Elisia's General Autocasting Guide: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
(Automatic accessories)
mNo edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 30: Line 30:


* '''WARNING: DO NOT USE THIS BOW FOR HALLOWRING. WE WILL HATE YOU :3'''
* '''WARNING: DO NOT USE THIS BOW FOR HALLOWRING. WE WILL HATE YOU :3'''
* '''PLEASE DO USE THIS BOW FOR WINTER EVENT, MELEES WILL LOVE YOU :3'''
'''Recommended Stats:'''
'''Recommended Stats:'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 142: Line 143:
|Can be purchased from the market.
|Can be purchased from the market.
Requires Guild Dungeon otherwise.
Requires Guild Dungeon otherwise.
|
|Should be dual-weilded whenever possible.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Skill Lv.
!Skill Lv.
Line 169: Line 170:
|100%, chains from Lightning Bolt
|100%, chains from Lightning Bolt
|}
|}
For Winter Event: {{#skill:14}} will miss due to the monsters'  Water element.
Tip from '''Choi''': If you're an Abyss Chaser, copying {{#skill:19}} will let you start the chain from Fire Bolt instead of Cold Bolt!
Tip from '''Choi''': If you're an Abyss Chaser, copying {{#skill:19}} will let you start the chain from Fire Bolt instead of Cold Bolt!
|-
|-
Line 176: Line 175:
|Dropped by [https://muhro.eu/?module=monster&action=view&id=1011 Chonchon, Geffen Field (East of Geffen)]
|Dropped by [https://muhro.eu/?module=monster&action=view&id=1011 Chonchon, Geffen Field (East of Geffen)]
|Good 4 card slot melee weapon. Can drop with bonus stats like Agi.
|Good 4 card slot melee weapon. Can drop with bonus stats like Agi.
|-
|{{#item:810009}}
|[[Ancient Hero / Patent / Hero-LT Weapons|Crafting guide]]
|
{| class="wikitable"
!Skill Lv.
!Skill
!Hits
!Chance of Autocasting
|-
|Lv. 10
|{{#skill:13}}
| +5 per trigger
|15%
|-
|Lv. 5
|{{#skill:2202}}
| +1 per trigger
|15%
|-
|Lv. 5
|{{#skill:400}}
| +5 per trigger
|15%
|}
Requires +9 refinement for the Auto-casting capabilities
|}
|}


Line 460: Line 485:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|{{#item:27251}}
|{{#item:27251}}.
| +5% ASPD
{{#item:27258}}.
| +5% ASPD.
|-
|-
|{{#item:27258}}
|{{#item:300181}}.
| +5% ASPD
{{#item:300180}}.
 
{{#item:300187}}.
 
{{#item:300186}}.
| Geffen Thug gives +10% ASPD.
Rest gives +7% ASPD.
Crafted with [[Geffen Night Arena#Card Product List|Geffen Night Arena]] materials.
|}
|}


Line 571: Line 604:
This glove also allows you to use {{#skill:405}}, but has to be manually casted.
This glove also allows you to use {{#skill:405}}, but has to be manually casted.
|-
|-
|{{#item:490024}} or
|{{#item:490024}}
{{#item:490025}} or
{{#item:490025}}.   
{{#item:490026}} or
 
{{#item:490027}} +
{{#item:490026}}
{{#item:1000116}}
 
{{#item:490027}}
|Exchange with NPC Yeoncheong {{#navi:ba_in01|79|379}}
|Exchange with NPC Yeoncheong {{#navi:ba_in01|79|379}}
|Enchantment gives +10% Attack Speed.
|Needs to be enchanted with {{#item:1000116}} which gives +10% Attack Speed.
|-
|{{#item:32248}} + {{#item:32250}}
|Exchange with NPC Field Manager Elmen {{#navi:einbech|151|251}}
|The accessory combo gives +5 to all Basic Stats and +20% Attack Speed
|}
|}


Line 660: Line 698:
|{{#item:24689}}
|{{#item:24689}}
|Rented (FREE) from NPC Lucy {{#navi:moc_para01|110|91}}
|Rented (FREE) from NPC Lucy {{#navi:moc_para01|110|91}}
| +2 flat ASPD but requires full Paradise Set
| +2 flat ASPD but '''requires full Paradise Set.'''
|-
|-
|{{#item:24695}}
|{{#item:24695}}
|Rented from NPC Lucy {{#navi:moc_para01|110|91}}
|Rented from NPC Lucy {{#navi:moc_para01|110|91}}
| +7% ASPD
| +7% ASPD.
|-
|-
|{{#item:24232}} + {{#item:24231}}
|{{#item:24232}} + {{#item:24231}}
Line 684: Line 722:
| +7 Armor gives us +1 ASPD
| +7 Armor gives us +1 ASPD
+8 Weapon gives us +9% ASPD and +1 ASPD
+8 Weapon gives us +9% ASPD and +1 ASPD
'''+15 set bonus''' gives us +1 ASPD.


The safest non-hammer way to refine Shadow Gear is by using HD Elunium. '''I'd recommend just using the Hammer to +9 both.'''
'''+15 set bonus''' gives +1 ASPD.
|-
|-
|{{#item:24217}} + {{#item:24218}}
|{{#item:24217}} + {{#item:24218}}
|Purchased from NPC Eno {{#navi:main_office|87|169}}
|Purchased from NPC Eno {{#navi:main_office|87|169}}
|Each shadow gear gives +1 ASPD at +7 refinement.
|Each shadow gear gives +1 ASPD at +7 refinement.
'''+15 set bonus''' gives us +1 ASPD for a total of +3 ASPD
'''+15 set bonus''' gives +1 ASPD for a total of +3 ASPD
|-
|{{#item:24219}}
|Purchased from NPC Dala {{#navi:main_office|87|166}}
|At +9, we get a 2.8% chance to autocast (1.4% for Magic Compose) Lv. 4 Bolt Skills (+4 hits per trigger).
At +10, we get a 3% chance to autocast (1.5% for Magic Compose) Lv. 5 Bolt Skills (+5 hits per trigger).
 
'''MELEE ONLY. Works well with Blitz Shield/Shoes and Auto Spell Weapon/Earring/Pendant combos above, as none of the parts overlap!'''
|}
|}
=== Costume Enchantments ===
=== Costume Enchantments ===
Line 749: Line 793:


'''Choi''' for letting me know about Spell Fist, Mad Bunny-LT, Blitz Shadow Gear, and Auto Spell Shadow Gear  
'''Choi''' for letting me know about Spell Fist, Mad Bunny-LT, Blitz Shadow Gear, and Auto Spell Shadow Gear  
'''Planta''' for Master Soul Rifle
[[Category:General Guides]]
[[Category:General Guides]]
__NOEDITSECTION__
__NOEDITSECTION__
79

edits