|
* {{#item:313426}}
* {{#item:313426}}
* {{#item:313408}}
Or
* {{#item:313409}}
* {{#item:313409}}
* {{#item:4700}}/ Any
* {{#item:4700}}/ Any
| -
| Has a lower base damage than the Crown of Beelzebub but when the effects of {{#item:313426}}are active the damage gets much higher, plus the proc rate is relatively high
|-
|-
|{{#item:410233}}
|{{#item:410233}}
| rowspan="2" |[[Alice Twisted Madness]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Alice Twisted Madness]]
|
|
* Melee Damage%
* Melee Damage +4~5%
* Melee Damage%
* Melee Damage +4~5%
| rowspan="2" | -
| rowspan="2" | -
|-
|-
Line 523: Line 514:
|
|
* Str / Vit / Any
* Str / Vit / Any
* Melee Damage%
* Melee Damage +5~7%
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Armor
! colspan="4" |Armor
Line 557: Line 548:
* {{#item:312095}}
* {{#item:312095}}
* {{#item:312093}}
* {{#item:312093}}
* {{#item:312091}}
* {{#item:312090}}
|Provides slightly better damage than Illusion Shields and also a higher defense and potentially better utility
|Provides similar or slightly higher damage than Illusion Guard and also a higher Def and Mdef
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Garment
! colspan="4" |Garment
Line 617: Line 608:
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24679}}
| +10 {{#item:24679}}
| colspan="2" rowspan="6" |POW +5 as best enchantment option.
| colspan="2" rowspan="6" |
Melee Dmg% as best second attribute or alternative.
* 1st Line: Melee Damage%
* 2nd Line: POW +5 (Priority)
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24680}}
| +10 {{#item:24680}}
Line 649: Line 641:
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%"
|-
|-
! colspan="3" |Stones
! colspan="2" |Stones
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000377}}
!Top
|{{#item:6999}}
|
|{{#item:25000}}
* {{#item:1000377}}
** Melee Damage +3%
* {{#item:25710}}
** MaxHP +1% for every 2 levels of {{#skill:248}}
* {{#item:6999}}
** 1% chance to drain 3% of the damage dealt as HP
* {{#item:25000}}
** 1% chance to drain 1% of the damage dealt as SP
|-
|-
| colspan="3" |{{#item:1001328}}
!Mid
|
* {{#item:1001328}}
** Melee Damage +2% for every level of {{#skill:5075}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000976}}
!Low
|{{#item:1000862}}
|
|{{#item:1000865}}
* {{#item:1000865}}
** Physical Damage vs enemies of every element +15% when paired with {{#item:25493}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000221}}
!Garment
|{{#item:1000011}}
|
|{{#item:25493}}
* {{#item:25493}}
** Physical Damage vs enemies of every element +15% when paired with {{#item:1000865}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1001055}}
!Dual
|{{#item:1000526}}
|
|{{#item:1000525}}
* {{#item:1001055}}
** POW +5
* {{#item:1000526}}
** 1% chance to drain 1% of the damage dealt as HP
* {{#item:1000525}}
** 1% chance to drain 1% of the damage dealt as SP
|-
|-
| colspan="3" |'''Note''': Provisionally you may need to use a {{#item:25067}}to reduce the fixed cast time in the early/mid game steps
| colspan="2" |'''Note''': Provisionally you may need to use a {{#item:25067}}to remove the skill fixed cast time in the early/mid game steps
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 701: Line 710:
|Provides various stats, will help with your Critical Rate
|Provides various stats, will help with your Critical Rate
|-
|-
| +11 {{#item:19223}}
| +9 {{#item:400021}}
|[[Illusion of Frozen]]
|[[OS / OS-LT Headgears|Episode 17.1]]
|
| -
* {{#item:4995}}
| -
 
And/Or
 
* {{#item:29007}}
|Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:9785}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:410093}}
|{{#item:410093}}
Line 715: Line 719:
| rowspan="2" |[[Niflheim]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Niflheim]]
| -
| -
| rowspan="2" |Obtainable as monster drop in Niflheim Dungeon F2
| rowspan="2" |Obtainable from {{#item:41080}} dropped in Niflheim Dungeon
|-
|-
|{{#item:420076}}
|{{#item:420076}}
Line 764: Line 768:
! colspan="4" |Garment
! colspan="4" |Garment
|-
|-
| +11 {{#item:20948}}
| +9 {{#item:480018}}
|[[Illusion of Labyrinth]]
|[[Grace Set|Episode 17.1]]
|
| -
* {{#item:4995}}
| -
 
And/Or
 
* {{#item:29007}}
|Can be refined up to +10 with {{#item:100423}}
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Footgear
! colspan="4" |Footgear
Line 832: Line 831:
|With proper enchantment and refinement it can deal a higher damage and provide a better Critical Rate than Boitata Hat but it'll be only usable for Novices while Boitata can be used for Any class
|With proper enchantment and refinement it can deal a higher damage and provide a better Critical Rate than Boitata Hat but it'll be only usable for Novices while Boitata can be used for Any class
|-
|-
|{{#item:410017}}
|{{#item:410093}}
|[[Rudus]]
{{#item:410094}}
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Niflheim]]
* Melee Damage%
| -
* Melee Damage%
| rowspan="2" | -
|Obtainable as monster drop in Rudus Dungeon F4
|-
|-
|{{#item:420017}}
|{{#item:420076}}
|[[King Schmidts & Young Leaf#Young Leaf of World Tree|Fall of Glastheim]]
| -
|
* {{#item:311089}}
* {{#item:310987}}
* {{#item:4702}}
|Any variation of the leaf can be used, only the enchantments in it matter
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Armor
! colspan="4" |Armor
Line 942: Line 935:


* {{#item:310633}}
* {{#item:310633}}
* {{#item:310478}}
| -
| -
|-
|-
Line 997: Line 991:
| rowspan="2" |[[Alice Twisted Madness]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Alice Twisted Madness]]
|
|
* Melee Damage%
* Melee/Critical Damage +4~5%
* Critical Damage%
* Melee/Critical Damage +4~5%
| rowspan="2" | -
| rowspan="2" | -
|-
|-
Line 1,004: Line 998:
|
|
* Str / Vit / Any
* Str / Vit / Any
* Melee Damage%
* Melee Damage +5~7%
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Armor
! colspan="4" |Armor
Line 1,102: Line 1,096:
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24679}}
| +10 {{#item:24679}}
| rowspan="6" |C.RATE +5 as best enchantment option or POW +5 as alternative.
| rowspan="6" |
Melee Dmg% or Critical Dmg% as best second attribute options.
* 1st Line: Melee/Critical Damage%
* 2nd Line: C.Rate +5 (Priority) Alternative: POW +5
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24680}}
| +10 {{#item:24680}}
Line 1,136: Line 1,131:
! colspan="2" |Stones
! colspan="2" |Stones
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |{{#item:1000222}}
!Top
|
* {{#item:1000222}}
** Atk +5%, Critical Damage +15% when paired with {{#item:1000221}}
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |{{#item:1001328}}
!Mid
|
* {{#item:1001328}}
** Melee Damage +2% for every level of {{#skill:5075}}
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |{{#item:1000976}}
!Low
|
* {{#item:1000976}}
** Physical Damage vs enemies of every race +15% when paired with {{#item:1000221}}
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |{{#item:1000221}}
!Garment
|
* {{#item:1000221}}
** Critical Damage +15%
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |{{#item:1000855}}
!Dual
|
* {{#item:1000855}}
** Critical +10, Critical Damage +10%
|}
|}
|}
|}
149

edits

Navigation menu