Elisia's General Autocasting Guide: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
(Merc card)
mNo edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:


== What is this guide for? ==
== What is this guide for? ==
Simply put, it's for events like [[Halloween Event]] (Instance MVP Hallowring) or [[Autumn Event]] (Leaf Collector) where '''big DPS number is not the main focus''', '''but''' '''how fast/how many times we can hit monsters''' that can only take 1 damage maximum per damage instance.
Simply put, it's for events like [[Halloween Event]] (Instance MVP Hallowring), [[Autumn Event]] (Leaf Collector), or [[Winter Event]] where '''big DPS number is not the main focus''', '''but''' '''how fast/how many times we can hit monsters''' that can only take 1 damage maximum per damage instance.
 
Note: For the [[Winter Event]], you will need to hold Left Click due to auto-attacks being disabled. Good luck!


'''For this guide, I will be focusing mainly on Windhawk, but the gear should remain the same or very similar.'''
'''For this guide, I will be focusing mainly on Windhawk, but the gear should remain the same or very similar.'''
Line 32: Line 30:


* '''WARNING: DO NOT USE THIS BOW FOR HALLOWRING. WE WILL HATE YOU :3'''
* '''WARNING: DO NOT USE THIS BOW FOR HALLOWRING. WE WILL HATE YOU :3'''
* '''PLEASE DO USE THIS BOW FOR WINTER EVENT, MELEES WILL LOVE YOU :3'''
'''Recommended Stats:'''
'''Recommended Stats:'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 144: Line 143:
|Can be purchased from the market.
|Can be purchased from the market.
Requires Guild Dungeon otherwise.
Requires Guild Dungeon otherwise.
|
|Should be dual-weilded whenever possible.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Skill Lv.
!Skill Lv.
Line 171: Line 170:
|100%, chains from Lightning Bolt
|100%, chains from Lightning Bolt
|}
|}
For Winter Event: {{#skill:14}} will miss due to the monsters'  Water element.
Tip from '''Choi''': If you're an Abyss Chaser, copying {{#skill:19}} will let you start the chain from Fire Bolt instead of Cold Bolt!
Tip from '''Choi''': If you're an Abyss Chaser, copying {{#skill:19}} will let you start the chain from Fire Bolt instead of Cold Bolt!
|-
|-
Line 178: Line 175:
|Dropped by [https://muhro.eu/?module=monster&action=view&id=1011 Chonchon, Geffen Field (East of Geffen)]
|Dropped by [https://muhro.eu/?module=monster&action=view&id=1011 Chonchon, Geffen Field (East of Geffen)]
|Good 4 card slot melee weapon. Can drop with bonus stats like Agi.
|Good 4 card slot melee weapon. Can drop with bonus stats like Agi.
|-
|{{#item:810009}}
|[[Ancient Hero / Patent / Hero-LT Weapons|Crafting guide]]
|
{| class="wikitable"
!Skill Lv.
!Skill
!Hits
!Chance of Autocasting
|-
|Lv. 10
|{{#skill:13}}
| +5 per trigger
|15%
|-
|Lv. 5
|{{#skill:2202}}
| +1 per trigger
|15%
|-
|Lv. 5
|{{#skill:400}}
| +5 per trigger
|15%
|}
Requires +9 refinement for the Auto-casting capabilities
|}
|}


Line 360: Line 383:
|{{#item:4461}}
|{{#item:4461}}
| +1 DEX & AGI, as well as 1.5% chance to increase Critical by 20 for 4 seconds.  
| +1 DEX & AGI, as well as 1.5% chance to increase Critical by 20 for 4 seconds.  
|-
|{{#item:4087}}
|For Winter Event. Prevents Confusion status.
|}
|}


Line 376: Line 402:
|-
|-
|{{#item:15398}}enchanted with {{#item:310077}}
|{{#item:15398}}enchanted with {{#item:310077}}
|Acquired through [[Odin|'Odin's Past' Instance Dungeon]]
|Acquired through [[Odin|'Odin's Past' Dungeon]]
|At +9, this armor gives +1 ASPD, +10% ASPD and +25 AGI.
|At +9, this armor gives +1 ASPD, +10% ASPD and +25 AGI.
If you do decide to work on crafting this item, I would also suggest replacing the Grace equipment with AGI Soutane's Set Bonus items.
If you do decide to work on crafting this item, I would also suggest replacing the Grace equipment with AGI Soutane's Set Bonus items.
Line 407: Line 433:
|-
|-
|{{#item:20947}}
|{{#item:20947}}
|Acquired through [[Odin|'Odin's Past' Instance Dungeon]]
|Acquired through [[Odin|'Odin's Past' Dungeon]]
|Used to complete the AGI Soutane Set Bonus.
|Used to complete the AGI Soutane Set Bonus.
|}
|}
Line 449: Line 475:
|-
|-
|{{#item:22209}}
|{{#item:22209}}
|Acquired through [[Odin|'Odin's Past' Instance Dungeon]]
|Acquired through [[Odin|'Odin's Past' Dungeon]]
|At +7, this pair of boots gives +20% ASPD.
|At +7, this pair of boots gives +20% ASPD.
Used to complete the AGI Soutane Set Bonus.
Used to complete the AGI Soutane Set Bonus.
Line 459: Line 485:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|{{#item:27251}}
|{{#item:27251}}.
| +5% ASPD
{{#item:27258}}.
| +5% ASPD.
|-
|-
|{{#item:27258}}
|{{#item:300181}}.
| +5% ASPD
{{#item:300180}}.
 
{{#item:300187}}.
 
{{#item:300186}}.
| Geffen Thug gives +10% ASPD.
Rest gives +7% ASPD.
Crafted with [[Geffen Night Arena#Card Product List|Geffen Night Arena]] materials.
|}
|}


Line 569: Line 603:
|}
|}
This glove also allows you to use {{#skill:405}}, but has to be manually casted.
This glove also allows you to use {{#skill:405}}, but has to be manually casted.
|-
|{{#item:490024}}. 
{{#item:490025}}.   
{{#item:490026}}. 
{{#item:490027}}. 
|Exchange with NPC Yeoncheong {{#navi:ba_in01|79|379}}
|Needs to be enchanted with {{#item:1000116}} which gives +10% Attack Speed.
|-
|{{#item:32248}} + {{#item:32250}}
|Exchange with NPC Field Manager Elmen {{#navi:einbech|151|251}}
|The accessory combo gives +5 to all Basic Stats and +20% Attack Speed
|}
|}


Line 609: Line 656:
Owl Viscount also gives +3% ASPD.
Owl Viscount also gives +3% ASPD.
'''Also a Card Combo'''.
'''Also a Card Combo'''.
|-
|{{#item:4384}}
|Lv. 1
|{{#skill:277}}
| +1? per trigger
|10%
|For Winter Event. Prevents Diamond Dust from being casted.
|}
|}


Line 644: Line 698:
|{{#item:24689}}
|{{#item:24689}}
|Rented (FREE) from NPC Lucy {{#navi:moc_para01|110|91}}
|Rented (FREE) from NPC Lucy {{#navi:moc_para01|110|91}}
| +2 flat ASPD but requires full Paradise Set
| +2 flat ASPD but '''requires full Paradise Set.'''
|-
|-
|{{#item:24695}}
|{{#item:24695}}
|Rented from NPC Lucy {{#navi:moc_para01|110|91}}
|Rented from NPC Lucy {{#navi:moc_para01|110|91}}
| +7% ASPD
| +7% ASPD.
|-
|-
|{{#item:24232}} + {{#item:24231}}
|{{#item:24232}} + {{#item:24231}}
Line 668: Line 722:
| +7 Armor gives us +1 ASPD
| +7 Armor gives us +1 ASPD
+8 Weapon gives us +9% ASPD and +1 ASPD
+8 Weapon gives us +9% ASPD and +1 ASPD
'''+15 set bonus''' gives us +1 ASPD.


The safest non-hammer way to refine Shadow Gear is by using HD Elunium. '''I'd recommend just using the Hammer to +9 both.'''
'''+15 set bonus''' gives +1 ASPD.
|-
|-
|{{#item:24217}} + {{#item:24218}}
|{{#item:24217}} + {{#item:24218}}
|Purchased from NPC Eno {{#navi:main_office|87|169}}
|Purchased from NPC Eno {{#navi:main_office|87|169}}
|Each shadow gear gives +1 ASPD at +7 refinement.
|Each shadow gear gives +1 ASPD at +7 refinement.
'''+15 set bonus''' gives us +1 ASPD for a total of +3 ASPD
'''+15 set bonus''' gives +1 ASPD for a total of +3 ASPD
|-
|{{#item:24219}}
|Purchased from NPC Dala {{#navi:main_office|87|166}}
|At +9, we get a 2.8% chance to autocast (1.4% for Magic Compose) Lv. 4 Bolt Skills (+4 hits per trigger).
At +10, we get a 3% chance to autocast (1.5% for Magic Compose) Lv. 5 Bolt Skills (+5 hits per trigger).
 
'''MELEE ONLY. Works well with Blitz Shield/Shoes and Auto Spell Weapon/Earring/Pendant combos above, as none of the parts overlap!'''
|}
|}
=== Costume Enchantments ===
=== Costume Enchantments ===
Line 733: Line 793:


'''Choi''' for letting me know about Spell Fist, Mad Bunny-LT, Blitz Shadow Gear, and Auto Spell Shadow Gear  
'''Choi''' for letting me know about Spell Fist, Mad Bunny-LT, Blitz Shadow Gear, and Auto Spell Shadow Gear  
'''Planta''' for Master Soul Rifle
[[Category:General Guides]]
[[Category:General Guides]]
__NOEDITSECTION__
__NOEDITSECTION__
79

edits