Stasi

Joined 8 April 2021
Line 171: Line 171:
| * The clinic is the building at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|169|172}}. Enter the Portal.
| * The clinic is the building at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|169|172}}. Enter the Portal.
<br>  [[File:WayClinic.png]]
<br>  [[File:WayClinic.png]]
|-
| * Inside the clinic you will find Doctor Neumann. He wants you to visit 5 Clinic Patients.
| * Inside the clinic you will find Doctor Neumann. He wants you to visit 5 Clinic Patients.
<br>  [[File:DocNeumann.png]]
<br>  [[File:DocNeumann.png]]
|-
#| * {{#navi:ch1_gef_in|110|30}} Talk to both the Bath Craved and the Coughing Patient.
#| * {{#navi:ch1_gef_in|110|30}} Talk to both the Bath Craved and the Coughing Patient.
<br>  [[File:BathCraved.png]] [[File:CoughingPatient.png]]
<br>  [[File:BathCraved.png]] [[File:CoughingPatient.png]]
|-
| * A Clinic Volunteer will appear, you can ask her for the towel you need for the Bath Craved Patient.
| * A Clinic Volunteer will appear, you can ask her for the towel you need for the Bath Craved Patient.
<br>  [[File:Clinic_Vol.png]]
<br>  [[File:Clinic_Vol.png]]
|-
| * Talk to the Bath Craved Patient again.  
| * Talk to the Bath Craved Patient again.  
<br>  [[File:BathCraved.png]]
<br>  [[File:BathCraved.png]]
|-
| * Talk to the Skinny Patient at {{#navi:ch1_gef_in|69|112}}, he wants some food from another Clinic Volunteer.
| * Talk to the Skinny Patient at {{#navi:ch1_gef_in|69|112}}, he wants some food from another Clinic Volunteer.
<br>  [[File:Skinny_P.png]]
<br>  [[File:Skinny_P.png]]
|-
| * The Clinic Volunteer is at {{#navi:ch1_gef_in|107|109}}. Ask them for a meal.
| * The Clinic Volunteer is at {{#navi:ch1_gef_in|107|109}}. Ask them for a meal.
<br>  [[File:Clinic_Vol2.png]]
<br>  [[File:Clinic_Vol2.png]]
|-
| * Head back to the Skinny Patient and hand out the meal.  
| * Head back to the Skinny Patient and hand out the meal.  
|-
| * Go back to the Clinic Volunteer where you will see another Young Patient.
| * Go back to the Clinic Volunteer where you will see another Young Patient.
#| * The Young Patient asks for some sweets, talk to the Clinic Volunteer to get them.
|-
| * The Young Patient asks for some sweets, talk to the Clinic Volunteer to get them.
<br>  [[File:Young_P.png]]
<br>  [[File:Young_P.png]]
|-
| * Give the sweet potatoes to the Young Patient.
| * Give the sweet potatoes to the Young Patient.
#| * Talk to the last patient, Elderly Patient.
|-
<br>  [[File:ELder_P.png]]
| * Talk to the last patient, Elderly Patient. <br>  [[File:ELder_P.png]]
|-
| * After helping all patients, head back to Doctor Neumann at {{#navi:ch1_gef_in|78|74}}.
| * After helping all patients, head back to Doctor Neumann at {{#navi:ch1_gef_in|78|74}}.
|-
| * You've gathered some information about the patients, talk to Einhar to share opinions about Soren's syndrome.
| * You've gathered some information about the patients, talk to Einhar to share opinions about Soren's syndrome.
<br>  [[File:EinharCH.png]]
<br>  [[File:EinharCH.png]]
|-
| * Leave the building and go to {{#navi:ch1_geffen|101|138}}. Enter the building and talk to Gregor.
| * Leave the building and go to {{#navi:ch1_geffen|101|138}}. Enter the building and talk to Gregor.
<br>  [[File:Build1CH.png]] [[File:GregorCh.png]]
<br>  [[File:Build1CH.png]] [[File:GregorCh.png]]
|-
| * Leave the building and enter the next building at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|76|191}}, talk to Einhar.
| * Leave the building and enter the next building at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|76|191}}, talk to Einhar.
<br>  [[File:Build2CH.png]] [[File:EinharCh2.png]]
<br>  [[File:Build2CH.png]] [[File:EinharCh2.png]]
|-
| * After gathering information, you return to the town hall of Ruined Geffen {{#navi:ch1_geffen|102|194}}.
