Planta's High Caliber guide to Night Watch: Difference between revisions

Line 762: Line 762:
|}
|}


====Vigilante Build====
====Other Ranged builds====
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 80% ;text-align:center;"  
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 80% ;text-align:center;"  
! style="background-color:#c7f2f4;" | Vigilante focused End-game Gears
! style="background-color:#c7f2f4;" | End-game Gears
|-
|-
|
|
Line 770: Line 770:
! Slot !! Item !! Enchants !! Notes
! Slot !! Item !! Enchants !! Notes
|-
|-
| Headgear (Top)|| +12 [A] {{#item:400393}} || {{#item:312021}} <p> {{#item:29093}} || After some testing, this headgear in combo with {{#item:470238}}, won against {{#item:400542}} with MA lv3 and {{#item:470174}}. In addition give us some defensive stats too, always welcome. Check how to craft it in [[Good and Evil Headgears]].
| Headgear (Top)|| +12 ~ +15 [A] {{#item:400723}} || {{#item:313426}} || Basically {{#item:313426}} enchant made every other piece of headgear obsolete. Also it has very flexible enchants. Obtainable in the episode [[21 Age of Heroes]].<p>If you need damage {{#item:313409}}.<p>If you need ACD {{#item:313421}} <p> If you need being more tanky {{#item:313425}}.
|-
|-
| Headgear (Mid)|| {{#item:410233}}  || x2 5% Ranged mod || 🐣
| Headgear (Mid)|| {{#item:410233}}  || x2 5% Ranged mod || 🐣
Line 778: Line 778:
| Armor
| Armor
| +12 ~ +15 [A] {{#item:450171}} || {{#item:310682}} <p> {{#item:310732}} || With the addition of Hall of Life, this armor is a monstrocity, the ASPD% doesn't matter to much since Gatling Guns don't have problems with ASPD. See [[Constellation Tower]] for detailed info.
| +12 ~ +15 [A] {{#item:450171}} || {{#item:310682}} <p> {{#item:310732}} || With the addition of Hall of Life, this armor is a monstrocity, the ASPD% doesn't matter to much since Gatling Guns don't have problems with ASPD. See [[Constellation Tower]] for detailed info.
|-
| Weapon || +12 [A] {{#item:830015}} || {{#item:311453}} <p> x2 {{#item:311325}} || The best weapon for {{#skill:5405}}, sadly just one slot.
|-
|-
| Garment  
| Garment  
| +12 ~ +15 [A] {{#item:480350}} || {{#item:313015}} <p> {{#item:312538}} <p> {{#item:312513}} || The new BiS garment for ranged users, it's stupid how good this piece of gear is. '''BUT''' it will take you months to enchant it and maximize each of its enchantments. It has combos with Nebula Suit and Signet of Circulation. Take a look on [[Divine Beast's Cloak: Summer]] to understand how this garment works.
| +12 ~ +15 [A] {{#item:480350}} || {{#item:313015}} <p> {{#item:312538}} <p> {{#item:312513}} || The new BiS garment for ranged users, it's stupid how good this piece of gear is. '''BUT''' it will take you months to enchant it and maximize each of its enchantments. It has combos with Nebula Suit and Signet of Circulation. Take a look on [[Divine Beast's Cloak: Summer]] to understand how this garment works.
|-
|-
| Shoes || +12 [A] {{#item:470238}} || {{#item:312806}} <p> {{#item:4836}} || Basically, {{#item:312806}} carries this boot, all %element enemies and skill mod can't be defeated. Check how to craft it in [[Boots of Good and Evil]].
| Shoes || +12 [A] {{#item:470260}}|| {{#item:313097 }} <p> {{#item:313094}} <p> {{#item:313090}} || I really like these new pair of boots, a good generalist piece of armor, a way better Glade and Ice Boot. Good damage and give us a lot of HP%. Remember to fully enchant and upgrade it before reform them to {{#icon:470303}}{{#linkitem:470303|Yorscalp Boots}}. Obtainable in the episode [[21 Age of Heroes]].
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|Accesories
|rowspan="2"|Accesories
Line 790: Line 788:
|-
|-
|{{#item:490484}} || {{#item:312991}} <p> {{#item:312981}} || A awesome accesory, not too much to say, just give it a look. For more detailed info. Check [[Circulation of Life Accessories]] to see more detailed info about this accesories.
|{{#item:490484}} || {{#item:312991}} <p> {{#item:312981}} || A awesome accesory, not too much to say, just give it a look. For more detailed info. Check [[Circulation of Life Accessories]] to see more detailed info about this accesories.
|-
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 80% ;text-align:center;"
! style="background-color:#c7f2f4;" | BiS Weapon of each skill
|-
|
{| class="wikitable"
! Slot !! Skill !! Item !! Enchants !! Notes
|-
|rowspan="5"|Weapons
|-
| {{#skill:5405}} || +12 [A] {{#item:830015}} || {{#item:311453}} <p> x2 {{#item:311325}} || Great ATK, ASPD and ACD. Sadly just one slot. See [[Issgard Equipment]] for detailed info.
|-
| {{#skill:5408}} || +12 [A] {{#item:830015}} || {{#item:311453}} <p> x2 {{#item:311328}} || Great ATK, ASPD and ACD. Sadly just one slot. See [[Issgard Equipment]] for detailed info.
|-
| {{#skill:5501}} || {{#item:840010}} || {{#item:311453}} <p> x2 {{#item:313816}} || Same as every Dim Glacier series. See [[Issgard Equipment]] for detailed info.
|-
|-
|}
|}
99

edits