User:Stasi: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 303: Line 303:
| * After discussing, the group decides to share what they've learned with Doctor Neumann at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|169|172}}. Enter the Portal.
| * After discussing, the group decides to share what they've learned with Doctor Neumann at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|169|172}}. Enter the Portal.
<br>  [[File:WayClinic.png]]
<br>  [[File:WayClinic.png]]
|-
| * You will meet a Wandering Patient there. After talking with him, the portal to the left room will open. Walk into it.
| * You will meet a Wandering Patient there. After talking with him, the portal to the left room will open. Walk into it.
<br>  [[File:WandPat.png]] [[File:PortLeftRoom.png]]
<br>  [[File:WandPat.png]] [[File:PortLeftRoom.png]]
|-
| * On the way to the next Portal, a dialogue will appear. After entering the Portal you will find a shining spot "Doorway".  
| * On the way to the next Portal, a dialogue will appear. After entering the Portal you will find a shining spot "Doorway".  
<br>  [[File:Doorway.png]]
<br>  [[File:Doorway.png]]
|-
| * Follow them into the next room through the south portal.
| * Follow them into the next room through the south portal.
<br>  [[File:southP.png]]
<br>  [[File:southP.png]]
|-
| * Einhar will appear and spawn a dark warp for you. He advices you to calm down and get help. Enter the dark portal.
| * Einhar will appear and spawn a dark warp for you. He advices you to calm down and get help. Enter the dark portal.
<br>  [[File:darkwarp.png]]
<br>  [[File:darkwarp.png]]
|-
| * Taoist Jeon is waiting for you at {{#navi:ygg_fruit|40|72}}. You will get rewarded with 10x {{#item:1001972}}.  
| * Taoist Jeon is waiting for you at {{#navi:ygg_fruit|40|72}}. You will get rewarded with 10x {{#item:1001972}}.  
|-
| * Go back to Ruined Geffen (go 62) and head to the clinic at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|169|172}}. Enter the Portal and move to the room on the left again. Keep walking down until you reach the Ruined Geffen Underground.
| * Go back to Ruined Geffen (go 62) and head to the clinic at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|169|172}}. Enter the Portal and move to the room on the left again. Keep walking down until you reach the Ruined Geffen Underground.
<br>  [[File:WayClinic.png]]
<br>  [[File:WayClinic.png]]
|-
| * An unexpected sight awaits in the basement of Doctor Neumann's clinic. Gregor seems to have found traces Einhar left behind. Talk to Gregor.
| * An unexpected sight awaits in the basement of Doctor Neumann's clinic. Gregor seems to have found traces Einhar left behind. Talk to Gregor.
<br>  [[File:GregorUnde.png]]
<br>  [[File:GregorUnde.png]]
|-
| * After wandering the basement of Doctor Neumann's clinic. Taoist Jeon manages to find Einhar's trail {{#navi:ch1_que01|125|57}}.
| * After wandering the basement of Doctor Neumann's clinic. Taoist Jeon manages to find Einhar's trail {{#navi:ch1_que01|125|57}}.
<br>  [[File:TaoistUnde2.png]]
<br>  [[File:TaoistUnde2.png]]
|-
| * Follow the trail to Einhar's next mark {{#navi:ch1_que01|51|46}}.
| * Follow the trail to Einhar's next mark {{#navi:ch1_que01|51|46}}.
|-
| * You finally find Einhar in the basement {{#navi:ch1_que01|67|128}}, but he looks stunned. Talk to Einhar.
| * You finally find Einhar in the basement {{#navi:ch1_que01|67|128}}, but he looks stunned. Talk to Einhar.
<br>  [[File:EinharUnde.png]]
<br>  [[File:EinharUnde.png]]
|-
| * Walk back to the basement of the clinic at {{#navi:ch1_gef_in|68|33}}. You will meet Maxim, who will reward you with 10x {{#item:1001972}}.  
| * Walk back to the basement of the clinic at {{#navi:ch1_gef_in|68|33}}. You will meet Maxim, who will reward you with 10x {{#item:1001972}}.  
<br>  [[File:WayClinic.png]] [[File:MaximBase.png]]
<br>  [[File:WayClinic.png]] [[File:MaximBase.png]]
Line 327: Line 338:
<!--T:14-->
<!--T:14-->
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|+ style="text-align:left; font-weight:700; font-size:1.15em; padding:0; background:transparent;width: 100%" |  
|+ style="text-align:left; font-weight:700; font-size:1.15em; padding:0; background:transparent;width: 100%" |
 
===Illusion Tone Exploration===
===Illusion Tone Exploration===
| * You may have found a clue in the diary, return to Professor Telcos (@go 61) in Ash Tree Village {{#navi:ygg_edge|212|206}}.
| * You may have found a clue in the diary, return to Professor Telcos (@go 61) in Ash Tree Village {{#navi:ygg_edge|212|206}}.

Navigation menu