A Start to Levelling Alts: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 548: Line 548:


Only annoying thing is  {{#linkmob:21387}} casting {{#skill:30}} , so don't forget to recast {{#skill:2042}}.
Only annoying thing is  {{#linkmob:21387}} casting {{#skill:30}} , so don't forget to recast {{#skill:2042}}.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+Illusion of Twins Monsters
|+Illusion of Twins Monsters
!Mob
!Mob
Line 725: Line 725:


This section will cover two Dungeons; Einbroch Dungeon 3, and Abyss Lake 4.
This section will cover two Dungeons; Einbroch Dungeon 3, and Abyss Lake 4.
I will highly recommend unlocking these on your Cardinal, and memo-ing these locations.


==== Part 1: [[Einbech|Einbroch Dungeon 3]] (Level 180 Minimum) ====
==== Part 1: [[Einbech|Einbroch Dungeon 3]] (Level 180 Minimum) ====
This is the dungeon that will help you boost your alts reall quickly to their 4th Jobs. A few rounds of turns ins from the Daily Hunt NPC & Eden Boards will take you to 200/70.
This is the dungeon that will help you boost your alts reall quickly to their 4th Jobs. A few rounds of turns ins from the Daily Hunt NPC & Eden Boards will take you to 200/70.
{| class="wikitable"
 
|+
Ignore Jewels, actual waste of time.
 
I recommend using {{#skill:68}} on your Carry just to deal with the {{#linkmob:20592}}.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+Einbech Dungeon 3 Monsters
!Mob
!Mob
!HP
!HP
Line 801: Line 807:
|Insect
|Insect
|Neutral 4
|Neutral 4
|}
I recommend staying here until 220~ before moving on to the next dungeon.
Notable items:
* {{#item:25728}}
* {{#item:25730}}
* {{#item:969}}
* {{#item:984}}
* {{#item:25810}}
* {{#item:25809}}
* {{#item:25813}}
* {{#item:25812}}
* {{#item:25811}}
* {{#item:9517}}
* {{#item:25814}}
==== Part 2: [[Abyss Lake|Abyss Lake 4]] ====
Mobs here do a lot of damage, and a lot of them cast fireballs, so make sure there is no downtime on  {{#skill:5269}}.
I recommend using  {{#skill:68}} here as it's very effective.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+Abyss Lake 4 Monsters
!Mob
!HP
!Size
!Race
!Element
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


279

edits