298
edits
AcidMembrane (talk | contribs) |
AcidMembrane (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|{{#item:6224}} | |{{#item:6224}} | ||
|The only practical use for this is to convert to {{#item:984}} for 4,000 zeny | |The only practical use for this is to convert to {{#item:984}} for 4,000 zeny | ||
|- | |||
|{{#item:6635}} | |||
|Used to safely refine Level 5 weapons and Level 2 armors beyond +10, either at the refiner NPC or via the use of refinement hammers. They are extremely valuable. Hold on to these, or vend them to other players | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:25728}} | |{{#item:25728}} | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|Trade 20 of these for their final versions at Vurewell (@go 50) | ||
|- | |||
|{{#item:25730}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:25729}} | |{{#item:25729}} | ||
| | |Trade 5 of these for 1 {{#item:50034}} in the basement of the Main Office (@go main). The {{#item:50033}} from the crates are used to make Shadow Gear. Keep or vend to players | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:25731}} | |{{#item:25731}} | ||
| | |These can be used to craft or reform high-end items, and you can trade 100 of them for 1 {{#item:6635}}. Keep or vend to players | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:1000322}} | |{{#item:1000322}} | ||
| | |Used to make all sorts of high-end refinement and grading items. Keep them. You can vend your surplus, but these are so abundant that the price is very low | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:1001073}} | |{{#item:1001073}} | ||
| | |Not technically a refinement item in itself, these are required to trade for {{#item:50052}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits