205
edits
(→Gears: Made shield side look better) |
(→Gears: made the table much cleaner) |
||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | UpperHeadgear || rowspan="3" | +11~+12 {{#item:400532}} <br> || <br> {{#item:312753}} <br><br> || rowspan="3" | Prioritize getting this over any gears here. Even a clean +11~+12 can out-dps the old headgear. | | rowspan="3" | '''UpperHeadgear''' || rowspan="3" | +11~+12 {{#item:400532}} <br> || <br> {{#item:312753}} <br><br> || rowspan="3" | Prioritize getting this over any gears here. Even a clean +11~+12 can out-dps the old headgear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> {{#item:312712}} <br><br> | | <br> {{#item:312712}} <br><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> Any stats <br> | | <br> Any stats <br> | ||
<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''MidHeadgear''' || <br> {{#item:410233}} <br><br> || <br> Long Range Physical Damage / Long Range Physical damage <br><br> || <br> Best option and combos with {{#item:420220}} <br><br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''LowerHeadgear''' || <br> {{#item:420220}} <br><br> || <br> Dex / Long Range Physical Damage <br><br> || <br> Combo with {{#item:410233}}. <br><br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | '''Armor''' || rowspan="3" | +11~+12A {{#item:450172}} || <br> {{#item:310685}} <br> || rowspan="3" | <br> Best armor in the game and synergizes with Hall of Life Gears | ||
<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br> {{#item:310732}} or {{#item:310735}} <br> | ||
<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> {{#item:4723}} <br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Weapon|| +12A {{#item:500093}} || Enchants are based on what you need (EX: {{#item:311934}} / {{#item:312800}} for Temple and Forgotten zone) || <br> Best weapon and combos with {{#item:400532}} to reduce Mayhemic Thorns cooldown | | '''Weapon''' || +12A {{#item:500093}} || Enchants are based on what you need (EX: {{#item:311934}} / {{#item:312800}} for Temple and Forgotten zone) || <br> Best weapon and combos with {{#item:400532}} to reduce Mayhemic Thorns cooldown | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | Shield || rowspan="3" | <br><br> +11C {{#item:460040}} <br><br> || <br><br> {{#item:312095}} <br><br> || rowspan="4" | Use {{#item:460040}} for cheaper and more defensive option. Use {{#item:460020}} for more offensive option and extra Cri. In my opinion, Mad Bunny is not really worth the price, as the damage difference between both shields is minimal but if you can get one for cheap price then it is good. | | rowspan="4" | '''Shield''' || rowspan="3" | <br><br> +11C {{#item:460040}} <br><br> || <br><br> {{#item:312095}} <br><br> || rowspan="4" | Use {{#item:460040}} for cheaper and more defensive option. Use {{#item:460020}} for more offensive option and extra Cri. In my opinion, Mad Bunny is not really worth the price, as the damage difference between both shields is minimal but if you can get one for cheap price then it is good. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br><br> {{#item:312092}} or {{#item:312093}} <br><br> | | <br><br> {{#item:312092}} or {{#item:312093}} <br><br> | ||
| Line 292: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br><br> {{#item:460020}} <br><br> || {{#item:310869}} <br><br> | | <br><br> {{#item:460020}} <br><br> || {{#item:310869}} <br><br> | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | '''Garment''' || rowspan="3" | <br> +11~+12C {{#item:480352}} <br> || <br> {{#item:313023}} <br><br> || rowspan="3" | <br> The best garment that we can get right now and very expensive. Prioritize the 2nd slot enchant as it gives the most damage and can upgrade the last 2 after upgrading your other gears. | |||
|- | |||
| <br> {{#item:312538}} <br><br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br>{{#item:312513}} <br><br> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | '''Shoes''' || rowspan="2" | <br> +12C {{#item:470175}} <br> || <br> {{#item:310922}} <br><br> || rowspan="2" | <br> Best shoes option and you can use {{#item:101307}} to refine this. | |||
|- | |||
| <br> {{#item:4723}} <br><br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | '''Accessories''' || rowspan="2" | <br> {{#item:490135}} <br><br> || <br> {{#item:313033}} <br><br> || rowspan="4" | Best Accessories we can get so far. Try and get {{#item:480352}} at +11~+12 first before using {{#item:490486}}. | ||
<br> | |- | ||
| <br> 2x {{#item:310706}} <br><br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | <br> {{#item:490486}} <br> || <br> {{#item:313006}} <br><br> | ||
<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br> {{#item:312981}} <br><br> | ||
<br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits