Stasi

Joined 8 April 2021
Line 381: Line 381:
| * Neumann was a fake doctor. Return to Ruined Geffen (go 62) and discuss this with Maxim {{#navi:ch1_geffen|102|194}}. You will receive 3 small visit-quests.
| * Neumann was a fake doctor. Return to Ruined Geffen (go 62) and discuss this with Maxim {{#navi:ch1_geffen|102|194}}. You will receive 3 small visit-quests.
<br>  [[File:TownHall.png]]  [[File:MaximTH.png]]
<br>  [[File:TownHall.png]]  [[File:MaximTH.png]]
#| * What Kind of Person is the Doctor? Part 1 {{#navi:ch1_geffen|179|161}}. <br> [[File:DocP1.png]]
|-
#| * What Kind of Person is the Doctor? Part 2 {{#navi:ch1_geffen|56|90}}.  <br> [[File:DocP2.png]]
| * What Kind of Person is the Doctor? Part 1 {{#navi:ch1_geffen|179|161}}. <br> [[File:DocP1.png]]
#| * What Kind of Person is the Doctor? Part 3 {{#navi:ch1_geffen|119|195}}.  <br> [[File:DocP3.png]]
|-
| * What Kind of Person is the Doctor? Part 2 {{#navi:ch1_geffen|56|90}}.  <br> [[File:DocP2.png]]
|-
| * What Kind of Person is the Doctor? Part 3 {{#navi:ch1_geffen|119|195}}.  <br> [[File:DocP3.png]]
|-
| * Talk to all of them. You will notice that they also didn't know much about what kind of person Neumann was. Return to Maxim {{#navi:ch1_geffen|102|194}}.
| * Talk to all of them. You will notice that they also didn't know much about what kind of person Neumann was. Return to Maxim {{#navi:ch1_geffen|102|194}}.
|-
| * Maxim says Margot, Neumann's wife, would probably know more about him. Let's visit her at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|178|63}}. Walk up the stairs.
| * Maxim says Margot, Neumann's wife, would probably know more about him. Let's visit her at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|178|63}}. Walk up the stairs.
<br>  [[File:MagoW.png]]
<br>  [[File:MagoW.png]]
|-
| * Talk several times to her, she will ask you for a cup of water before continue with her information about her husband Neumann.
| * Talk several times to her, she will ask you for a cup of water before continue with her information about her husband Neumann.
|-
| * Walk back to entrance where you will find a shining spot to get some water for Margot.
| * Walk back to entrance where you will find a shining spot to get some water for Margot.
|-
<br>  [[File:WaterK.png]]
<br>  [[File:WaterK.png]]
| * Return to her and give her the water. She will tell you that Neumann had a record about his experiments, you need to find it.
| * Return to her and give her the water. She will tell you that Neumann had a record about his experiments, you need to find it.
|-
| * Walk again back to the basement where you will find Neumann's record under the bed. Choose "Lift the mattress."
| * Walk again back to the basement where you will find Neumann's record under the bed. Choose "Lift the mattress."
<br>  [[File:Crecord.png]]
<br>  [[File:Crecord.png]]
|-
| * Take it and go back to Margot. You will get rewarded with 10x {{#item:1001972}}.  
| * Take it and go back to Margot. You will get rewarded with 10x {{#item:1001972}}.  
|-
| * Return to the village via @go 61 and talk to Assistant Baily {{#navi:ygg_edge|73|151}} and enter the portal. She will tell you that the nurse's blood could be helpfull. She will go with you to Geffen to draw some blood from her.
| * Return to the village via @go 61 and talk to Assistant Baily {{#navi:ygg_edge|73|151}} and enter the portal. She will tell you that the nurse's blood could be helpfull. She will go with you to Geffen to draw some blood from her.
<br>  [[File:PortalBaily.png]] [[File:Baily.png]]
<br>  [[File:PortalBaily.png]] [[File:Baily.png]]
|-
| * Head back to Margot at the top of her house. (@go 62 and {{#navi:ch1_geffen|178|63}}).
| * Head back to Margot at the top of her house. (@go 62 and {{#navi:ch1_geffen|178|63}}).
<br>  [[File:MagoW.png]]
<br>  [[File:MagoW.png]]
|-
| * Talk to Baily, she will tell you that she will stay and monitor Margot's progress and provide relief there before returning back to the village.
| * Talk to Baily, she will tell you that she will stay and monitor Margot's progress and provide relief there before returning back to the village.
<br>  [[File:BailyBl.png]]
<br>  [[File:BailyBl.png]]
|-
| * You head back with @go 61 and visit Baily's Shelf {{#navi:ygg_edge|73|151}}. Enter the portal. You will get rewarded with 10x {{#item:1001972}}.
| * You head back with @go 61 and visit Baily's Shelf {{#navi:ygg_edge|73|151}}. Enter the portal. You will get rewarded with 10x {{#item:1001972}}.
<br>  [[File:BailyShelf.png]]
<br>  [[File:BailyShelf.png]]
Line 406: Line 420:
<!--T:15-->
<!--T:15-->
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|+ style="text-align:left; font-weight:700; font-size:1.15em; padding:0; background:transparent;width: 100%" |  
|+ style="text-align:left; font-weight:700; font-size:1.15em; padding:0; background:transparent;width: 100%" |
 
===To Brimir===
===To Brimir===
| * A team has already departed for exploration. Use the warp portal at {{#navi:ygg_edge|36|117}}.
| * A team has already departed for exploration. Use the warp portal at {{#navi:ygg_edge|36|117}}.