Illusion Enchantment: Difference between revisions

 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>
[[Category:Enchantment]]
</noinclude>
==== Enchanting ====
==== Enchanting ====


* The '''Illusion Enchanter''' can be found in Prontera at {{#navi:prontera|91|115}}. You will get a short story the first time you speak with her.
* The '''Illusion Enchanter''' can be found in Prontera at {{#navi:prontera|91|115}}. You will get a short story the first time you speak with her.
* Each item can only be enchanted twice at the cost of 5  Illusion Stones per try. You can only enchant Illusion items.
* Each item can be enchanted twice at the cost of 5  Illusion Stones per try. You can only enchant Illusion items.
* You can also reroll a single enchant at the cost of 20 Illusion Stones per try.  
* Depending on the item type, you will get different enchants.
* Depending on the item type, you will get different enchants.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
Line 210: Line 215:
|
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4700}}
|{{#item:4701|Str +2}}
|{{#item:4701|Str +2}}
|{{#item:4702|Str +3}}
|{{#item:4702|Str +3}}
|{{#item:4703|Str +4}}
|{{#item:4703|Str +4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4730}}
|{{#item:4731|Agi +2}}
|{{#item:4731|Agi +2}}
|{{#item:4732|Agi +3}}
|{{#item:4732|Agi +3}}
|{{#item:4733|Agi +4}}
|{{#item:4733|Agi +4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4740}}
|{{#item:4741|Vit+ 2}}
|{{#item:4741|Vit+ 2}}
|{{#item:4742|Vit+ 3}}
|{{#item:4742|Vit+ 3}}
|{{#item:4743|Vit+ 4}}
|{{#item:4743|Vit+ 4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4710}}
|{{#item:4710}}
Line 275: Line 280:
* The two stones can be purchased from the '''Illusion Merchant NPC''' {{#navi:prontera|88|113}}.
* The two stones can be purchased from the '''Illusion Merchant NPC''' {{#navi:prontera|88|113}}.
* Each single stone costs either 2,000,000 zeny or 10  Illusion Stone.
* Each single stone costs either 2,000,000 zeny or 10  Illusion Stone.
* Using a stone (double click the stone to activate it) will open up an enchanting window that will list every Illusion Level 4 Weapon on your inventory. Confirming the enchant will consume the stone and imbue the weapon with '''2 random enchants''' from different lists, based on their enchanting slot.
* Using a stone (double click the stone to activate it) will open up an enchanting window that will list every Illusion Level 4 Weapon on your inventory. Confirming the enchant will consume the stone and imbue the weapon with '''4 random line enchants'''.
* There is '''no''' chance of breaking, damaging, losing refines or cards on your weapon. You can overwrite the enchants on your weapon by using another stone.
* There is '''no''' chance of breaking, damaging, losing refines or cards on your weapon. You can overwrite the enchants on your weapon by using another stone.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
|- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;"
|colspan="2" |Resonance Stone of Dusk - Level 4 Weapon Physical Enchants
|-
|style="background-color:#E0FFFF;text-align:center;"|1st Slot Enchant
|style="background-color:#E0FFFF;text-align:center;"|2nd Slot Enchant
|-
|
* Increases Physical Damage against Neutral Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Water Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Earth Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Fire Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Wind Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Poison Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Holy Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Shadow Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Ghost Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Undead (Element) Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Maximum HP by 100~1500
* Reduces SP consumption by 1~10%
* ATK + 5~30
* ATK + 1~3%
|
* Increases Physical Damage against Formless Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Undead (Race) Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Brute Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Plant Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Insect Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Fish Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Demon Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Demi-Human Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Angel Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Dragon Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Physical Damage against Small Monsters by 1~5%
* Increases Physical Damage against Medium Monsters by 1~5%
* Increases Physical Damage against Large Monsters by 1~5%
* Increases ASPD (reduces delay after attack) by 1~10%
* Increases Long Range Physical Damage by 1~5%
* Increases Critical Damage by 1~5%
* Reduces After Cast Delay by 1~5%
* Increases FLEE by 1~20
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
|- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;"
|colspan="2" |Resonance Stone of Dawn - Level 4 Weapon Magical Enchants
|-
|style="background-color:#E0FFFF;text-align:center;"|1st Slot Enchant
|style="background-color:#E0FFFF;text-align:center;"|2nd Slot Enchant
|-
|
* Increases Magical Damage against Neutral Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Water Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Earth Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Fire Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Wind Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Poison Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Holy Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Shadow Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Ghost Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Undead (Element) Monsters by 1~10%
* Reduces Variable Casting Time by 1~15%
* Increases Maximum HP by 100~1500
* Reduces SP consumption by 1~10%
* MATK + 5~30
* MATK + 1~3%
|
* Increases Magical Damage against Formless Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Undead (Race) Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Brute Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Plant Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Insect Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Fish Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Demon Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Demi-Human Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Angel Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Dragon Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Small Monsters by 1~5%
* Increases Magical Damage against Medium Monsters by 1~5%
* Increases Magical Damage against Large Monsters by 1~5%
* Increases ASPD (reduces delay after attack) by 1~10%
* Reduces After Cast Delay by 1~5%
|}


==== Possible enchants on dropped level 4 weapons:  ====
==== Possible enchants on level 4 weapons:  ====
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
|- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;"
|Physical Enchants
|{{#item:100003}}
|Magical Enchants
|{{#item:100004}}
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align: center;"
| colspan="2" |Line Option 1
| colspan="2" |Line Option 1
Line 377: Line 300:
|MHP + 100 ~ 5000
|MHP + 100 ~ 5000
|-
|-
|Physical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
| rowspan="2" |Physical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Variable cast Time - 1% ~20%
|-
|Magical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|-
Line 416: Line 341:
|-
|-
|Critical Damage + 1% ~ 10%
|Critical Damage + 1% ~ 10%
|Heal Recovery + 10% ~ 22%
|Heal Recovery + 10% ~ 30%
|-
|-
|Attack Speed + 1% ~ 10%
|Attack Speed + 1% ~ 10%