45
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
|<center>{{#icon:480019}}{{#linkitem:480019|<nowiki>Grace Magic Manteau [1]</nowiki>}}</center> | |<center>{{#icon:480019}}{{#linkitem:480019|<nowiki>Grace Magic Manteau [1]</nowiki>}}</center> | ||
|Eden | |Eden | ||
|- | |||
|<center>Shoes</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:470068}}{{#linkitem:470068|<nowiki>Grace Magic Boots [1]</nowiki>}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Right Accessory</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:490020}}{{#linkitem:490020|<nowiki>Grace Magic Ring [1]</nowiki>}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Left Accessory</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:490124}}{{#linkitem:490124|Paradise Ring}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
! colspan="6" |<center>Early Game (150-210)</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Shadow Equipment'''</center> | |||
|<center>'''Where to get / Notes'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Upper</center> | |||
|<center>whatever</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Middle</center> | |||
|<center>whatever</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Lower</center> | |||
|<center>whatever</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Weapon</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24715}}{{#linkitem:24715|Super Novice Advanced Paradise Shadow Weapon}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Shield</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24693}}{{#linkitem:24693|Advanced Paradise Shadow Shield}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Armor</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24694}}{{#linkitem:24694|Advanced Paradise Shadow Armor}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Garment</center> | |||
|<center>whatever</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Shoes</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24695}}{{#linkitem:24695|Advanced Paradise Shadow Shoes}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Right Accessory</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24696}}{{#linkitem:24696|Advanced Paradise Earring}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Left Accessory</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24697}}{{#linkitem:24697|Advanced Paradise Pendant}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
=== Mid Game === | |||
At Level 210, get a Glacier Wand. You can craft it you want, but it's easier (and cheaper) to just buy it from other players. If you are still rocking a {{#icon:400140}}{{#linkitem:400140|Advanced Paradise Hat}}, now's time to upgrade. Your next big target will be {{#icon:450178}}{{#linkitem:450178|<nowiki>+11 {WO.Shadow Spell} {WO.Mage Lv3} {WO.Mage Lv3} Gray Wolf Robe [1]</nowiki>}}. It will be your BIS until Late - Endgame. You can also start beginning to craft your {{#icon:470204}}{{#linkitem:470204|<nowiki> Moan of Corruption [1]</nowiki>}}, a very strong pair of shoes. Grade them to {{#icon:470204}}{{#linkitem:470204|<nowiki> +9 [C] Moan of Corruption [1]</nowiki>}} to gain the full effect of -1s FCT. They will be your BIS when refined and graded to {{#icon:470204}}{{#linkitem:470204|<nowiki> +11~12 [A] Moan of Corruption [1]</nowiki>}}, so it's good preparing for that. You can also {{#icon:400246}}{{#linkitem:400246|<nowiki> 11 [A] Bacsojin Doll Hat-LT [1]</nowiki>}} your headgear if you so desire, but it's not needed. For Garment, {{#icon:480125}}{{#linkitem:480125|<nowiki>+ 11Convertible Magical Wing [1]</nowiki>}} is a solid choice, which can be further enhanced with {{#icon:450406}}{{#linkitem:450406|<nowiki> Convertible Magical Armor [1]</nowiki>}}. Keep in mind in order to gain the full benefits, either equipment needs to be +12, so it's up to you if you want to go that route. | |||
<div style="display:flex"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
! colspan="6" |<center>Early Game (150-210)</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Equipment'''</center> | |||
|<center>'''Where to get / Notes'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Upper</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:400246}}{{#linkitem:400246|<nowiki> +9~11 [C] Bacsojin Doll Hat-LT [1]</nowiki>}}</center> | |||
|[[Various_Headgears_Reform#Bacsojin_Doll_Hat|Bacsojin Doll Hat Reform]] (Requires [[Equipment_Crafting#Gold_Fish_Head,_Smokie_Transformation_Leaf,_Bacsojin_Doll_Hat,_Drooping_Incarnation_of_Morocc|Crafting]] {{#icon:5464}}{{#linkitem:5464|<nowiki>Bacsojin Doll Hat [1]</nowiki>}} first) | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Middle</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:410091}}{{#linkitem:410091|Cor Core Booster}} / {{#icon:410092}}{{#linkitem:410092|<nowiki>Cor Core Booster [1]</nowiki>}}</center> | |||
|Drops from [https://flux.muhro.eu/?module=monster&action=view&id=20932 Deadre (20932)] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Lower</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:420003}}{{#linkitem:420003|CD in Mouth}}</center> | |||
|Drops from [https://flux.muhro.eu/?module=monster&action=view&id=20931 Plagarion (20932)] and [https://flux.muhro.eu/?module=monster&action=view&id=20932 Venedi (20933)] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Weapon</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:550069}}{{#linkitem:550069|Glacier Wand}}</center> | |||
|[[Issgard_Equipment#Glacier_Weapons_(Shuriken,_Guns_and_Staffs)|Glacier Weapons]] | Enchants: {{#icon:311353}}{{#linkitem:311353|Glacier Flower Spell (Magical-Element)}}, {{#icon:311351}}{{#linkitem:311351|Glacier Flower Spell (Magical-Size)}}, {{#icon:311349}}{{#linkitem:311349|Glacier Flower Spell (Magical-Race)}}, {{#icon:311343}}{{#linkitem:311343|Glacier Flower Spell (MATK)}} | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Shield</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:2113}}{{#linkitem:2113|<nowiki>Novice Shield [1]</nowiki>}}</center> | |||
|Npc | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Armor</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:450178}}{{#linkitem:450178|<nowiki>+11 Gray Wolf Robe [1]</nowiki>}}</center> | |||
|[[18_Direction_of_Prayer#Item_Exchange| Gray Wolf Equipment]] (Requires Completion of Episode 18) | Enchants: {{#icon:310532}}{{#linkitem:310532|Wolf Orb (Shadow Spell)}}, {{#icon:310510}}{{#linkitem:310510|Wolf Orb (Mage 3) Lv. 3}}, {{#icon:310507}}{{#linkitem:310507|Wolf Orb (Mage 2) Lv. 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Garment</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:480019}}{{#linkitem:480019|<nowiki>Grace Magic Manteau [1]</nowiki>}}</center> | |||
|[[https://wiki.muhro.eu/Convertible_Wings]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>Shoes</center> | |<center>Shoes</center> | ||
edits