| * After gathering information, you return to the town hall of Ruined Geffen {{#navi:ch1_geffen|102|194}}.
<br>  [[File:TownHall.png]]  
<br>  [[File:TownHall.png]]  
|-
| * Gregor tells you that he can now use his professional skills, choose: "I'll go.". You will get rewarded with 5x {{#item:1001972}}.
| * Gregor tells you that he can now use his professional skills, choose: "I'll go.". You will get rewarded with 5x {{#item:1001972}}.
<br>  [[File:GregorTown.png]]
<br>  [[File:GregorTown.png]]
<br>
<ol start="16">
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
|Healthy Person's Blood
* Healthy Person's Blood {{#navi:ch1_geffen|181|149}} <br> [[File:Aire_Gef.png]]
|Survivor's Blood
* Survivor's Blood {{#navi:ch1_geffen|46|88}}  <br> [[File:Dapan_gef.png]]
|Patient Blood
* Patient Blood {{#navi:ch1_geffen|170|171}} Enter clinic, get permission from Doctor Neumann.  <br> [[File:curseP.png]]
|-
|-
|{{#navi:ch1_geffen|181|149}}
| * Return to Gregor at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|102|194}} after finishing the tasks. Talk to him until he disappears.
|{{#navi:ch1_geffen|46|88}}
|{{#navi:ch1_geffen|170|171}} Enter clinic, get permission from Doctor Neumann.
|-
|-
|[[File:Aire_Gef.png]]
| * Meet Einhar and Gregor in Ruined Geffen at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|175|67}} and enter Doctor Neumann's house.<br> [[File:Einhar3Ch.png]]
|[[File:Dapan_gef.png]]
|-
|[[File:curseP.png]]
| * It seems like Doctor Neumann is hiding something, together with Gregor you try to find out what. Talk to Gregor. <br> [[File:GregorHouse.png]]
|}
|-
<li> Return to Gregor at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|102|194}} after finishing the tasks. Talk to him until he disappears.</li><br>
| * After talking to Gregor, go upstairs. Einhar found something interesting too. You will get rewarded with 5x {{#item:1001972}}. <br> [[File:EinharHouse.png]]
<li> Meet Einhar and Gregor in Ruined Geffen at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|175|67}} and enter Doctor Neumann's house.</li> <br> [[File:Einhar3Ch.png]]
|-
<li> It seems like Doctor Neumann is hiding something, together with Gregor you try to find out what. Talk to Gregor.</li> <br> [[File:GregorHouse.png]]
| * Head back to the clinic in Ruined Geffen. You will meet Taoist Jeon in front of the clinic {{#navi:ch1_geffen|165|168}}. He tells you that they found a way to enter through the barrier sealing Ruined Geffen's underground. Go to the Geffen Tower. <br> [[File:Taoist_Clinic.png]]
<li> After talking to Gregor, go upstairs. Einhar found something interesting too. You will get rewarded with 5x {{#item:1001972}}.</li> <br> [[File:EinharHouse.png]]
|-
<li> Head back to the clinic in Ruined Geffen. You will meet Taoist Jeon in front of the clinic {{#navi:ch1_geffen|165|168}}. He tells you that they found a way to enter through the barrier sealing Ruined Geffen's underground. Go to the Geffen Tower.</li> <br> [[File:Taoist_Clinic.png]]
| * Clover removes the barrier and you can enter the basement. You will get rewarded with 3x {{#item:1001972}}. <br> [[File:Clover_tower.png]]
<li> Clover removes the barrier and you can enter the basement. You will get rewarded with 3x {{#item:1001972}}.</li> <br> [[File:Clover_tower.png]]
</ol>
|}
|}


{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|+ style="text-align:left; font-weight:700; font-size:1.15em; padding:0; background:transparent;width: 100%" |  
|+ style="text-align:left; font-weight:700; font-size:1.15em; padding:0; background:transparent;width: 100%" |
 
===Between Civilization and Savagery===
===Between Civilization and Savagery===
| * Entering the basement you meet Charles at {{#navi:hem_dun01|26|109}} in the parallel world's ruined Verus.
| * Entering the basement you meet Charles at {{#navi:hem_dun01|26|109}} in the parallel world's ruined Verus.