Planta's High Caliber guide to Night Watch: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 444: Line 444:
| Armor || +10 [C] {{#item:450264}} || {{#item:312065}} <p> {{#item:312062}} <p> {{#item:312068}} || I can't really recommend to get Gray Wolf Suit or Snowflower Armor, the first one is expensive to make, and the second one depends on market disponibility. On the other hand, every Glacier set is cheap to craft, even, people tends to throw them away, don't be shy and ask one in #global!. See the episode quest [[20 The Immortal]] for related info.
| Armor || +10 [C] {{#item:450264}} || {{#item:312065}} <p> {{#item:312062}} <p> {{#item:312068}} || I can't really recommend to get Gray Wolf Suit or Snowflower Armor, the first one is expensive to make, and the second one depends on market disponibility. On the other hand, every Glacier set is cheap to craft, even, people tends to throw them away, don't be shy and ask one in #global!. See the episode quest [[20 The Immortal]] for related info.
|-
|-
| Weapon || +9 {{#item:810010}}|| {{#item:311327}} <p> {{#item:311348}} <p> {{#item:311352}} <p> {{#item:311344}} || Any Glacier weapon is a huge boost in our damage output, they are cheap and easy to make, same as above, peoples have thousands of the material needed for the enchants, just ask if they can give you a enchanted one, even I would to that for you. See the episode quest [[Issgard Equipment]] for detailed info.
|rowspan="2"| Weapon  
| +9 {{#item:810010}} || {{#item:311327}} <p> {{#item:311348}} <p> {{#item:311352}} <p> {{#item:311344}} || Any Glacier weapon is a huge boost in our damage output, they are cheap and easy to make, same as above, peoples have thousands of the material needed for the enchants, just ask if they can give you a enchanted one, even I would to that for you. See the episode quest [[Issgard Equipment]] for detailed info.
|-
| +12 [A] {{#item:800015}} || {{#item:311453}} <p> x2 {{#item:311328}} || With the Glacier Rifle in hand, you could slowly farm this badboy, the <ins>best in slot</ins> weapon for {{#skill:5408}}. Get one, you won't regret. See the episode quest [[Issgard Equipment]] for detailed info. <p>By the way, don't waste your time getting a {{#item:810015}}.
|-
|-
| Garment || +11 ~ +12 [C] {{#item:480174}}|| 🐥 || Good garment for any CRIT build, usable even in end-game. Check the recipe at [[Equipment Crafting]].
| Garment || +11 ~ +12 [C] {{#item:480174}}|| 🐥 || Good garment for any CRIT build, usable even in end-game. Check the recipe at [[Equipment Crafting]].
Line 453: Line 456:
|{{#item:490107}} || x2 {{#item:310632}} || Now I eat my words for the Gray Wolf Armors, but, the enchants on this accessory are so damn good. +30 Critical rate and some critical damage? can't say no to that. See the episode quest [[18 Direction of Prayer]] for detailed info.
|{{#item:490107}} || x2 {{#item:310632}} || Now I eat my words for the Gray Wolf Armors, but, the enchants on this accessory are so damn good. +30 Critical rate and some critical damage? can't say no to that. See the episode quest [[18 Direction of Prayer]] for detailed info.
|-
|-
|{{#item:490299}} || {{#item:311949}} <p>OR<p> {{#item:311959}} || These base Varmundt's rings are super cheap and strong, keep in mind that Focus, will only benefit crit builds, unlike Tenacity, that can be shared to any character or build.
|{{#item:490299}} || {{#item:311949}} <p>OR<p> {{#item:311959}} || These base Varmundt's rings are super cheap and strong, keep in mind that Focus, will only benefit crit builds, unlike Tenacity, that can be shared to any character or build. Take a look in [[Varmundt's Biosphere]] to see how this dungeon and their gears works.
|-
|-
|}
|}
99

edits

Navigation menu