99
edits
(→Gears) |
|||
| Line 599: | Line 599: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Armor | | Armor | ||
| +12 ~ +15 [A]{{#item:450172}} || {{#item: | | +12 ~ +15 [A]{{#item:450172}} || {{#item:310682}} <p> OR <p> {{#item:310685}} <p> {{#item:310732}} || Nebula suit is the best in slot Armor, it combos with HoL[https://wiki.muhro.eu/Garden_of_Time] gears. See [[Constellation Tower]] for detailed info. <p> {{#item:310682}} can be used with other Critical Ranged jobs. <p> {{#item:310685}} Can be used with Windhawks as well. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| Weapon | |rowspan="2"| Weapon | ||
| Line 614: | Line 614: | ||
|{{#item:490135}} || {{#item:313033}} <p> x2 {{#item:310706}} || Why Star of Sharp instead of {{#item:310701}}? Some upcoming cards will reduce our critical rate, so it's important to have the highest critical rate possible to mitigate this loss. See [[Constellation Tower]] for detailed info. | |{{#item:490135}} || {{#item:313033}} <p> x2 {{#item:310706}} || Why Star of Sharp instead of {{#item:310701}}? Some upcoming cards will reduce our critical rate, so it's important to have the highest critical rate possible to mitigate this loss. See [[Constellation Tower]] for detailed info. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:490486}} || {{#item:313006}} <p> {{#item:312981}} || A awesome accesory, not too much to say, just give it a look. For more detailed info. Check [[Circulation of Life Accessories]] to see more detailed info about this accesories. | |{{#item:490486}} || {{#item:313006}} <p> OR <p> {{#item:312991}} <p> {{#item:312981}} || A awesome accesory, not too much to say, just give it a look. For more detailed info. Check [[Circulation of Life Accessories]] to see more detailed info about this accesories. <p> {{#item:313006}} needs {{#item:310685}}. <p>{{#item:312991}} needs {{#item:310682}}. | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 625: | Line 625: | ||
! Slot !! Item !! Enchants !! Notes | ! Slot !! Item !! Enchants !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Headgear ( | | Headgear (Top)|| +12 ~ +15 [A] {{#item:400723}} || {{#item:313426}} || {{#item:300598}} is a '''MUST''' with this headgear. Also it has very flexible gears. Obtainable in the episode [[21 Age of Heroes]].<p>If you need damage {{#item:313409}}.<p>If you need ACD {{#item:313421}} <p> If you need being more tanky {{#item:313425}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Headgear (Mid)|| {{#item:410233}} || x2 5% ACD or +10 CRIT || We want to use ACD% Cards. {{#item:4403}} or {{#item:4480}}. CRIT rate enchant could be good if lacking. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Headgear (Low)|| {{#item:420220}}|| Any stat <p> AND <p> 7% Ranged mod || 🐣 | ||
| {{#item: | |- | ||
| Armor | |||
| +12 ~ +15 [A]{{#item:450172}} || {{#item:310682}} <p> OR <p> {{#item:310685}} <p> {{#item:310732}} || Nebula suit is the best in slot Armor, it combos with HoL[https://wiki.muhro.eu/Garden_of_Time] gears. See [[Constellation Tower]] for detailed info. <p> {{#item:310682}} can be used with other Critical Ranged jobs. <p> {{#item:310685}} Can be used with Windhawks as well. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| Weapon | |||
| +12 ~ +15 {{#item:800042}} || Personal preference 🐣 || This pistol is potentially the best for Wild Shot, if it's enough invested you can one-shot at D2. Check [[Time Gap Weapons]] for detailed info. | |||
|- | |||
| +12 [A] {{#item:800015}} || {{#item:311453}} <p> x2 {{#item:313815}} || Our loved Dim Glacier Pistol, good source of ACD, isn't strong as Time Gap. See [[Issgard Equipment]] for detailed info. | |||
|- | |||
| +12 [A] {{#item:810015}} || {{#item:311453}} <p> x2 {{#item:313815}} || If you want to have a 9x9 strong AoE, this could be useful. See [[Issgard Equipment]] for detailed info. | |||
|- | |||
| Garment | |||
| +12 ~ +15 [A] {{#item:480352}} || {{#item:313023}} <p> {{#item:312538}} <p> {{#item:312513}} || The new BiS garment for critical enjoyers, it's stupid how good this piece of gear is. Thanks to [https://forum.muhro.eu/d/4045-patch-notes-173-25-july-2025 Patch Note #173] it's way more accessible to craft and enchant it. It has combos with Nebula Suit and Signet of Circulation. Take a look on [[Divine Beast's Cloak: Winter]] to understand how this garment works. | |||
|- | |||
| Shoes || +12 [A] {{#item:470260}}|| {{#item:313097 }} <p> {{#item:313094}} <p> {{#item:313090}} || I really like these new pair of boots, a good generalist piece of armor, a way better Glade and Ice Boot. Good damage and give us a lot of HP%. Remember to fully enchant and upgrade it before reform them to {{#icon:470303}}{{#linkitem:470303|Yorscalp Boots}}. Obtainable in the episode [[21 Age of Heroes]]. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Accesories | |||
|{{#item:490135}} || {{#item:313033}} <p> x2 {{#item:310706}} || Why Star of Sharp instead of {{#item:310701}}? Some upcoming cards will reduce our critical rate, so it's important to have the highest critical rate possible to mitigate this loss. See [[Constellation Tower]] for detailed info. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:490486}} || {{#item:313006}} <p> OR <p> {{#item:312991}} <p> {{#item:312981}} || A awesome accesory, not too much to say, just give it a look. For more detailed info. Check [[Circulation of Life Accessories]] to see more detailed info about this accesories. <p> {{#item:313006}} needs {{#item:310685}}. <p>{{#item:312991}} needs {{#item:310682}}. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ | ||
edits