Stasi

Joined 8 April 2021
Line 425: Line 425:
| * A team has already departed for exploration. Use the warp portal at {{#navi:ygg_edge|36|117}}.
| * A team has already departed for exploration. Use the warp portal at {{#navi:ygg_edge|36|117}}.
<br>  [[File:PortalDarkness.png]]
<br>  [[File:PortalDarkness.png]]
|-
| * Move to {{#navi:ygg_roots|37|123}} and enter the red portal. You will meet them at {{#navi:uknw_ruin|256|238}}. Talk to one of them, they will warp you to a safe place.
| * Move to {{#navi:ygg_roots|37|123}} and enter the red portal. You will meet them at {{#navi:uknw_ruin|256|238}}. Talk to one of them, they will warp you to a safe place.
<br>  [[File:Elisha_Isha.png]]
<br>  [[File:Elisha_Isha.png]]
|-
| * Talk to them again inside the safe place . One and Zero will appear, talk to them too.
| * Talk to them again inside the safe place . One and Zero will appear, talk to them too.
<br>  [[File:Elisha_safe.png]] [[File:One_safe.png]] [[File:Zero_safe.png]]
<br>  [[File:Elisha_safe.png]] [[File:One_safe.png]] [[File:Zero_safe.png]]
|-
| * After they all disappear, leave the room and search for the 3 Brimir Residents at:
| * After they all disappear, leave the room and search for the 3 Brimir Residents at:
<br> {{#navi:uknw_ruin|253|63}} <br> [[File:Brimir1.png]]  
* {{#navi:uknw_ruin|253|63}} <br> [[File:Brimir1.png]]  
<br> {{#navi:uknw_ruin|91|173}} <br> [[File:Brimir2.png]]  
* {{#navi:uknw_ruin|91|173}} <br> [[File:Brimir2.png]]  
<br> {{#navi:uknw_ruin|153|150}} <br> [[File:Brimir3.png]]  
* {{#navi:uknw_ruin|153|150}} <br> [[File:Brimir3.png]]  
|-
| * After visiting all Brimir Residents, Zero will appear at {{#navi:uknw_ruin|158|158}} telling you that one of the Residents maybe know how to break the chains tied to their ankles. He will warp you into another safe place. Talk to him again.
| * After visiting all Brimir Residents, Zero will appear at {{#navi:uknw_ruin|158|158}} telling you that one of the Residents maybe know how to break the chains tied to their ankles. He will warp you into another safe place. Talk to him again.
|-
| * You have to hunt 10x Shadow Jailer and return to One at {{#navi:uknw_ruin|158|158}}.
| * You have to hunt 10x Shadow Jailer and return to One at {{#navi:uknw_ruin|158|158}}.
|-
| * After you turned in the quest, you have now the solution to free the Valkyrie prisoners from their chains. Leave the safe place and talk outside to Dry Branch. Enter the safe place and talk to him again. Two will appear, talk to him too. He want you to find Broken Branch in Brimir.
| * After you turned in the quest, you have now the solution to free the Valkyrie prisoners from their chains. Leave the safe place and talk outside to Dry Branch. Enter the safe place and talk to him again. Two will appear, talk to him too. He want you to find Broken Branch in Brimir.
<br>  [[File:DryBranch.png]]
<br>  [[File:DryBranch.png]]
|-
| * Broken Branch is located at {{#navi:uknw_ruin|255|59}}. Talking to him will summon Three. Enter the portal next to him.
| * Broken Branch is located at {{#navi:uknw_ruin|255|59}}. Talking to him will summon Three. Enter the portal next to him.
<br>  [[File:Brokenbranch.png]] [[File:Three.png]] [[File:BRportal.png]]
<br>  [[File:Brokenbranch.png]] [[File:Three.png]] [[File:BRportal.png]]
|-
| * Rotten Branch is at {{#navi:uknw_ruin|93|173}}, he warps you into a safe zone where Four spawns. Talk to them.
| * Rotten Branch is at {{#navi:uknw_ruin|93|173}}, he warps you into a safe zone where Four spawns. Talk to them.
#: [[File:RottenBranch.png]] [[File:Four_safe.png]]
#: [[File:RottenBranch.png]] [[File:Four_safe.png]]
|-
| * Return to One at {{#navi:uknw_ruin|158|158}}, enter the safe zone and talk to him again. You will get rewarded with 10x {{#item:1001972}}.
| * Return to One at {{#navi:uknw_ruin|158|158}}, enter the safe zone and talk to him again. You will get rewarded with 10x {{#item:1001972}}.
|-
| * You unlock the daily quest: "A Formal Grave", "Cats are still Cats" and "In Fact. They too.".
| * You unlock the daily quest: "A Formal Grave", "Cats are still Cats" and "In Fact. They too.".
|-
|}
|}


<!--T:16-->
<!--T:16-->
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|+ style="text-align:left; font-weight:700; font-size:1.15em; padding:0; background:transparent;width: 100%" |  
|+ style="text-align:left; font-weight:700; font-size:1.15em; padding:0; background:transparent;width: 100%" |
 
===The Land of Heat===
===The Land of Heat===
| * Head back with @go 61 to the Village and talk to Laphine Shasha at {{#navi:ygg_fruit|80|122}}. Talk to her twice.
| * Head back with @go 61 to the Village and talk to Laphine Shasha at {{#navi:ygg_fruit|80|122}}. Talk to her twice.