The Road to a Billion Zeny - Newbie Leveling/Farming Guide: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 160: Line 160:
=== What is valuable? ===
=== What is valuable? ===
This is a question that comes up often. I'm not going to get into loot lists, because my philosophy is to simply loot everything, use {{#item:23648}} when I'm overweight, and sort/sell everything later. That being said, it's good to know which items can be safely sold to NPCs and which you need to keep or vend.
This is a question that comes up often. I'm not going to get into loot lists, because my philosophy is to simply loot everything, use {{#item:23648}} when I'm overweight, and sort/sell everything later. That being said, it's good to know which items can be safely sold to NPCs and which you need to keep or vend.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:75%;"
|- style="background-color:#f44336;"
|- style="background-color:#f44336;"
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Consumables
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Consumables
Line 179: Line 179:
|-
|-
|{{#item:12246}}
|{{#item:12246}}
|-
|{{#item:604}}
|Use these for the nostalgia factor, or just sell them to NPC
|-
|{{#item:12103}}
|Spawns a random MVP when used. Extremely valuable. Vend these to players - gambling with these is a very very late game activity
|-
|-
|{{#item:50001}}
|{{#item:50001}}
298

edits

Navigation menu