298
edits
AcidMembrane (talk | contribs) |
AcidMembrane (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|{{#item:25728}} | |{{#item:25728}} | ||
|rowspan="2"|Trade 20 of these for their final versions at Vurewell (@go 50) | |rowspan="2"|Trade 20 of these for their final versions at Vurewell (@go 50) | ||
|- | |||
|{{#item:25730}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:25729}} | |||
|Trade 5 of these for 1 {{#item:50034}} in the basement of the Main Office (@go main). The {{#item:50033}} from the crates are used to make Shadow Gear. Keep or vend to players | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:25731}} | |||
|These can be used to craft or reform high-end items, and you can trade 100 of them for 1 {{#item:6635}}. Keep or vend to players | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1000322}} | |||
|Used to make all sorts of high-end refinement and grading items. Keep them. You can vend your surplus, but these are so abundant that the price is very low | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1001073}} | |||
|Not technically a refinement item in itself, these are required to trade for {{#item:50052}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:75%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#f1c232;" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |Refinement | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:756}} | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trade 5 of these for their final versions at Vurewell (@go 50) | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:757}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:984}} | |||
|Used to refine level 3/4 weapons and to convert to {{#item:1000332}} with {{#item:1000322}}. Keep or vend to players | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:985}} | |||
|Used to refine level 1 armors and to convert to {{#item:1000331}} with {{#item:1000322}}. Keep or vend to players - The market is so huge for this that you can almost never have too much | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:6223}} | |||
|The only practical use for this is to convert to {{#item:985}} for 4,000 zeny | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:6224}} | |||
|The only practical use for this is to convert to {{#item:984}} for 4,000 zeny | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:6635}} | |||
|Used to safely refine Level 5 weapons and Level 2 armors beyond +10, either at the refiner NPC or via the use of refinement hammers. They are extremely valuable. Hold on to these, or vend them to other players | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:25728}} | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trade 20 of these for their final versions at Vurewell (@go 50) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:25730}} | |{{#item:25730}} | ||
edits