211
edits
Lxna-del-Rey (talk | contribs) |
Lxna-del-Rey (talk | contribs) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 835: | Line 835: | ||
|{{#item:490136}} | |{{#item:490136}} | ||
{{#item:490304}} | {{#item:490304}} | ||
| SSS: {{#item:310711}}, {{#item:310711}} | | SSS: {{#item:310711}}, {{#item:310711}}, {{#item:313038}} | ||
TRR: {{#item:311958}}, {{#item:311998}} If you don't need the VCT Reduction from Stellar Spell Seal you can use a Temple Rune Ring instead. | TRR: {{#item:311958}}, {{#item:311998}} If you don't need the VCT Reduction from Stellar Spell Seal you can use a Temple Rune Ring instead. | ||
| Line 877: | Line 877: | ||
These are your options, choose what you like / can afford at the moment! | These are your options, choose what you like / can afford at the moment! | ||
=== Nebula x Soul Rune - Stats Comparison === | |||
Comparison made with a +12 [A] {{#item:450173}} and +12 [A]{{#item:450284}}, assuming you have at least 120 INT and 105 SPL: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Stat | |||
!Nebula | |||
!Soul Rune | |||
|- | |||
|Spl | |||
|1 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|Con | |||
|0 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|MATK | |||
|430 | |||
|390 | |||
|- | |||
|MATK% | |||
|47% | |||
|47% | |||
|- | |||
|S.MATK | |||
|51 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|DEF | |||
|0 | |||
|330 | |||
|- | |||
|MDEF | |||
|0 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|All elemental magical damage | |||
|121% | |||
|108% | |||
|- | |||
|After Cast Delay Reduction | |||
|0% | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|% Magical Damage against Boss class | |||
|0% | |||
|15% | |||
|} | |||
As we can see, Soul Rune gives a little more damage overall than Nebula because of the added SPL which converts to S.MATK, but Soul Rune gives tons of defence and utility, which Nebula does not. Important to say that Soul Rune gives % Magical Damage against Boss class which IS HUGE in depth farming as we don't have a lot of that in our stats and it will multiply a lot better than all elemental damage%. | |||
=== Cards === | === Cards === | ||
edits