Melee Hyper Novice Guide by Jetago: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
== Introduction ==
== Introduction ==
Hi, I'm Jetago, a Hyper Novice main ^^~
Hi~ I'm Jetago, a Hyper Novice Main~


I decided to write this guide to provide a couple of tips for anyone interested in being a '''Physical Hyper Novice''' *-*
And I decided to write this guide to provide a couple of tips based on my experience for anyone interested in following the path of the '''Physical Hyper Novice''' *-*


It'll be focused of course on '''Double Bowling Bash''' and '''Mega Sonic Blow''' builds
This guide will be focused on the Melee branch of the Hyper Novice


I hope it'll be helpful ^^.
'''Double Bowling Bash''' and '''Mega Sonic Blow''' builds.
 
Hopefully it'll be helpful.


== Stats and Traits ==
== Stats and Traits ==
Let's go over the basics, Stats and traits and their benefits.
First of all, let's go over the basics, Stats, Traits and their benefits.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Stats and Traits
|-
|
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Stat
!Stat/Trait
!Points
!Recommended
!Note
!Notes
|-
|-
|'''Str'''
!'''Str'''
|120
|100-120
|this is our main damage status, increases Atk and Weight Limit, max it out for the maximal damage output.
|Primary damage stat, Increases Atk with Melee weapons, also increases weight limit.
|-
|-
|'''Agi'''
!'''Agi'''
|90-100+
|90-100+
|Increases Aspd, Flee and improves the effect of Aspd potions, we're going to need a high Aspd to be able to spam our skills properly.
|Increases Attack Speed, Flee and SoftDef, and enhances the effect of Attack Speed potions (100 total Agi grants '''Sleep''' status immunity).
|-
|-
|'''Vit'''
!'''Vit'''
|90-100+
|90-100+
|Increases MaxHp, Def, Mdef and Hp recovery, improves our tankiness and survivality (100 total Vit grants '''Stun''' status immunity).
|Increases MaxHP, SoftDef, SoftMdef and HP Recovery, and enhances the effect of HP Recovery consumables (100 total Vit grants '''Stun''' status immunity).
|-
|-
|'''Int'''
!'''Int'''
|50-90
|50-90
|Increases Matk, MaxSp, Mdef, Sp recovery and reduces Variable Cast Time (100 total Int grants '''Silence''' status immunity).
|Increases MaxSP, SoftMdef and SP Recovery, and enhances the effect of SP Recovery consumables (100 total Int grants '''Silence''' status immunity).
|-
|-
|'''Dex'''
!'''Dex'''
|60-100
|60-100
|Increases Hit and reduces Variable Cast Time, also slightly increases Atk and Aspd.
|Increases Hit and SoftMdef, and reduces Variable Cast Time, and slightly increases Atk and Attack Speed.
|-
|-
|'''Luk'''
!'''Luk'''
|60-90/120-125
|60-90-120+
|Increases Critical Rate, main stat for critical builds, also slightly increases Atk, Matk, Hit, Flee and Perfect Dodge, raise your Luk depending on your needs or conditions (100 total Luk grants '''Curse''' status immunity).
|Increases Critical Rate, primary stat for critical builds, and slightly increases Atk, Hit, Flee and Perfect Dodge (100 total Luk grants '''Curse''' status immunity).
|}
{| class="wikitable"
!Trait
!Points
!Note
|-
|-
|'''Pow'''
!Pow
|110
|110
|Increases Atk, P.Atk and base damage of skills, this is our main damage trait.
|Primary damage trait, Increases Atk, P.Atk and the base damage scaling of our skills.
|-
|-
|'''Sta'''
!Sta
|0-70+
|0-75+
|Increases Res, optional, get some points if you want to be more resistant to Physical attacks (Close it preferably in multiples of 3).
|Increases Res, Optional, get some points if you want to be more resistant to Physical Attacks (close it preferably in multiples of 3).
|-
|-
|'''Wis'''
!Wis
|0-70+
|0-75+
|Increases Mres, optional, get some points if you want to be more resistant to Magical attacks (Close it preferably in multples of 3).
|Increases Mres, Optional, get some points if you want to be more resistant to Magical Attacks (close it preferably in multiples of 3).
|-
|-
|'''Spl'''
!Spl
|0
|0
|Increases Matk and S.Matk, not needed for physical damage dealers.
|Increases Matk and S.Matk, not needed for physical damage dealers.
|-
|-
|'''Con'''
!Con
|0/70-110
|0-75-110
|Increases P.Atk, Hit and Flee, this is the second best damage trait for No-Crit builds and third for Crit (Close it preferably in multiples of 5).
|Increases Hit, Flee and P.Atk, second best trait for no-critical builds (close it preferably in multiples of 5).
|-
|-
|'''Crt'''
!Crt
|0/70-110
|0-75-110
|Increases C.Rate and H.Plus, this is the second best damage trait for Crit builds (Close it preferably in multiples of 3).
|Increases C.Rate, second best trait for critical builds (close it preferably in multiples of 3).
|}
[[File:AHNstatjtg.png|center]]
|}
|}


