Illusion Enchantment: Difference between revisions

 
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>
[[Category:Enchantment]]
</noinclude>
==== Enchanting ====
==== Enchanting ====


* The '''Illusion Enchanter''' can be found in Prontera at {{#navi:prontera|91|115}}. You will get a short story the first time you speak with her.
* The '''Illusion Enchanter''' can be found in Prontera at {{#navi:prontera|91|115}}. You will get a short story the first time you speak with her.
* Each item can only be enchanted twice at the cost of 5  Illusion Stones per try. You can only enchant Illusion items.
* Each item can be enchanted twice at the cost of 5  Illusion Stones per try. You can only enchant Illusion items.
* You can also reroll a single enchant at the cost of 20 Illusion Stones per try.  
* Depending on the item type, you will get different enchants.
* Depending on the item type, you will get different enchants.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
Line 34: Line 39:
|
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4700|Str +2}}
|{{#item:4701|Str +2}}
|{{#item:4701|Str +2}}
|{{#item:4702|Str +3}}
|{{#item:4702|Str +3}}
|{{#item:4703|Str +4}}
|{{#item:4703|Str +4}}
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4720}}
|{{#item:4721|Dex +2}}
|{{#item:4721|Dex +2}}
|{{#item:4722|Dex +3}}
|{{#item:4722|Dex +3}}
|{{#item:4723|Dex +4}}
|{{#item:4723|Dex +4}}
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4750|Luk +2}}
|{{#item:4751|Luk +2}}
|{{#item:4751|Luk +2}}
|{{#item:4752|Luk +3}}
|{{#item:4752|Luk +3}}
|{{#item:4753|Luk +4}}
|{{#item:4753|Luk +4}}
|
|
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
Line 82: Line 86:
|
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4730}}
|{{#item:4731|Agi +2}}
|{{#item:4731|Agi +2}}
|{{#item:4732|Agi +3}}
|{{#item:4732|Agi +3}}
|{{#item:4733|Agi +4}}
|{{#item:4733|Agi +4}}
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4720}}
|{{#item:4721|Dex +2}}
|{{#item:4721|Dex +2}}
|{{#item:4722|Dex +3}}
|{{#item:4722|Dex +3}}
|{{#item:4723|Dex +4}}
|{{#item:4723|Dex +4}}
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4750|Luk +2}}
|{{#item:4751|Luk +2}}
|{{#item:4751|Luk +2}}
|{{#item:4752|Luk +3}}
|{{#item:4752|Luk +3}}
|{{#item:4753|Luk +4}}
|{{#item:4753|Luk +4}}
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 118: Line 122:
|
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4710}}
|{{#item:4711|Int +2}}
|{{#item:4711|Int +2}}
|{{#item:4712|Int +3}}
|{{#item:4712|Int +3}}
|{{#item:4713|Int +4}}
|{{#item:4713|Int +4}}
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4720}}
|{{#item:4721|Dex +2}}
|{{#item:4721|Dex +2}}
|{{#item:4722|Dex +3}}
|{{#item:4722|Dex +3}}
|{{#item:4723|Dex +4}}
|{{#item:4723|Dex +4}}
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4750|Luk +2}}
|{{#item:4751|Luk +2}}
|{{#item:4751|Luk +2}}
|{{#item:4752|Luk +3}}
|{{#item:4752|Luk +3}}
|{{#item:4753|Luk +4}}
|{{#item:4753|Luk +4}}
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 166: Line 170:
|{{#item:29007|Rune of Luck 2}}
|{{#item:29007|Rune of Luck 2}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:4700}}
|{{#item:4701|Str +2}}
|{{#item:4701|Str +2}}
|{{#item:4702|Str +3}}
|{{#item:4702|Str +3}}
|{{#item:4703|Str +4}}
|{{#item:4703|Str +4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4730}}
|{{#item:4731|Agi +2}}
|{{#item:4731|Agi +2}}
|{{#item:4732|Agi +3}}
|{{#item:4732|Agi +3}}
|{{#item:4733|Agi +4}}
|{{#item:4733|Agi +4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4740}}
|{{#item:4741|Vit +2}}
|{{#item:4741|Vit +2}}
|{{#item:4742|Vit +3}}
|{{#item:4742|Vit +3}}
|{{#item:4743|Vit +4}}
|{{#item:4743|Vit +4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4710}}
|{{#item:4711|Int +2}}
|{{#item:4711|Int +2}}
|{{#item:4712|Int +3}}
|{{#item:4712|Int +3}}
|{{#item:4713|Int +4}}
|{{#item:4713|Int +4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4720}}
|{{#item:4721|Dex +2}}
|{{#item:4721|Dex +2}}
|{{#item:4722|Dex +3}}
|{{#item:4722|Dex +3}}
|{{#item:4723|Dex +4}}
|{{#item:4723|Dex +4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4750|Luk +2}}
|{{#item:4751|Luk +2}}
|{{#item:4751|Luk +2}}
|{{#item:4752|Luk +3}}
|{{#item:4752|Luk +3}}
|{{#item:4753|Luk +4}}
|{{#item:4753|Luk +4}}
|
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
|- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;"
|colspan="3" |Accessory Enchants                                                           
|colspan="4" |Accessory Enchants                                                           
|-
|-
|{{#item:4796|HP +200}}
|{{#item:4796|HP +200}}
|{{#item:4797|HP +300}}
|{{#item:4797|HP +300}}
|{{#item:4798|HP +400}}
|{{#item:4798|HP +400}}
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4870|SP +25}}
|{{#item:4870|SP +25}}
|{{#item:4800|SP +50}}
|{{#item:4800|SP +50}}
|{{#item:4871|SP +75}}
|{{#item:4871|SP +75}}
|
|-
|-
|{{#item:4700}}
|{{#item:4701|Str +2}}
|{{#item:4701|Str +2}}
|{{#item:4702|Str +3}}
|{{#item:4702|Str +3}}
|{{#item:4703|Str +4}}
|{{#item:4703|Str +4}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:4730}}
|{{#item:4731|Agi +2}}
|{{#item:4731|Agi +2}}
|{{#item:4732|Agi +3}}
|{{#item:4732|Agi +3}}
|{{#item:4733|Agi +4}}
|{{#item:4733|Agi +4}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:4740}}
|{{#item:4741|Vit+ 2}}
|{{#item:4741|Vit+ 2}}
|{{#item:4742|Vit+ 3}}
|{{#item:4742|Vit+ 3}}
|{{#item:4743|Vit+ 4}}
|{{#item:4743|Vit+ 4}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:4710}}
|{{#item:4711|Int +2}}
|{{#item:4711|Int +2}}
|{{#item:4712|Int +3}}
|{{#item:4712|Int +3}}
|{{#item:4713|Int +4}}
|{{#item:4713|Int +4}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:4720}}
|{{#item:4721|Dex +2}}
|{{#item:4721|Dex +2}}
|{{#item:4722|Dex +3}}
|{{#item:4722|Dex +3}}
|{{#item:4723|Dex +4}}
|{{#item:4723|Dex +4}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:4750}}
|{{#item:4751|Luk +2}}
|{{#item:4751|Luk +2}}
|{{#item:4752|Luk +3}}
|{{#item:4752|Luk +3}}
Line 261: Line 273:
|100%
|100%
|}
|}
==== Partial Reset ====
For the price of 30  Illusion Stones or 5,000,000 zeny, you can also choose to '''reset only one enchant, keeping the other as is.'''


==== Illusion Weapon Level 4 Enchants ====
==== Illusion Weapon Level 4 Enchants ====
Line 271: Line 280:
* The two stones can be purchased from the '''Illusion Merchant NPC''' {{#navi:prontera|88|113}}.
* The two stones can be purchased from the '''Illusion Merchant NPC''' {{#navi:prontera|88|113}}.
* Each single stone costs either 2,000,000 zeny or 10  Illusion Stone.
* Each single stone costs either 2,000,000 zeny or 10  Illusion Stone.
* Using a stone (double click the stone to activate it) will open up an enchanting window that will list every Illusion Level 4 Weapon on your inventory. Confirming the enchant will consume the stone and imbue the weapon with '''2 random enchants''' from different lists, based on their enchanting slot.
* Using a stone (double click the stone to activate it) will open up an enchanting window that will list every Illusion Level 4 Weapon on your inventory. Confirming the enchant will consume the stone and imbue the weapon with '''4 random line enchants'''.
* There is '''no''' chance of breaking, damaging, losing refines or cards on your weapon. You can overwrite the enchants on your weapon by using another stone.
* There is '''no''' chance of breaking, damaging, losing refines or cards on your weapon. You can overwrite the enchants on your weapon by using another stone.
==== Possible enchants on level 4 weapons:  ====
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
|- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;"
|colspan="2" |Resonance Stone of Dusk - Level 4 Weapon Physical Enchants
|{{#item:100003}}
|{{#item:100004}}
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align: center;"
| colspan="2" |Line Option 1
|-
|ATK + 5 ~ 50
|MATK + 5 ~ 50
|-
|ATK + 1% ~ 10%
|MATK + 1% ~ 10%
|-
|MHP + 100 ~ 5000
|MHP + 100 ~ 5000
|-
| rowspan="2" |Physical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Variable cast Time - 1% ~20%
|-
|-
|style="background-color:#E0FFFF;text-align:center;"|1st Slot Enchant
|Magical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|style="background-color:#E0FFFF;text-align:center;"|2nd Slot Enchant
|-
|-
|Physical Damage to Fire Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Fire Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Ghost Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Ghost Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Holy Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Holy Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Neutral Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Neutral Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Poison Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Poison Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Shadow Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Shadow Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Undead Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Undead Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Water Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Water Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Wind Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20
|Magical Damage to Wind Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20
|-
|Reduces SP Consumption of Skill by 1% ~ 15%
|Reduces SP Consumption of Skill by 1% ~ 15%
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align: center;"
| colspan="2" |Line Option 2
|-
|FLEE + 5 ~ 50
|FLEE + 5 ~ 50
|-
|Critical Damage + 1% ~ 10%
|Heal Recovery + 10% ~ 30%
|-
|Attack Speed + 1% ~ 10%
|Reduces SP Consumption of Skills by 1% ~ 15%
|-
|Ranged Physical Damage + 1% ~ 10%
|Magical Damage to Angel Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Angel Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Brute Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Brute Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Demi-Human Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Demi-Human Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Demon Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Demon Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Dragon Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Dragon Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Fish Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Fish Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Formless Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Formless Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Insect Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Insect Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Plant Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Plant Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Undead Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|Physical Damage to Undead Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|After Cast Delay - 1% ~ 10%
|-
|After Cast Delay - 1% ~ 10%
|Magical Damage to Large Monsters + 1% ~ 10%
|-
|Physical Damage to Large Monsters + 1% ~ 10%
|Magical Damage to Medium Monsters + 1% ~ 10%
|-
|Physical Damage to Medium Monsters + 1% ~ 10%
|Magical Damage to Small Monsters + 1% ~ 10%
|-
|Physical Damage to Small Monsters + 1% ~ 10%
|
|
* Increases Physical Damage against Neutral Monsters by 1~10%
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align: center;" 
* Increases Physical Damage against Water Monsters by 1~10%
| colspan="2" |Line Option 3
* Increases Physical Damage against Earth Monsters by 1~10%
|-
* Increases Physical Damage against Fire Monsters by 1~10%
|Ignore Physical Defense of Angel Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases Physical Damage against Wind Monsters by 1~10%
|Ignore Magical Defense of Angel Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases Physical Damage against Poison Monsters by 1~10%
|-
* Increases Physical Damage against Holy Monsters by 1~10%
