Melee Hyper Novice Guide by Jetago: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|
|
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%"
! colspan="3" |Stats
|-
!Stat
!Stat
!Recommended
!Recommended
Line 44: Line 46:
|60-90-120+
|60-90-120+
|Increases Critical Rate, primary stat for critical builds, and slightly increases Atk, Hit, Flee and Perfect Dodge; 100 total Luk grants '''Curse''' status immunity.
|Increases Critical Rate, primary stat for critical builds, and slightly increases Atk, Hit, Flee and Perfect Dodge; 100 total Luk grants '''Curse''' status immunity.
|}
|-
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%"
! colspan="3" |Traits
|-
!Trait
!Trait
!Recommended
!Recommended
Line 216: Line 219:
'''Skill Notes:'''
'''Skill Notes:'''


Cast Delay: 1.0s | Cooldown: 0.7s
Cast Delay: 1s | Cooldown: 0.7s | FCT: 0.35s


We're going to need a 30% After Cast Delay reduction to hit the fastest spam rate of Double Bowling Bash, the Attack Speed requirement for it is very low because of the long cooldown.
We're going to need a 30% After Cast Delay reduction to hit the fastest spam rate of Double Bowling Bash, the Attack Speed requirement for it is very low because of the long cooldown.
Line 644: Line 647:
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%"
!Shadow Gear
!Shadow Gear
!Enchantment
! colspan="2" |Enchantment
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24679}}
| +10 {{#item:24679}}
| rowspan="6" |POW +5 as best enchantment option.
| colspan="2" rowspan="6" |POW +5 as best enchantment option.
Melee Dmg% as best second attribute or alternative.
Melee Dmg% as best second attribute or alternative.
|-
|-
Line 661: Line 664:
| +9/10 {{#item:24662}}
| +9/10 {{#item:24662}}
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |Stones
! colspan="3" |Stones
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |{{#item:1000377}}
|{{#item:1000377}}
|{{#item:6999}}
|{{#item:25000}}
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |{{#item:1001328}}
| colspan="3" |{{#item:1001328}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000976}}
|{{#item:1000976}}
| rowspan="2" |Or other Low + Garment combo with +15% Dmg vs All Race/Size/Element.
|{{#item:1000862}}
Ranger (Low) + (Garment) II / Shadow Chaser (Low) + (Garment) I or II
|{{#item:1000865}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000221}}
|{{#item:1000221}}
|{{#item:1000011}}
|{{#item:25493}}
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |{{#item:1001055}}
|{{#item:1001055}}
|{{#item:1000526}}
|{{#item:1000525}}
|-
| colspan="3" |'''Note''': Provisionally you may need to use a {{#item:25067}}to reduce the fixed cast time in the early/mid game steps
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 1,273: Line 1,284:
|Atk +40, Melee Dmg +5%, if Weapon is +10 Melee Dmg +5%, if Weapon is level 5 Melee Dmg +10%
|Atk +40, Melee Dmg +5%, if Weapon is +10 Melee Dmg +5%, if Weapon is level 5 Melee Dmg +10%
|Combo with {{#item:300459}}: Melee Dmg +15%
|Combo with {{#item:300459}}: Melee Dmg +15%
|-
|{{#item:300241}}
|Atk +15, Dmg vs Medium +40%
| -
|-
|{{#item:300240}}
|Atk +15, Dmg vs Large +40%
| -
|-
|-
! colspan="3" |Shield
! colspan="3" |Shield
149

edits

Navigation menu