== Skills ==
== Skills ==
Here i will mention some of the skills that I personally find useful and that you may want to take into account.
Having such a wide variety of 1st and 2nd class skills, Hyper Novices can be built in many different ways, here i will just mention some of the skills that I personally consider useful and that you may want to keep in mind, but feel free to experiment and pick the ones that fit you best.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Skills
|-
|
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="3" |Super Novice
! colspan="3" |Super Novice
Line 76: Line 83:
|{{#skill:34}}
|{{#skill:34}}
|10
|10
|Increases Str, Int, Dex and Hit for 4 minutes
|Increases Str, Int and Dex by 10 for 4 minutes.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:29}}
|{{#skill:29}}
|10
|10
|Increases Agi, Aspd and Movement Speed for 4 minutes
|Increases Agi by 12 and Attack Speed by 10% for 4 minutes.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:26}}
|{{#skill:45}}
|1
|10
|Basically an {{#item:12887}} use level 1 to avoid the window pop-up
|Increases Agi and Dex by 12% for 4 minutes.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:27}}
|{{#skill:27}}
|4
|4
|Memorize up to 3 different locations (use /memo) and gain the ability to create portals to reach them quickly
|Allows you to memorize up to 3 different locations (use /memo) and create portals to reach them quickly.
|-
|{{#skill:26}}
|2
|Basically an {{#item:12887}}, put level 1 in your skill bar to avoid the window pop-up.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:7}}
|{{#skill:7}}
|1
|1
|Deals damage and knock-back enemies within 5x5 cells around you and significantly increases your damage for a short period after use (The damage bonus doesn't increase with the level of this skill, just level 1 is fine)
|Damages and knocks back enemiesin a 5x5 AoE around you and increases your damage for a short period after use.
|-
|{{#skill:45}}
|10
|Increases your Agi and Dex by a percentage for 4 minutes
|-
|-
|{{#skill:36}}
|{{#skill:36}}
|10
|10
|Increases Weight Limit by 2000
|Increases Weight Limit by 2000.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:37}}
|{{#skill:37}}
|10
|10
|Buy items from Npcs for 24% less zeny
|Buy items from Npcs for 24% less zeny.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:38}}
|{{#skill:38}}
|10
|10
|Sell items to Npcs for 24% more zeny
|Sell items to Npcs for 24% more zeny.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:39}}
|{{#skill:39}}
|10
|10
|Enables using a cart with 8000 extra Weight Capacity
|Enables using a pushcart with 8000 weight capacity.
|-
|}
[[File:ASNskilljtg.png|center]]
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="3" |Expanded Super Novice
! colspan="3" |Expanded Super Novice
|-
|-
|{{#skill:248}}
|{{#skill:248}}
|10
|10
|Increases MaxHp by 2000 and Holy element resistance by 50%
|Increases MaxHP by 2000 and Holy element resistance by 50%.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:249}}
|{{#skill:249}}
|10
|10
|Enables a 30% chance to block physical attacks
|Enables a 30% chance to block physical attacks.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:66}}
|{{#skill:66}}
|5
|5
|Increases Atk and Matk by 25 for you and your party members for 2 minutes
|Increases Atk and Matk by 25 for you and your party members for 2 minutes.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:68}}
|{{#skill:68}}
|5
|5
|Enchants your weapon with Holy element, Holy deals increased damage against Shadow and Undead (and essentially Ghost) elements enemies
|Enchants your weapon with Holy element, Holy deals increased damage against Shadow and Undead (and will do better than Neutral against Ghost) elements.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:138}}
|{{#skill:138}}
|5
|5
|Enchants your weapon with Poison element, Poison deals increased damage against Fire, Water, Wind and Earth elements enemies
|Enchants your weapon with Poison element, Poison deals increased damage against Fire, Water, Wind and Earth elements.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:5075}}
|{{#skill:5075}}
|5
|5
|Increases Atk, MaxHp, MaxSp and Healing received
|Increases Atk by 100, MaxHP by 2000, MaxSP by 200 and Healing received by 10%.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:5077}}
|{{#skill:5077}}
|5
|5
|Increases MaxHp, MaxSp and Healing received
|Increases Matk by 100, MaxHP by 2000, MaxSP by 200 and Healing received by 15%.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:5076}}
|{{#skill:5076}}
|1
|1
|Restores for you and your party members within an area of 15x15 cells around you 1000Hp and 350Sp per second for 20 seconds
|Restores for you and your party members within an area of 15x15 cells around you 1000 HP and 350 SP per second for 20 seconds.
|-
|}
[[File:AESNskilljtg.png|center]]
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="3" |Hyper Novice
! colspan="3" |Hyper Novice
|-
|-
|{{#skill:5449}}
|{{#skill:5449}}
|10
|10
|Increases P.Atk and Hyper Novice skills base damage
|Increases P.Atk and the base damage scaling of our skills.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:5451}}
|{{#skill:5451}}
|10
|10
|Main offensive skill, deals damage in a 9x9 AoE around the target and further increases its damage with the number of enemies within the AoE
|Primary offensive skill, deals damage in a 9x9 AoE around the target and increases its damage with the number of enemies within the AoE.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:5452}}
|{{#skill:5452}}
|10
|10
|Main offensive skill, single target, spammable, can Crit and its damage gets doubled when the target's Hp is below 50%
|Primary offensive skill, single target, can Crit and its damage gets doubled when the target's HP is below 50%.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:5453}}
|{{#skill:5453}}
|10
|7-10
|Secondary offensive skill, ranged, deals damage in a 9x9 AoE around the target, can be used to get rid of low Hp enemies or for basic farming
|Secondary offensive skill, ranged, deals damage in a 9x9 AoE around the target, can be used to get rid of low HP enemies or for basic farming.
|-
|-
|{{#skill:5461}}
|{{#skill:5461}}
|1
|1
|<nowiki>AP Buff, massively increases our skills final damage (+100% Mega Sonic Blow | +120% Double Bowling Bash and Shield Chain Rush) for 5 minutes</nowiki>
|<nowiki>AP Buff, massively increases our skills final damage (+100% Mega Sonic Blow | +120% Double Bowling Bash and Shield Chain Rush) for 5 minutes.</nowiki>
|-
|-
|{{#skill:5505}}
|{{#skill:5505}}
|5
|5
|AP Buff, increases our MaxHP by a large amount and P.Atk/S.Matk by +15 for 5 minutes
|AP Buff, increases our MaxHP by 75000 and P.Atk by 15 for 5 minutes.
|}
[[File:AHNskilljtg.png|center]]
|}
|}
[[File:PhyHNSTEx.png|center|thumb|1000x1000px|Skill Tree Example]]


== Gear Progression - {{#skill:5451}} ==
== Gear Progression - {{#skill:5451}} ==
'''Skill Notes:''' We're going to need at least 30% After Cast Delay reduction to get the max spam rate of DBB, Aspd doesn't need to be very high since it has a long cooldown, however higher numbers would help with with animation delay and cast delay of other skills/buffs.
'''Skill Notes:''' We're going to need at least 30% After Cast Delay reduction to get the max spam rate of DBB, Attack Speed doesn't need to be very high since it has a long cooldown, however higher numbers would help with with animation delay and cast delay of other skills/buffs.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!
!
Line 560: Line 572:


{{#item:311978}}
{{#item:311978}}
|Feel free to keep any 45% Biosphere gem of your preference
|Feel free to keep any Biosphere gem of your preference
{{#item:311943}}is pure min-maxing and can be difficult to obtain  
{{#item:311943}}is pure min-maxing and can be difficult to obtain  
|-
|-
Line 589: Line 601:
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24386}}  
| +10 {{#item:24386}}  
Or +9/10 {{#item:24425}}
+9/10 {{#item:24425}}
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24735}}
| +10 {{#item:24735}}
Line 614: Line 626:


== Gear Progression - {{#skill:5452}} ==
== Gear Progression - {{#skill:5452}} ==
'''Skill Notes:''' We're going to need at least 30% After Cast Delay reduction and 183 Aspd to get the max spam rate of MSB, however higher numbers would help with with animation delay and cast delay of other skills/buffs, also we need around '''150''' to '''160 Crit Rate''' to always hit crit on any monster, except inside Varmundt's Depth 1 and 2 which would require up to '''195.'''
'''Skill Notes:''' We're going to need at least 30% After Cast Delay reduction and 183 Attack Speed to get the max spam rate of MSB, however higher numbers would help with with animation delay and cast delay of other skills/buffs, also we need around '''150''' to '''160+ Critical Rate''' to always hit crit on any monster, except inside Varmundt's Depth 1 and 2 which would require up to '''195.'''
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!
!
Line 631: Line 643:
|[[Equipment Crafting#Ascendant Crown, Adventurer's Backpack, Fallen Angel Wings|Equipment Crafting]]
|[[Equipment Crafting#Ascendant Crown, Adventurer's Backpack, Fallen Angel Wings|Equipment Crafting]]
| -
| -
|Provides some sorted stats, source of Crit Rate
|Provides some sorted stats, source of Critical Rate
|-
|-
| +9 {{#item:400021}}
| +9 {{#item:400021}}
Line 647: Line 659:
{{#item:4995}}provides better damage
{{#item:4995}}provides better damage


{{#item:29007}}helps with your Crit Rate
{{#item:29007}}helps with your Critical Rate
|-
|-
|{{#item:410093}}
|{{#item:410093}}
Line 671: Line 683:
{{#item:4995}}provides better damage  
{{#item:4995}}provides better damage  


{{#item:29007}}helps with your Crit Rate
{{#item:29007}}helps with your Critical Rate
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Weapon
! colspan="4" |Weapon
Line 710: Line 722:
{{#item:4995}}provides better damage  
{{#item:4995}}provides better damage  


{{#item:29007}}helps with your Crit Rate
{{#item:29007}}helps with your Critical Rate
|-
|-
| +11 {{#item:460018}}
| +11 {{#item:460018}}
Line 730: Line 742:
{{#item:4995}}provides better damage
{{#item:4995}}provides better damage


{{#item:29007}}helps with your Crit Rate
{{#item:29007}}helps with your Critical Rate
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Footgear
! colspan="4" |Footgear
Line 745: Line 757:
{{#item:4995}}provides better damage  
{{#item:4995}}provides better damage  


{{#item:29007}}helps with your Crit Rate
{{#item:29007}}helps with your Critical Rate
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Accessories
! colspan="4" |Accessories
Line 783: Line 795:
| -
| -
|Craft Materials: {{#item:1001037}}come from recycling Dim Glacier weapons from Episode 19; {{#item:25731}}drops in Lvl200+ dungeons such as Niflheim, Amicitia, Rudus Etc.  
|Craft Materials: {{#item:1001037}}come from recycling Dim Glacier weapons from Episode 19; {{#item:25731}}drops in Lvl200+ dungeons such as Niflheim, Amicitia, Rudus Etc.  
Decent Headgear for any Crit Build
Decent Headgear for any Critical Build
|-
|-
| +11/12 {{#item:19491}}
| +11/12 {{#item:19491}}
Line 791: Line 803:


{{#item:4703}}Or Any
{{#item:4703}}Or Any
|With proper enchants and refinement it can deal a higher damage and provide a better Crit Rate than Boitata Hat but it'll be only usable for Novices while Boitata can be used for Any class
|With proper enchants and refinement it can deal a higher damage and provide a better Critical Rate than Boitata Hat but it'll be only usable for Novices while Boitata can be used for Any class
|-
|-
|{{#item:410017}}
|{{#item:410017}}
Line 839: Line 851:
{{#item:4704}} Or Any
{{#item:4704}} Or Any
| rowspan="2" |Capable of doubling the damage of {{#item:450177}}when fully enchanted, graded and refined
| rowspan="2" |Capable of doubling the damage of {{#item:450177}}when fully enchanted, graded and refined
{{#item:450169}}is more flexible to share between builds, {{#item:450172}}provides a better Crit Rate but can be trickier to get the right enchantment, it is also rumored to be BiS armor for future updates
{{#item:450169}}is more flexible to share between builds, {{#item:450172}}provides a better Critical Rate but can be trickier to get the right enchantment, it is also rumored to be BiS armor for future updates
|-
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:450172}}
| +12[A] {{#item:450172}}
Line 945: Line 957:
{{#item:4704}}Or any
{{#item:4704}}Or any
|{{#item:312712}} provides the highest damage   
|{{#item:312712}} provides the highest damage   
{{#item:312700}} sacrifices some Crit Rate and Damage to provide a higher Aspd and Acd reduction   
{{#item:312700}} sacrifices some Critical Rate and Damage to provide a higher Attack Speed and After Cast Delay reduction   


Currently BiS Upper Headgear for MSB Build
Currently BiS Upper Headgear for MSB Build
Line 956: Line 968:
After Cast Delay %
After Cast Delay %


Crit +
Critical +
| rowspan="2" | -
| rowspan="2" | -
|-
|-
Line 971: Line 983:


{{#item:4704}} Or Any
{{#item:4704}} Or Any
| rowspan="2" |{{#item:450169}}is more flexible to share between builds, {{#item:450172}}provides a better Crit Rate but can be trickier to get the right enchantment, it is also rumored to be BiS armor for future updates
| rowspan="2" |{{#item:450169}}is more flexible to share between builds, {{#item:450172}}provides a better Critical Rate but can be trickier to get the right enchantment, it is also rumored to be BiS armor for future updates
|-
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:450172}}
| +12[A] {{#item:450172}}
Line 982: Line 994:
{{#item:312319}}
{{#item:312319}}
| rowspan="2" |After Level/Trait cap increase, Depth armors only surpass the damage of Nebula armors when fighting '''Boss class''' monsters  
| rowspan="2" |After Level/Trait cap increase, Depth armors only surpass the damage of Nebula armors when fighting '''Boss class''' monsters  
{{#item:450282}}is slightly better in damage but reduces your Crit Rate, {{#item:450285}}provides a better Crit Rate
{{#item:450282}}is slightly better in damage but reduces your Critical Rate, {{#item:450285}}provides a better Critical Rate
|-
|-
| +11/12[A] {{#item:450285}}
| +11/12[A] {{#item:450285}}
Line 1,013: Line 1,025:


{{#item:310866}}
{{#item:310866}}
|Pretty optional shield, not exactly an upgrade in terms of damage but provides great utility in Defense, Aspd, Acd, Crit Rate etc. if you don't need these stats you can skip it
|Pretty optional shield, not exactly an upgrade in terms of damage but provides great utility in Defense, Aspd, Acd, Critical Rate etc. if you don't need these stats you can skip it
If you choose Defense enchant it'll end up dealing less damage than an {{#item:460018}}, With Physical enchant still loses but the difference is smaller
If you choose Defense enchant it'll end up dealing less damage than an {{#item:460018}}, With Physical enchant still loses but the difference is smaller
|-
|-
Line 1,034: Line 1,046:
|[[Equipment Crafting#Pirate Captain's Coat, Moan of Corruption, Crown of Beelzebub, Fish Head Hat|Equipment Crafting]]
|[[Equipment Crafting#Pirate Captain's Coat, Moan of Corruption, Crown of Beelzebub, Fish Head Hat|Equipment Crafting]]
| -
| -
|Provides a more manageable Crit Rate and After Cast Delay reduction, additionally it can be used for any other critical class either ranged or melee
|Provides a more manageable Critical Rate and After Cast Delay reduction, additionally it can be used for any other critical class either ranged or melee
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Footgear
! colspan="4" |Footgear
Line 1,064: Line 1,076:


{{#item:311978}}
{{#item:311978}}
|Feel free to keep any 45% Biosphere gem of your preference
|Feel free to keep any Biosphere gem of your preference
{{#item:311943}}is pure min-maxing and can be difficult to obtain
{{#item:311943}}is pure min-maxing and can be difficult to obtain


Line 1,076: Line 1,088:
{{#item:310706}}
{{#item:310706}}
| rowspan="2" |With the latest Constellation Tower update, Stellar Seals become stronger thanks to its 2nd Slot Enchantments, becoming BiS Right Slot Accessories  
| rowspan="2" |With the latest Constellation Tower update, Stellar Seals become stronger thanks to its 2nd Slot Enchantments, becoming BiS Right Slot Accessories  
{{#item:310696}}should also be viable but still weaker than {{#item:310706}}also it won't provide you with Crit Rate
{{#item:310696}}should also be viable but still weaker than {{#item:310706}}also it won't provide you with Critical Rate
|-
|-
|{{#item:490135}}
|{{#item:490135}}
Line 1,093: Line 1,105:
| +10 {{#item:24679}}
| +10 {{#item:24679}}
| rowspan="6" |C.RATE +5 as best enchantment option or POW +5 as alternative.
| rowspan="6" |C.RATE +5 as best enchantment option or POW +5 as alternative.
Melee Dmg% or Crit Dmg% as best second attribute options.
Melee Dmg% or Critical Dmg% as best second attribute options.
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24680}}
| +10 {{#item:24680}}
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24386}}  
| +10 {{#item:24386}}  
Or +9/10 {{#item:24425}}
+9/10 {{#item:24425}}
|-
|-
| +10 {{#item:24767}}
| +10 {{#item:24767}}
Line 1,124: Line 1,136:


'''Note''': I recommend testing with different card sets so you can check what fits better on your preferences over damage, tankiness, versatility, Etc.
'''Note''': I recommend testing with different card sets so you can check what fits better on your preferences over damage, tankiness, versatility, Etc.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Cards
!Cards
|-
|-
Line 1,154: Line 1,166:
|Str +2
|Str +2
|Combo with {{#item:300150}}: Str +4, MaxHp +15%
|Combo with {{#item:300150}}: Str +4, MaxHp +15%
|-
|{{#item:300456}}
|After Cast Delay -3%, if Headgear is +10 ACD -2%, if Headgear is Level 2 ACD -2%
| -
|-
|{{#item:27396}}
|After Cast Delay -5%
| -
|-
|-
! colspan="3" |Armor
! colspan="3" |Armor
Line 1,268: Line 1,288:
== Pets ==
== Pets ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Pets
|-
|
|
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 1,288: Line 1,310:
|-
|-
|{{#item:9142}}
|{{#item:9142}}
|<nowiki>Critical Rate +8, C.Rate +3 | Best pet if you need more Critical Rate and a bit of Critical Dmg</nowiki>
|<nowiki>Critical Rate +8, C.Rate +3 | Best pet if you need more Critical Rate</nowiki>
|-
|-
|{{#item:9132}}
|{{#item:9132}}
Line 1,297: Line 1,319:
== Utility Equipment ==
== Utility Equipment ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Utility Equipment
|-
|
|
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 1,368: Line 1,392:


Leveling a Super Novice can be tedious, if by any chance you have better equipment, leveling will be smoother and you could even try harder dungeons with better Experience rewards.
Leveling a Super Novice can be tedious, if by any chance you have better equipment, leveling will be smoother and you could even try harder dungeons with better Experience rewards.
 
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Leveling Tools
|-
|
{| class="wikitable"
!Gear
!Effect
|-
|{{#item:1001326}}
|When learned Level 5 {{#skill:5075}} Enables the use of Level 5 {{#skill:2005}}.
|-
|{{#item:510071}}
|When refined to +7 or higher Enables the use of Level 10 {{#skill:2284}}.
|-
|{{#item:510070}}
|When refined to +11 or higher Enables the use of Level 7 {{#skill:2284}}.
|-
|{{#item:500007}}
|When refined to +11 or higher Enables the use of {{#skill:62}} based on learned level of {{#skill:2}}.
|}
|}
<big>'''<u>Lv 1~10 - Starter Quest</u>'''</big>
<big>'''<u>Lv 1~10 - Starter Quest</u>'''</big>


149

edits

Navigation menu