Melee crit paradise dk edition: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 311: Line 311:
|'''Shining Seaweed'''
|'''Shining Seaweed'''
|none yet
|none yet
|Buy or ask someone on #Global to help you exchange for 75<nowiki/> https://muhro.eu/flux/data/items/icons/25865.png '''Temporal Gemstone''', 5<nowiki/>0https://muhro.eu/flux/data/items/icons/1001553.png '''Time Dimensional Magic Jewel''' and 50 https://muhro.eu/flux/data/items/icons/1001553.png '''Abyss Magic Jewel'''
|Buy or ask someone on #Global to help you exchange for 75<nowiki/> https://muhro.eu/flux/data/items/icons/25865.png '''Temporal Gemstone''', 5<nowiki/>0 <nowiki>https://muhro.eu/flux/data/items/icons/1001553.png</nowiki> '''Time Dimensional Magic Jewel''' and 50 https://muhro.eu/flux/data/items/icons/1001553.png '''Abyss Magic Jewel'''
|Best bang for buck combo with your Dimensions Dragon Sword. As of writing, this costs ~60M for the crown.
|Best bang for buck combo with your Dimensions Dragon Sword. As of writing, this costs ~60M for the crown.
|-
|-
Line 686: Line 686:


Any of these 3 will work. They serve to give you more CRIT and CRIT% damage before your costly Time Dimension Rune crown/Yorscalp Crown is completed with enchants and 12A.
Any of these 3 will work. They serve to give you more CRIT and CRIT% damage before your costly Time Dimension Rune crown/Yorscalp Crown is completed with enchants and 12A.
Recommended if you need more power to do mid/hard instances early with a https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/600031.png '''Flush Claw Sword''' as your primary income rather than field-farming.
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Dragon Sword does not have any Storm Slash bonus without Time Dimension Rune Crown. So if you pick a headgear here, definitely get '''Flush Claw Sword''' for Bossing*
|
|
|
|-
|'''Armor*RECOMMENDED*'''
|'''+11''' https://muhro.eu/flux/data/items/icons/450177.png Gray Wolf Suit
The most cost-effective price-to-power option in MUHRO right now.
While it is severely outclassed by end-game armors, the power upgrade you get for 2700 amethysts fragments (around 100M as of writing) allows you to beat a lot of instances paired with a good weapon.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|'''Armor'''
|Armor
| +12A https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/450282.png Flame Earth Rune Armor
| '''+12A https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/450282.png''' Flame Earth Rune Armor
This is a great option if they are on sale for a good price for +12A. It grants you independent power when you still do not have set bonus with pairing equipment unlike '''Nebula Suit of Creative'''.
You can resell it back into the market when you are done with this.
|A: SET combo: '''Shelter+Happy'''
|A: SET combo: '''Shelter+Happy'''
B: '''Two Eyes Dollocaris'''
B: '''Two Eyes Dollocaris'''
Line 699: Line 713:


Earth Lv10
Earth Lv10
|[[Varmundt's Biosphere Depth|Varmundt Depth 1]]Either buy cheaply (and resell back same price when you get your nebula) or just skip.
|[[Varmundt's Biosphere Depth|Varmundt Depth 1]]
|-
|-
|'''Weapon'''
|'''Weapon*RECOMMENDED*'''
|'''+12A ''' https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/600031.png '''Flush Claw Sword'''  
|'''+12A ''' https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/600031.png '''Flush Claw Sword'''  
Tthis is actually a main weapon for Storm Slash- '''If you picked a budget headgear, prioritise this if you are intending to kill bosses.'''  
Tthis is actually a main weapon for Storm Slash-'''prioritise this if you are intending to kill more bosses.'''  
Dragon Sword does not have any Storm Slash bonus without Time Dimension Rune Crown.
|'''Polluted wander man''' x2 (general use), '''Brutal Murderer''' x2  
|'''Polluted wander man''' x2 (general use), '''Brutal Murderer''' x2  
(for mid-size only), '''Gan Ceann''' x2 (for large-size only)
(for mid-size only), '''Gan Ceann''' x2 (for large-size only)
Line 711: Line 724:
|[[Mjolnir Underground Cave#Flush Weapons|Mjolnir Underground Cave]]
|[[Mjolnir Underground Cave#Flush Weapons|Mjolnir Underground Cave]]
|-
|-
|'''Garment'''
|Garment
| +12A https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/480174.png Pirate Captain's Coat
| +12A https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/480174.png Pirate Captain's Coat
|A: SET combo: '''Shelter+Happy'''
|A: SET combo: '''Shelter+Happy'''
Line 718: Line 731:
|Self Upgrade or buy from vends.
|Self Upgrade or buy from vends.
|-
|-
|'''Accessory 1'''
|Accessory 1
|https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/490303.png Venom Rune Ring
|https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/490303.png Venom Rune Ring
|'''Void Mimic'''
|'''Void Mimic'''
Line 724: Line 737:
|[[Varmundt's Biosphere#Varmundt Ring Enchants|Varmundt biosphere.]] Realistically, buy cheap or skip.
|[[Varmundt's Biosphere#Varmundt Ring Enchants|Varmundt biosphere.]] Realistically, buy cheap or skip.
|-
|-
|'''Accessory 2'''
|Accessory 2
|https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/490306.png Venom Magic Ring
|https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/490306.png Venom Magic Ring
|'''Void Mimic'''
|'''Void Mimic'''
Line 732: Line 745:
| colspan="5" |'''Possible SET : GNE + Flush (Potential choice if u are looking for a budget boss killer)'''
| colspan="5" |'''Possible SET : GNE + Flush (Potential choice if u are looking for a budget boss killer)'''
|-
|-
|'''Headgear'''
|Headgear
|'''+12A''' https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/400374.png Crown of Good and Evil (Dragon Knight)
|'''+12A''' https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/400374.png Crown of Good and Evil (Dragon Knight)
|'''Shining Seaweed, Jitterbug''' (for betelgeuse/Rigel)
|'''Shining Seaweed, Jitterbug''' (for betelgeuse/Rigel)
91

edits

Navigation menu