Melee Hyper Novice Guide by Jetago: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
!'''Agi'''
!'''Agi'''
|90-100+
|90-100+
|Increases Attack Speed, Flee and SoftDef, and enhances the effect of Attack Speed potions (100 total Agi grants '''Sleep''' status immunity).
|Increases Attack Speed, Flee and SoftDef, and enhances the effect of Attack Speed potions; 100 total Agi grants '''Sleep''' and '''Bleeding''' status immunity.
|-
|-
!'''Vit'''
!'''Vit'''
|90-100+
|90-100+
|Increases MaxHP, SoftDef, SoftMdef and HP Recovery, and enhances the effect of HP Recovery consumables (100 total Vit grants '''Stun''' status immunity).
|Increases MaxHP, SoftDef, SoftMdef and HP Recovery, and enhances the effect of HP Recovery consumables; 100 total Vit grants '''Stun''' status immunity.
|-
|-
!'''Int'''
!'''Int'''
|50-90
|50-90
|Increases MaxSP, SoftMdef and SP Recovery, and enhances the effect of SP Recovery consumables (100 total Int grants '''Silence''' status immunity).
|Increases MaxSP, SoftMdef and SP Recovery, and enhances the effect of SP Recovery consumables; 100 total Int grants '''Silence''' and '''Blind''' status immunity.
|-
|-
!'''Dex'''
!'''Dex'''
Line 43: Line 43:
!'''Luk'''
!'''Luk'''
|60-90-120+
|60-90-120+
|Increases Critical Rate, primary stat for critical builds, and slightly increases Atk, Hit, Flee and Perfect Dodge (100 total Luk grants '''Curse''' status immunity).
|Increases Critical Rate, primary stat for critical builds, and slightly increases Atk, Hit, Flee and Perfect Dodge; 100 total Luk grants '''Curse''' status immunity.
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%"
Line 1,462: Line 1,462:
!Item
!Item
!Effect
!Effect
!Source
|-
|-
|{{#item:1100005}}
|{{#item:1100005}}
|Recovers Hp
|Recovers Hp
| rowspan="4" |Genetic: {{#skill:2497}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1100004}}
|{{#item:1100004}}
Line 1,470: Line 1,472:
|-
|-
|{{#item:100232}}
|{{#item:100232}}
|Increases Melee Damage by 15%
|Increases Melee and Ranged Damage by 15%
|-
|-
|{{#item:12437}}
|{{#item:12437}}
|Increases Agi based Aspd by 10%
|Increases Agi based Aspd by 10%
|-
|-
|{{#item:656}}
|{{#item:607}}
|Recovers 100% of HP and SP
| rowspan="2" |Bioresearch Laboratory Instance
Lasagna Dungeon F2/F3
|-
|{{#item:608}}
|Recovers 50% of HP and SP
|-
|{{#item:14534}}
|Recovers 5% of HP every 5 Seconds
| rowspan="4" |Eden Vending Machine: 3x {{#item:25223}}
|-
|{{#item:23203}}
|Recovers 5% of SP every 5 Seconds
|-
|{{#item:23204}}
|Def +500 Mdef +200
|-
|{{#item:12883}}
|All Stats +10 Atk +30
|-
|{{#item:656}} Or {{#item:12885}}
|Increases Agi based Aspd by 15%
|Increases Agi based Aspd by 15%
|Tool Dealer: 2200 Zeny
Or Cash Shop: 5000 Points
|-
|-
|{{#item:12458}}
|{{#item:12458}}
|Critical Rate +30
|Critical Rate +30
|Cash Shop: 50 Points
|-
|{{#item:102803}}
|All Traits +5 P.Atk +10
|Cash Shop: 250 points = 10x
|-
|{{#item:102985}}
|Flee +50 Aspd +1
|Cash Shop: 250 points = 10x
|}
|}
|}
|}
149

edits

Navigation menu