Melee Hyper Novice Guide by Jetago: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 370: Line 370:


{{#item:4704}} or Any
{{#item:4704}} or Any
|Second best Armor, capable of doubling the damage of {{#item:450177}}when fully enchanted, graded and refined  
|Capable of doubling the damage of {{#item:450177}}when fully enchanted, graded and refined  
{{#item:310744}}gives some extra tankiness in exchange for some damage, can also be replaced with {{#item:310735}} if you'd like to use it also for Mega Sonic Blow build
{{#item:310744}}gives some extra tankiness in exchange for some damage
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Weapon
! colspan="4" |Weapon
Line 472: Line 472:
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Armor
! colspan="4" |Armor
|-
| +11/12[A] {{#item:450282}}
|[[Varmundt's Biosphere Depth]]
|{{#item:312334}}
{{#item:312324}}
{{#item:312319}}
|<s>Currently BiS Armor</s>, provides a great damage boost, especially against Boss class monsters
|-
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:450169}}
| +12[A] {{#item:450169}}
Line 483: Line 491:


{{#item:4704}} or Any
{{#item:4704}} or Any
|Second best Armor  
|Arguably BiS Armor once again thanks to its combos with Garden of Time equipment
{{#item:310744}}gives some extra tankiness in exchange for some damage, can also be replaced with {{#item:310735}} if you'd like to use it also for Mega Sonic Blow build
{{#item:310744}}gives some extra tankiness in exchange for some damage  
|-
| +11/12[A] {{#item:450282}}
|[[Varmundt's Biosphere Depth]]
|{{#item:312334}}
{{#item:312324}}
 
{{#item:312319}}
|Currently BiS Armor, provides a great damage boost, especially against Boss class monsters
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Weapon
! colspan="4" |Weapon
Line 542: Line 542:
{{#item:4704}} Or Any
{{#item:4704}} Or Any
|Slightly stronger than {{#item:480283}}in the general but much stronger against enemies of specific elements based on Varmundt's Crystal enchant
|Slightly stronger than {{#item:480283}}in the general but much stronger against enemies of specific elements based on Varmundt's Crystal enchant
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:480349}}
|[[Garden of Time]]
|{{#item:313012}} 
{{#item:312538}}
{{#item:312513}}
|New BiS manteau with powerful enchantments that combine with Constellation Tower equipment
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Footgear
! colspan="4" |Footgear
Line 581: Line 588:


{{#item:310696}}
{{#item:310696}}
|With the latest Constellation Tower update, Stellar Seals become stronger thanks to its 2nd Slot Enchantment, becoming BiS Right Slot Accessories
|With the latest Constellation Tower update, Stellar Seals become stronger thanks to its 2nd Slot Enchantment, becoming BiS Right Accessory
|-
|{{#item:490483}}
|[[Garden of Time]]
|{{#item:312986}} 
{{#item:312981}}
|New BiS Left Accessory with powerful enchantments that combine with Constellation Tower equipment
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 843: Line 856:
{{#item:310506}}
{{#item:310506}}
|-
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:450169}}
| +12[A] {{#item:450172}}
| rowspan="2" |[[Constellation Tower]]
|[[Constellation Tower]]
| rowspan="2" |{{#item:310676}}
|{{#item:310676}}
{{#item:310735}}
{{#item:310735}}


{{#item:4704}} Or Any
{{#item:4704}} Or Any
| rowspan="2" |Capable of doubling the damage of {{#item:450177}}when fully enchanted, graded and refined
|Capable of doubling the damage of {{#item:450177}}when fully enchanted, graded and refined
{{#item:450169}}is more flexible to share between builds, {{#item:450172}}provides a better Critical Rate but can be trickier to get the right enchantment, it is also rumored to be BiS armor for future updates
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:450172}}
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Weapon
! colspan="4" |Weapon
Line 975: Line 985:
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Armor
! colspan="4" |Armor
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:450169}}
| rowspan="2" |[[Constellation Tower]]
| rowspan="2" |{{#item:310676}}
{{#item:310735}}
{{#item:4704}} Or Any
| rowspan="2" |{{#item:450169}}is more flexible to share between builds, {{#item:450172}}provides a better Critical Rate but can be trickier to get the right enchantment, it is also rumored to be BiS armor for future updates
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:450172}}
|-
|-
| +11/12[A] {{#item:450282}}
| +11/12[A] {{#item:450282}}
Line 1,000: Line 1,000:


{{#item:312379}}
{{#item:312379}}
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:450172}}
|[[Constellation Tower]]
|{{#item:310676}}
{{#item:310735}}
{{#item:4704}} Or Any
|Arguably BiS Armor once again thanks to its combos with Garden of Time equipment
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Weapon
! colspan="4" |Weapon
Line 1,046: Line 1,054:
| -
| -
|Provides a more manageable Critical Rate and After Cast Delay reduction, additionally it can be used for any other critical class either ranged or melee
|Provides a more manageable Critical Rate and After Cast Delay reduction, additionally it can be used for any other critical class either ranged or melee
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:480352}}
|[[Garden of Time]]
|{{#item:313023}}{{#item:312538}}{{#item:312513}}
|New BiS manteau with powerful enchantments that combine with Constellation Tower equipment
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Footgear
! colspan="4" |Footgear
Line 1,080: Line 1,093:
{{#item:311963}} can provide better damage but {{#item:311953}}is more versatile since it works for any build
{{#item:311963}} can provide better damage but {{#item:311953}}is more versatile since it works for any build
|-
|-
|{{#item:490132}}
|{{#item:490135}}
| rowspan="2" |[[Constellation Tower]]
|[[Constellation Tower]]
| rowspan="2" |{{#item:313033}}  
|{{#item:313033}}  
{{#item:310706}}  
{{#item:310706}}  


{{#item:310706}}
{{#item:310706}}
| rowspan="2" |With the latest Constellation Tower update, Stellar Seals become stronger thanks to its 2nd Slot Enchantments, becoming BiS Right Slot Accessories  
|With the latest Constellation Tower update, Stellar Seals become stronger thanks to its 2nd Slot Enchantments, becoming BiS Right Slot Accessories  
{{#item:310696}}should also be viable but still weaker than {{#item:310706}}also it won't provide you with Critical Rate
{{#item:310696}}should also be viable but still weaker than {{#item:310706}}also it won't provide you with Critical Rate
|-
|-
|{{#item:490135}}
|{{#item:490486}}
|[[Garden of Time]]
|{{#item:312986}} 
{{#item:312981}}
|New BiS Left Accessory with powerful enchantments that combine with Constellation Tower equipment
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 1,292: Line 1,309:
!Pet Egg
!Pet Egg
!Source
!Source
!Effect / Notes
!Effect
!Notes
|-
|-
|{{#item:9052}}
|{{#item:9052}}
| rowspan="6" |[[Pet System]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Pet System]]
|MaxSp +5%, Enable a chance to gain 1% of the damage dealt as Sp
|MaxSp +5%, Enable a chance to gain 1% of the damage dealt as Sp
| rowspan="2" |Decent early pets for self sustain
|-
|-
|{{#item:9055}}
|{{#item:9055}}
|MaxHp +1%, Enable a chance to gain 5% of the damage dealt as Hp
|MaxHp +1%, Enable a chance to gain 5% of the damage dealt as Hp
|-
|{{#item:9090}}
|Dmg vs All Classes +4%
| rowspan="2" |Decent Pets for General Use
|-
|-
|{{#item:9126}}
|{{#item:9126}}
|<nowiki>Aspd +7%, Hit +18, Melee Dmg +5% | Decent Pet for General Use</nowiki>
|Aspd +7%, Hit +18, Melee Dmg +5%
|-
|-
|{{#item:9193}}
|{{#item:9193}}
|<nowiki>Nullifies Size Penalty, Dmg vs Normal Class +7% | Good for hunting Normal mobs, not the big deal vs Bosses</nowiki>
|Nullifies Size Penalty, Dmg vs Normal Class +7%
|Decent for hunting Normal mobs, not the big deal vs Bosses (Con: expensive to make)
|-
|-
|{{#item:9142}}
|{{#item:9142}}
|<nowiki>Critical Rate +8, C.Rate +3 | Best pet if you need more Critical Rate</nowiki>
|Critical Rate +8, C.Rate +3
|Best pet if you need more Critical Rate
|-
|-
|{{#item:9132}}
|{{#item:9132}}
|<nowiki>Atk +5%, P.Atk +2, Dmg vs Boss Class +5% | Best pet for killing Bosses/Mvps</nowiki>
|Atk +5%, P.Atk +2, Dmg vs Boss Class +5%
|Best pet for killing Bosses/Mvps
|}
|}
|}
|}
149

edits

Navigation menu