45
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Provides a little bit of <span style="color:#42B5F7">Status Matk</span>. | |Provides a little bit of <span style="color:#42B5F7">Status Matk</span>. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | ||
| Line 124: | Line 120: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin:auto" | ||
! colspan="6" |<center>2nd Job Skill Tree</center> | ! colspan="6" |<center>2nd Job Skill Tree</center> | ||
| Line 130: | Line 125: | ||
|<center>[[File:2nd Hyper Novice Skill Tree .png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:2nd Hyper Novice Skill Tree .png]]</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin:auto" | ||
| Line 166: | Line 160: | ||
=== Beginner === | === Beginner === | ||
The Eden Equipment is enough to blaze through the beginning of the game. You can also grab the Eden Shadow Gear for | The Eden Equipment is enough to blaze through the beginning of the game. You can also grab the Eden Shadow Gear for free. Noteworthy is that we pick {{#icon:510035}}{{#linkitem:510035|Paradise Dagger}} instead of {{#icon:550032}}{{#linkitem:550032|Paradise Staff}} for our starting Weapon. We cannot cast Spells yet so <span style="color:#42B5F7">Matk</span> is useless. Better to get more extra <span style="color:#FF0000">Atk</span>. Once you've become a Super Novice, get {{#icon:550040}}{{#linkitem:550040|Paradise Super Novice Staff}}. | ||
<div style="display:flex"> | <div style="display:flex"> | ||
| Line 192: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>Shield</center> | |<center>Shield</center> | ||
|<center>{{#icon:2113}}{{#linkitem:2113|Novice Shield [1]}}</center> | |<center>{{#icon:2113}}{{#linkitem:2113|<nowiki>Novice Shield [1]</nowiki> | ||
}}</center> | |||
|Npc | |Npc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 213: | Line 208: | ||
|<center>Left Accessory</center> | |<center>Left Accessory</center> | ||
|<center>{{#icon:490124}}{{#linkitem:490124|Paradise Ring}}</center> | |<center>{{#icon:490124}}{{#linkitem:490124|Paradise Ring}}</center> | ||
|Eden | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
! colspan="6" |<center>Beginner (1-99)</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Shadow Equipment'''</center> | |||
|<center>'''Where to get'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Upper</center> | |||
|<center>whatever</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Middle</center> | |||
|<center>whatever</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Lower</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:20307}}{{#linkitem:20307|Costume Beginner Cap}}</center> | |||
|Starting Quest | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Weapon</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24687}}{{#linkitem:24687|Paradise Shadow Weapon}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Shield</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24688}}{{#linkitem:24688|Paradise Shadow Shield}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Armor</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24689}}{{#linkitem:24689|Paradise Shadow Armor}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Garment</center> | |||
|<center>whatever</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Shoes</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24690}}{{#linkitem:24690|Paradise Shadow Shoes}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Right Accessory</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24691}}{{#linkitem:24691|Paradise Earring}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Left Accessory</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24692}}{{#linkitem:24692|Paradise Pendant}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |Eden | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
=== Early Game === | |||
=== Beginner - Early Game === | |||
At Level 100, we can get the Advanced Eden (Shadow) Equipment. Both sets boosts our damage slightly and gives us a bit more survivability. The new Advanced Shadow Equipment costs 20 Eden Coins to rent, but you should plenty after doing a few Quests. Unfortunately {{#icon:20307}}{{#linkitem:20307|Costume Beginner Cap}} loses it's bonuses at Level 100. | |||
<div style="display:flex"> | <div style="display:flex"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | ||
! colspan="6" |<center>Early Game( | ! colspan="6" |<center>Beginner - Early Game (100-149)</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Equipment'''</center> | | colspan="2" |<center>'''Equipment'''</center> | ||
| Line 239: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>Weapon</center> | |<center>Weapon</center> | ||
|<center>{{#icon: | |<center>{{#icon:550044}}{{#linkitem:550044|Paradise Super Novice Wand}}</center> | ||
|Eden | |Eden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 264: | Line 308: | ||
|<center>Left Accessory</center> | |<center>Left Accessory</center> | ||
|<center>{{#icon:490124}}{{#linkitem:490124|Paradise Ring}}</center> | |<center>{{#icon:490124}}{{#linkitem:490124|Paradise Ring}}</center> | ||
|Eden | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
! colspan="6" |<center>Beginner - Early Game (100-149)</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Shadow Equipment'''</center> | |||
|<center>'''Where to get'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Upper</center> | |||
|<center>whatever</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Middle</center> | |||
|<center>whatever</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Lower</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:20307}}{{#linkitem:20307|Costume Beginner Cap}}</center> | |||
|Starting Quest | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Weapon</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24715}}{{#linkitem:24715|Super Novice Advanced Paradise Shadow Weapon}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Shield</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24693}}{{#linkitem:24693|Advanced Paradise Shadow Shield}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Armor</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24694}}{{#linkitem:24694|Advanced Paradise Shadow Armor}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Garment</center> | |||
|<center>whatever</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Shoes</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24695}}{{#linkitem:24695|Advanced Paradise Shadow Shoes}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Right Accessory</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24696}}{{#linkitem:24696|Advanced Paradise Earring}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Left Accessory</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:24697}}{{#linkitem:24697|Advanced Paradise Pendant}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |Eden | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 360: | ||
=== Early Game === | === Early Game === | ||
At Level 150 you can get a pretty big upgrade in form of the [[Grace Set]]. The Equipment costs 20x {{#icon:25669}}{{#linkitem:25669|Unknown Part}} per piece and in order to refine you need {{#icon:100130}}{{#linkitem:100130|Grace Refine Ticket}} which costs 10x {{#icon:25723}}{{#linkitem:25723|Cor Core}}. The set includes the sweet Grace Magic Boots, which reduces your FCT by 0.5s! This doesn't sound like much, but it huge once you become <span style="background:linear-gradient(to right, #FF0000 0%, #CE6300 25%, #248E07 50%, #ff33aa 75%, #42B5F7 100%); -webkit-background-clip:text !important; -webkit-text-fill-color:transparent;">Hyper Novices</span>. You should also get Bacsojin-LT, a headgear that further reduced your FCT by 0.5s. The reason why I recommended it over something like Suvival Circlet-LT is because it just needs Grade C in order to make use of it. It has a {{#icon:101259}}{{#linkitem:101259|Refinement Hammer}} which uses {{#icon:4688}}{{#linkitem:4688|very}} {{#icon:2854}}{{#linkitem:2854|cheap}} and {{#icon:1005}}{{#linkitem:1005|easily}} {{#icon:7444}}{{#linkitem:7444|farmable}} {{#icon:6213}}{{#linkitem:6213|materials}} and uses no {{#icon:6635}}{{#linkitem:6635|Blacksmith's Blessing}} on use. You only need 1 to Grade it to C. | |||
<div style="display:flex"> | <div style="display:flex"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | ||
! colspan="6" |<center>Early Game( | ! colspan="6" |<center>Early Game(150-210)</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Equipment'''</center> | | colspan="2" |<center>'''Equipment'''</center> | ||
| Line 317: | Line 408: | ||
|Eden | |Eden | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits