205
edits
m (→Gears: added +12 to mad bunny) |
m (→Shadow Gears) |
||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
! Shadow Gear !! Note | ! Shadow Gear !! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br><br> +9 {{#item:24663}} and +9 {{#item:24664}} | | <br><br> +9 {{#item:24663}} and +9 {{#item:24664}} <br><br> || rowspan="2" | PRIORITIZE GETTING THIS. It will let you ignore 100% of monster's defence making it easy to farm in harder dungeons such as [[Niflheim|Niflheim 2]]. | ||
|- | |||
|<br> +9 {{#item:24661}} and +9 {{#item:24662}} <br><br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <br><br> +10 {{#item:24386}} OR +10 {{#item:24733}} <br><br>|| Use this if you're using {{#item:500093}} already. It nullifies weapon damage penalty resulting from monster's size. | | <br><br> +10 {{#item:24386}} OR +10 {{#item:24733}} <br><br>|| Use this if you're using {{#item:500093}} already. It nullifies weapon damage penalty resulting from monster's size. | ||
| Line 235: | Line 237: | ||
| <br><br> +10 {{#item:24339}} and +10 {{#item:24340}} <br><br> || This gives +20 stats which is pretty nice. I prefer getting this to reach instant cast and for extra Cri. It deals less damage than Max Mammoth. | | <br><br> +10 {{#item:24339}} and +10 {{#item:24340}} <br><br> || This gives +20 stats which is pretty nice. I prefer getting this to reach instant cast and for extra Cri. It deals less damage than Max Mammoth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br><br> +10 {{#item:24681}} and +10 {{#item:24679}} | | <br><br> +10 {{#item:24681}} and +10 {{#item:24679}} <br><br> || rowspan="2" | Really nice damage boost but not a priority at this stage. | ||
|- | |||
| <br><br> +10 {{#item:24680}} and +10 {{#item:24682}} <br><br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> +10 {{#item:24767}} <br><br> || Good C.rate | | <br> +10 {{#item:24767}} <br><br> || Good C.rate | ||
edits