The Mayhemic way of the Biolo by Meep: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
m (→‎Gears: added +12 to mad bunny)
Line 227: Line 227:
! Shadow Gear !! Note
! Shadow Gear !! Note
|-
|-
| <br><br> +9 {{#item:24663}} and +9 {{#item:24664}} OR <br> +9 {{#item:24661}} and +9 {{#item:24662}} <br><br> || PRIORITIZE GETTING THIS. It will let you ignore 100% of monster's defence making it easy to farm in harder dungeons such as [[Niflheim|Niflheim 2]].  
| <br><br> +9 {{#item:24663}} and +9 {{#item:24664}} <br><br> || rowspan="2" | PRIORITIZE GETTING THIS. It will let you ignore 100% of monster's defence making it easy to farm in harder dungeons such as [[Niflheim|Niflheim 2]].  
|-
|<br> +9 {{#item:24661}} and +9 {{#item:24662}} <br><br>
|-
|-
| <br><br> +10 {{#item:24386}} OR  +10 {{#item:24733}} <br><br>|| Use this if you're using {{#item:500093}} already. It nullifies weapon damage penalty resulting from monster's size.
| <br><br> +10 {{#item:24386}} OR  +10 {{#item:24733}} <br><br>|| Use this if you're using {{#item:500093}} already. It nullifies weapon damage penalty resulting from monster's size.
Line 235: Line 237:
| <br><br> +10 {{#item:24339}} and +10 {{#item:24340}} <br><br> || This gives +20 stats which is pretty nice. I prefer getting this to reach instant cast and for extra Cri. It deals less damage than Max Mammoth.
| <br><br> +10 {{#item:24339}} and +10 {{#item:24340}} <br><br> || This gives +20 stats which is pretty nice. I prefer getting this to reach instant cast and for extra Cri. It deals less damage than Max Mammoth.
|-
|-
| <br><br> +10 {{#item:24681}} and +10 {{#item:24679}} OR <br><br> +10 {{#item:24680}} and +10 {{#item:24682}} <br><br> || Really nice damage boost but not a priority.
| <br><br> +10 {{#item:24681}} and +10 {{#item:24679}} <br><br> || rowspan="2" | Really nice damage boost but not a priority at this stage.
|-
| <br><br> +10 {{#item:24680}} and +10 {{#item:24682}} <br><br>
|-
|-
| <br> +10 {{#item:24767}} <br><br> || Good C.rate
| <br> +10 {{#item:24767}} <br><br> || Good C.rate
205

edits

Navigation menu