Stasi

Joined 8 April 2021
Line 142: Line 142:
| * To reach Ruined Geffen, leave the map through the west portal {{#navi:hem_fild|35|194}}.
| * To reach Ruined Geffen, leave the map through the west portal {{#navi:hem_fild|35|194}}.
<br>  [[File:hem_fild.png]]
<br>  [[File:hem_fild.png]]
|-
| * There you will meet a Geffen Resident. Talk to him twice. <br> You will hear, that people are worried about an illness. Find more residents for more details.
| * There you will meet a Geffen Resident. Talk to him twice. <br> You will hear, that people are worried about an illness. Find more residents for more details.
<br>  [[File:GeffenResi.png]]
<br>  [[File:GeffenResi.png]]
|-
| * Another Geffen Resident is at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|154|59}}. They will tell you that the cause of the illness might be a mage in Geffen Tower.
| * Another Geffen Resident is at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|154|59}}. They will tell you that the cause of the illness might be a mage in Geffen Tower.
<br>  [[File:geffenResi2.png]]
<br>  [[File:geffenResi2.png]]
|-
| * Head to the tower at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|121|111}} where you meet Charles.
| * Head to the tower at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|121|111}} where you meet Charles.
<br>  [[File:CharlesGef.png]]
<br>  [[File:CharlesGef.png]]
|-
| * A mysterious person is blocking your way at Geffen Tower. Ask what happened.
| * A mysterious person is blocking your way at Geffen Tower. Ask what happened.
<br>  [[File:CharlesGef.png]]
<br>  [[File:CharlesGef.png]]
|-
| * Mage Clover will appear, telling you that the path down to the basement of Geffen Tower is sealed by a barrier.
| * Mage Clover will appear, telling you that the path down to the basement of Geffen Tower is sealed by a barrier.
<br>  [[File:MageClover.png]]
<br>  [[File:MageClover.png]]
|-
| * Ask Taoist Jeon if there's a safe way to remove it. You will get rewarded with 7x {{#item:1001972}}.
| * Ask Taoist Jeon if there's a safe way to remove it. You will get rewarded with 7x {{#item:1001972}}.
<br>  [[File:Taoist_jeon.png]]
<br>  [[File:Taoist_jeon.png]]
|-
| * While Taoist Jeon, Charles and Clover think of a way to remove Geffen Tower's barrier, you decide to investigate the plague by going to the clinic in Ruined Geffen.
| * While Taoist Jeon, Charles and Clover think of a way to remove Geffen Tower's barrier, you decide to investigate the plague by going to the clinic in Ruined Geffen.
|}
|}
Line 159: Line 166:
<!--T:8-->
<!--T:8-->
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|+ style="text-align:left; font-weight:700; font-size:1.15em; padding:0; background:transparent;width: 100%" |  
|+ style="text-align:left; font-weight:700; font-size:1.15em; padding:0; background:transparent;width: 100%" |
 
===Geffen Clinic===
===Geffen Clinic===
| * The clinic is the building at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|169|172}}. Enter the Portal.
| * The clinic is the building at {{#navi:ch1_geffen|169|172}}. Enter the Portal.