1,503
edits
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
Notable Skills from Swordman to Dragon Knight. Further info can can visit [[Dragon Knight|here.]] | Notable Skills from Swordman to Dragon Knight. Further info can can visit [[Dragon Knight|here.]] | ||
| '''Swordman''' | || '''Swordman'''|| {{#skill:7}} || When casted, the buff last for 10 seconds that increase +20% fire physical property to your Damage || This skill is super good to improve damage during MVP fight, not so much for farming as you need to refresh every 10 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || {{#skill:8}} || When casted, the buff last for 37 seconds or after taking 7 hits from monster (whichever come first) will make you immune to stagger effect from physical hit. || This skill has niche usage when you are not wearing Lord Bearer's Shadow Gear. | | || {{#skill:8}} || When casted, the buff last for 37 seconds or after taking 7 hits from monster (whichever come first) will make you immune to stagger effect from physical hit. || This skill has niche usage when you are not wearing Lord Bearer's Shadow Gear. | ||
| Line 49: | Line 47: | ||
|+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; | '''Cosumables''' | |+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; | '''Cosumables''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Effects !! Where to get | ! Item !! Effects !! Notes !! Where to get | ||
|- | |||
| {{#item:12883}} || +10 All Stats for 30 Minutes || One of the essential Food Buff for DcB DK to reach Instant Cast || can get from [[Eden Machine|Eden Machine.]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:100232}} || +15% Melee & Range Physical Damage for about 8 minutes+ (500 Seconds) || This potion increase our Damage by quite a bit, may help to 1 hit Kill the monster you're farming. You can get the 30 Minutes Version by Combining them from Mandy. <span style="color:#ffa200" id="n2ebb054d" class="copy-link" data-clipboard-text="@navi main_office 68/59">(main_office 68, 59)</span>. || can buy from players or created by Genetic, more info [[Creations from special jobclasses#Special_Pharmacy_(Genetic)|here.]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:12431}} || +20 Vit for 5 minutes || This food increases our Max HP and Damage by quite a bit, You can get the 30 Minutes Version by Combining them from Mandy. <span style="color:#ffa200" id="n2ebb054d" class="copy-link" data-clipboard-text="@navi main_office 68/59">(main_office 68, 59)</span>. || can buy from players or created by Genetic, more info [[Creations from special jobclasses#Special_Pharmacy_(Genetic)|here.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | | {{#item:12725}} || Recover 25% Max HP upon usage but the important one is it removes Stun, Sleep, <br/>Curse, Stone Curse, Poison Blind, Silence, Bleeding, Confusion, Frozen,Deep Sleep, <br/>Burning, Freezing, Guillotine Cross Poisons Marsh of Abyss and Mandragora Howling Debuff. <br/>Then Immune to those Debuff for 60 seconds || A super useful Runestones in Tower of Trials as monster there cast all sorts of Debuff. Last 60 seconds.|| have to be crafted by yourself since the Runestones are untradable, more info [[Creations from special jobclasses#Rune_Mastery_(Rune_Knight)|here.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | | {{#item:12728}} || ++50% Incoming Healing Effectiveness || This Runestone improve Healing from Potion by A Lot, worth to use if you use Potions a lot. Last 15 Minutes. || have to be crafted by yourself since the Runestones are untradable, more info [[Creations from special jobclasses#Rune_Mastery_(Rune_Knight)|here.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | | {{#item:12729}} || Increases Weapon ATK by 70+(7 x RuneMasteryLv) Increases Scaling ASPD by (0.4 x RuneMasteryLv). || This Runestone increases your Damage and Attack Speed. Last 15 Minutes. || have to be crafted by yourself since the Runestones are untradable, more info [[Creations from special jobclasses#Rune_Mastery_(Rune_Knight)|here.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | | {{#item:12733}} || Increases Def and Mdef based on this formula: (JobLevel x RuneMasteryLv / 4) || A Defensive Runestone that help with survivability. Last 15 Minutes.|| have to be crafted by yourself since the Runestones are untradable, more info [[Creations from special jobclasses#Rune_Mastery_(Rune_Knight)|here.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:12731}} || | | | {{#item:12731}} || +30 Str || A Runestone that improve your Damage. Last 15 Minutes.|| have to be crafted by yourself since the Runestones are untradable, more info [[Creations from special jobclasses#Rune_Mastery_(Rune_Knight)|here.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:22540}} || | | |{{#item:22540}} || increase +30% Physical Damage to All Size, +30% Range & Melee Physical Attack, +30% Critical Damage, +30% Max HP & Max SP || This is the Best Runestone, it increase your Damage significantly. Last 15 Minutes.|| have to be crafted by yourself since the Runestones are untradable, more info [[Creations from special jobclasses#Rune_Mastery_(Rune_Knight)|here.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits