User:Psoron: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 167: Line 167:
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Equipment'''</center>
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Equipment'''</center>
|<center>'''Where to get'''</center>
|<center>'''Where to get / Notes'''</center>
|-
|-
|<center>Upper</center>
|<center>Upper</center>
Line 215: Line 215:
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Shadow Equipment'''</center>
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Shadow Equipment'''</center>
|<center>'''Where to get'''</center>
|<center>'''Where to get / Notes'''</center>
|-
|-
|<center>Upper</center>
|<center>Upper</center>
Line 268: Line 268:
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Equipment'''</center>
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Equipment'''</center>
|<center>'''Where to get'''</center>
|<center>'''Where to get / Notes'''</center>
|-
|-
|<center>Upper</center>
|<center>Upper</center>
|<center>{{#icon:400138}}{{#linkitem:400138|Paradise Hat}}</center>
|<center>{{#icon:400140}}{{#linkitem:400140|Advanced Paradise Hat}}</center>
|Eden
|Eden
|-
|-
Line 291: Line 291:
|-
|-
|<center>Armor</center>
|<center>Armor</center>
|<center>{{#icon:450184}}{{#linkitem:450184|Paradise Robe}}</center>
|<center>{{#icon:450186}}{{#linkitem:450186|Advanced Paradise Robe}}</center>
|Eden
|Eden
|-
|-
|<center>Garment</center>
|<center>Garment</center>
|<center>{{#icon:480104}}{{#linkitem:480104|Paradise Muffler}}</center>
|<center>{{#icon:480106}}{{#linkitem:480106|Advanced Paradise Muffler}}</center>
|Eden
|Eden
|-
|-
|<center>Shoes</center>
|<center>Shoes</center>
|<center>{{#icon:470068}}{{#linkitem:470068|Paradise Shoes}}</center>
|<center>{{#icon:470093}}{{#linkitem:470093|Advanced Paradise Shoes}}</center>
|Eden
|Eden
|-
|-
|<center>Right Accessory</center>
|<center>Right Accessory</center>
|<center>{{#icon:490125}}{{#linkitem:490125|Paradise Necklase}}</center>
|<center>{{#icon:490129}}{{#linkitem:490129|Advanced Paradise Necklase}}</center>
|Eden
|Eden
|-
|-
|<center>Left Accessory</center>
|<center>Left Accessory</center>
|<center>{{#icon:490124}}{{#linkitem:490124|Paradise Ring}}</center>
|<center>{{#icon:490128}}{{#linkitem:490128|Advanced Paradise Ring}}</center>
|Eden
|Eden
|}
|}
Line 315: Line 315:
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Shadow Equipment'''</center>
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Shadow Equipment'''</center>
|<center>'''Where to get'''</center>
|<center>'''Where to get / Notes'''</center>
|-
|-
|<center>Upper</center>
|<center>Upper</center>
Line 360: Line 360:


=== Early Game ===
=== Early Game ===
At Level 150 you can get a pretty big upgrade in form of the [[Grace Set]]. The Equipment costs 20x {{#icon:25669}}{{#linkitem:25669|Unknown Part}} per piece and in order to refine you need {{#icon:100130}}{{#linkitem:100130|Grace Refine Ticket}} which costs 10x {{#icon:25723}}{{#linkitem:25723|Cor Core}}. The set includes the sweet Grace Magic Boots, which reduces your FCT by 0.5s! This doesn't sound like much, but it huge once you become <span style="background:linear-gradient(to right, #FF0000 0%, #CE6300 25%, #248E07 50%, #ff33aa 75%, #42B5F7 100%); -webkit-background-clip:text !important; -webkit-text-fill-color:transparent;">Hyper Novices</span>. You should also get Bacsojin-LT, a headgear that further reduced your FCT by 0.5s. The reason why I recommended it over something like Suvival Circlet-LT is because it just needs Grade C in order to make use of it. It has a {{#icon:101259}}{{#linkitem:101259|Refinement Hammer}} which uses {{#icon:4688}}{{#linkitem:4688|very}} {{#icon:2854}}{{#linkitem:2854|cheap}} and {{#icon:1005}}{{#linkitem:1005|easily}} {{#icon:7444}}{{#linkitem:7444|farmable}} {{#icon:6213}}{{#linkitem:6213|materials}} and uses no {{#icon:6635}}{{#linkitem:6635|Blacksmith's Blessing}} on use. You only need 1 to Grade it to C.
At Level 150 you can get a pretty big upgrade in form of the [[Grace Set]]. The Equipment costs 20x {{#icon:25669}}{{#linkitem:25669|Unknown Part}} per piece and in order to refine you need {{#icon:100130}}{{#linkitem:100130|Grace Refine Ticket}} which costs 10x {{#icon:25723}}{{#linkitem:25723|Cor Core}}. The set includes the sweet {{#icon:470021}}{{#linkitem:470021|<nowiki>Grace Magic Boots [1]</nowiki>}}, which reduces your FCT by 0.5s! This doesn't sound like much, but it's huge once you become a <span style="background:linear-gradient(to right, #FF0000 0%, #CE6300 25%, #248E07 50%, #ff33aa 75%, #42B5F7 100%); -webkit-background-clip:text !important; -webkit-text-fill-color:transparent;">Hyper Novices</span>. You should also get {{#icon:400246}}{{#linkitem:400246|<nowiki>Bacsojin Doll Hat-LT [1]</nowiki>}}, a headgear that further reduces your FCT by 0.5s. The reason why I recommended it over something like {{#icon:400154}}{{#linkitem:400154|<nowiki>Survival Circlet-LT [1]</nowiki>}} is because it just needs Grade C in order to make use of it. It has a {{#icon:101259}}{{#linkitem:101259|Refinement Hammer}} which uses {{#icon:4688}}{{#linkitem:4688|very}} {{#icon:2854}}{{#linkitem:2854|cheap}} and {{#icon:1005}}{{#linkitem:1005|easily}} {{#icon:7444}}{{#linkitem:7444|farmable}} {{#icon:6213}}{{#linkitem:6213|materials}} and uses no {{#icon:6635}}{{#linkitem:6635|Blacksmith's Blessing}} on use. You only need 1 to Grade it to C. If you cannot afford or farm the materials yet, keep using your {{#icon:400140}}{{#linkitem:400140|Advanced Paradise Hat}}. '''Do not''' {{#icon:19428}}{{#linkitem:19428|<nowiki> Illusion Morpheus's Hood [1]</nowiki>}}. This is a trap.
 
<div style="display:flex">
<div style="display:flex">
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! colspan="6" |<center>Early Game(150-210)</center>
! colspan="6" |<center>Early Game (150-210)</center>
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Equipment'''</center>
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Equipment'''</center>
|<center>'''Where to get'''</center>
|<center>'''Where to get / Notes'''</center>
|-
|-
|<center>Upper</center>
|<center>Upper</center>
|<center>{{#icon:400138}}{{#linkitem:400138|Paradise Hat}}</center>
|<center>{{#icon:400246}}{{#linkitem:400246|<nowiki> +9~11 [C] Bacsojin Doll Hat-LT [1]</nowiki>}}</center>
|Eden
|[[Various_Headgears_Reform#Bacsojin_Doll_Hat|Bacsojin Doll Hat Reform]] (Requires [[Equipment_Crafting#Gold_Fish_Head,_Smokie_Transformation_Leaf,_Bacsojin_Doll_Hat,_Drooping_Incarnation_of_Morocc|Crafting]] {{#icon:5464}}{{#linkitem:5464|<nowiki>Bacsojin Doll Hat [1]</nowiki>}} first)
|-
|-
|<center>Middle</center>
|<center>Middle</center>
Line 385: Line 386:
|-
|-
|<center>Shield</center>
|<center>Shield</center>
|<center>{{#icon:2113}}{{#linkitem:2113|Novice Shield [1}}</center>
|<center>{{#icon:2113}}{{#linkitem:2113|<nowiki>Novice Shield [1]</nowiki>}}</center>
|Npc
|Npc
|-
|-
|<center>Armor</center>
|<center>Armor</center>
|<center>{{#icon:450184}}{{#linkitem:450184|Paradise Robe}}</center>
|<center>{{#icon:450126}}{{#linkitem:450126|<nowiki>Grace Super Novice Robe [1]</nowiki>}}</center>
|Eden
|Eden
|-
|-
|<center>Garment</center>
|<center>Garment</center>
|<center>{{#icon:480104}}{{#linkitem:480104|Paradise Muffler}}</center>
|<center>{{#icon:480019}}{{#linkitem:480019|<nowiki>Grace Magic Manteau[1]</nowiki>}}</center>
|Eden
|Eden
|-
|-
|<center>Shoes</center>
|<center>Shoes</center>
|<center>{{#icon:470068}}{{#linkitem:470068|Paradise Shoes}}</center>
|<center>{{#icon:470068}}{{#linkitem:470068|<nowiki>Grace Magic Boots [1]</nowiki>}}</center>
|Eden
|Eden
|-
|-
|<center>Right Accessory</center>
|<center>Right Accessory</center>
|<center>{{#icon:490125}}{{#linkitem:490125|Paradise Necklase}}</center>
|<center>{{#icon:490020}}{{#linkitem:490020|<nowiki>Grace Magic Ring[1]</nowiki>}}</center>
|Eden
|Eden
|-
|-
Line 408: Line 409:
|Eden
|Eden
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! colspan="6" |<center>Early Game (150-210)</center>
|-
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Shadow Equipment'''</center>
|<center>'''Where to get / Notes'''</center>
|-
|<center>Upper</center>
|<center>whatever</center>
|
|-
|<center>Middle</center>
|<center>whatever</center>
|
|-
|<center>Lower</center>
|<center>whatever</center>
|
|-
|<center>Weapon</center>
|<center>{{#icon:24715}}{{#linkitem:24715|Super Novice Advanced Paradise Shadow Weapon}}</center>
|Eden
|-
|<center>Shield</center>
|<center>{{#icon:24693}}{{#linkitem:24693|Advanced Paradise Shadow Shield}}</center>
|Eden
|-
|<center>Armor</center>
|<center>{{#icon:24694}}{{#linkitem:24694|Advanced Paradise Shadow Armor}}</center>
|Eden
|-
|<center>Garment</center>
|<center>whatever</center>
|
|-
|<center>Shoes</center>
|<center>{{#icon:24695}}{{#linkitem:24695|Advanced Paradise Shadow Shoes}}</center>
|Eden
|-
|<center>Right Accessory</center>
|<center>{{#icon:24696}}{{#linkitem:24696|Advanced Paradise Earring}}</center>
|Eden
|-
|<center>Left Accessory</center>
|<center>{{#icon:24697}}{{#linkitem:24697|Advanced Paradise Pendant}}</center>
|Eden
|}
</div>
45

edits

Navigation menu