|Ignore Physical Defense of Brute Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases Physical Damage against Shadow Monsters by 1~10%
|Ignore Magical Defense of Brute Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases Physical Damage against Ghost Monsters by 1~10%
|-
* Increases Physical Damage against Undead (Element) Monsters by 1~10%
|Ignore Physical Defense of Demi-Human Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases Maximum HP by 100~1500
|Ignore Magical Defense of Demi-Human Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Reduces SP consumption by 1~10%
|-
* ATK + 5~30
|Ignore Physical Defense of Demon Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* ATK + 1~3%
|Ignore Magical Defense of Demon Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
|
|-
* Increases Physical Damage against Formless Monsters by 1~10%
|Ignore Physical Defense of Dragon Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases Physical Damage against Undead (Race) Monsters by 1~10%
|Ignore Magical Defense of Dragon Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases Physical Damage against Brute Monsters by 1~10%
|-
* Increases Physical Damage against Plant Monsters by 1~10%
|Ignore Physical Defense of Fish Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases Physical Damage against Insect Monsters by 1~10%
|Ignore Magical Defense of Fish Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases Physical Damage against Fish Monsters by 1~10%
|-
* Increases Physical Damage against Demon Monsters by 1~10%
|Ignore Physical Defense of Formless Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases Physical Damage against Demi-Human Monsters by 1~10%
|Ignore Magical Defense of Formless Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases Physical Damage against Angel Monsters by 1~10%
|-
* Increases Physical Damage against Dragon Monsters by 1~10%
|Ignore Physical Defense of Insect Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases Physical Damage against Small Monsters by 1~5%
|Ignore Magical Defense of Insect Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases Physical Damage against Medium Monsters by 1~5%
|-
* Increases Physical Damage against Large Monsters by 1~5%
|Ignore Physical Defense of Plant Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases ASPD (reduces delay after attack) by 1~10%
|Ignore Magical Defense of Plant Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases Long Range Physical Damage by 1~5%
|-
* Increases Critical Damage by 1~5%
|Ignore Physical Defense of Undead Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Reduces After Cast Delay by 1~5%
|Ignore Magical Defense of Undead Monsters + 5% ~ 20%
* Increases FLEE by 1~20
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
|- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;"
|colspan="2" |Resonance Stone of Dawn - Level 4 Weapon Magical Enchants
|-
|-
|style="background-color:#E0FFFF;text-align:center;"|1st Slot Enchant
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align: center;"
|style="background-color:#E0FFFF;text-align:center;"|2nd Slot Enchant
| colspan="2" |Line Option 4
|-
|-
|
|Ignore Physical Defense of Boss Monsters + 5% ~ 15%
* Increases Magical Damage against Neutral Monsters by 1~10%
|Ignore Magical Defense of Boss Monsters + 5% ~ 15%
* Increases Magical Damage against Water Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Earth Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Fire Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Wind Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Poison Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Holy Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Shadow Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Ghost Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Undead (Element) Monsters by 1~10%
* Reduces Variable Casting Time by 1~15%
* Increases Maximum HP by 100~1500
* Reduces SP consumption by 1~10%
* MATK + 5~30
* MATK + 1~3%
|
* Increases Magical Damage against Formless Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Undead (Race) Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Brute Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Plant Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Insect Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Fish Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Demon Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Demi-Human Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Angel Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Dragon Monsters by 1~10%
* Increases Magical Damage against Small Monsters by 1~5%
* Increases Magical Damage against Medium Monsters by 1~5%
* Increases Magical Damage against Large Monsters by 1~5%
* Increases ASPD (reduces delay after attack) by 1~10%
* Reduces After Cast Delay by 1~5%
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
|- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;"
| colspan="2" |Physical Enchants
| colspan="2" |Magical Enchants
|-
|-
|
|Ignore Physical Defense of Normal Monsters + 5% ~ 15%
|
|Ignore Magical Defense of Normal Monsters + 5% ~ 15%
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Physical Damage to Boss Monsters + 1% ~ 15%
|
|Magical Damage to Boss Monsters + 1% ~ 15%
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Physical Damage to Normal Monsters + 1% ~ 15%
|
|Magical Damage to Normal Monsters + 1% ~ 15%
|
|
|}
|}