Faceworms Nest: Difference between revisions

Marked this version for translation
(Marked this version for translation)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
[[Category:Instances]]
[[Category:Instances]]
===Overview===
===Overview===


<!--T:2-->
* Base Level 140
* Base Level 140
* Here you get Giant Faceworm Skin and Queen drop {{#item:1000874}}
* Here you get Giant Faceworm Skin and Queen drop {{#item:1000874}}
Line 7: Line 11:
* 1 day cooldown
* 1 day cooldown
* Use Warper > Instances > Faceworm's Nest
* Use Warper > Instances > Faceworm's Nest
* Talk to the Magic Scholar to create the intance.
* Talk to the Magic Scholar to create the intance. <br>
[[File:EntMagic.jpg]]


===Instance===
===Instance=== <!--T:3-->


<!--T:4-->
{| style="background: transparent; width: 100%; border-style: none  none  none  none;" data-mce-style="background: transparent; width: 100%;"
{| style="background: transparent; width: 100%; border-style: none  none  none  none;" data-mce-style="background: transparent; width: 100%;"
|
|
Line 29: Line 35:
|}
|}


===Monsters===
===Monsters=== <!--T:5-->


<!--T:6-->
Note that Faceworm Queen's HP increases with more people in the party, and she changes her element during the battle.
Note that Faceworm Queen's HP increases with more people in the party, and she changes her element during the battle.


<!--T:7-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 60%;text-align: center;"  
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 60%;text-align: center;"  
|- style="background-color:#DDA0DD;text-align:center;"  
|- style="background-color:#DDA0DD;text-align:center;"  


<!--T:8-->
| style="width: 20%" data-mce-style="width: 15%;"|Monster
| style="width: 20%" data-mce-style="width: 15%;"|Monster


<!--T:9-->
| style="width: 10%" data-mce-style="width: 10%;"|Level
| style="width: 10%" data-mce-style="width: 10%;"|Level


<!--T:10-->
| style="width: 10%" data-mce-style="width: 15%;"|HP
| style="width: 10%" data-mce-style="width: 15%;"|HP


<!--T:11-->
| style="width: 20%" data-mce-style="width: 45%;"|Size/Race/Element
| style="width: 20%" data-mce-style="width: 45%;"|Size/Race/Element


<!--T:12-->
|-
|-


<!--T:13-->
|{{#mob:2540|Faceworm Egg}}
|{{#mob:2540|Faceworm Egg}}


<!--T:14-->
|140
|140


<!--T:15-->
|10
|10


<!--T:16-->
|Medium / Insect / Poison 1
|Medium / Insect / Poison 1
|-
|-
Line 75: Line 92:
|}
|}


===Cards===
===Cards=== <!--T:17-->


<!--T:18-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;text-align:center;width: 60%;"  
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;text-align:center;width: 60%;"  
|- style="background-color:#DDA0DD;"
|- style="background-color:#DDA0DD;"
Line 97: Line 115:
|{{#itemDesc:27164}}
|{{#itemDesc:27164}}
|}
|}
===Gigant Snake Skin===
{{:Gigant_Snake_Skin}}
Gigant Snake Skins dropping in [[Faceworms_Nest|Faceworms Nest Instance]] with Enchants. <br>
 
These cannot be reset or enchanted.  
<!--T:19-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;text-align:center;width: 60%;"
=== Possible enchants ===
|- style="background-color:#DDA0DD;"
The skin can have up to 3 enchants of STR/AGI/VIT/INT/DEX/LUK +1 up to +5.  
| style="width: 20%"|Item
 
| style="width: 40%"|Description
<!--T:20-->
The stronger skins will instead have a ''Special Stat'' enchant on the 2nd slot and 2 regular stat enchants on the 3rd and 4th slots.
 
<!--T:21-->
Skins dropped by the [https://flux.muhro.eu/?module=monster&action=view&id=2529 <u>Faceworm Queen</u>] can have the stat enchants go up to Stat +7.
 
<!--T:22-->
=== Special Stat Enchant ===
"Special" Stat enchants have the following effect:
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Str
!Agi
!Dex
!Int
!Vit
!Luk
|-
|-
|{{#item:20717}}
|[https://flux.muhro.eu/?module=item&action=view&id=4853 Special Str]
|{{#itemDesc:20717}}
|[https://flux.muhro.eu/?module=item&action=view&id=4854 SpecialAgi]
|[https://flux.muhro.eu/?module=item&action=view&id=4857 Special Dex]
|[https://flux.muhro.eu/?module=item&action=view&id=4856 Special int]
|[https://flux.muhro.eu/?module=item&action=view&id=4855 Special Vit]
|[https://flux.muhro.eu/?module=item&action=view&id=4858 Special Luk]
|-
|-
|{{#item:20718}}
|STR +1
|{{#itemDesc:20718}}
_______________________
 
<!--T:23-->
Refine Level +8:
 
<!--T:24-->
STR +3
 
<!--T:25-->
_______________________
 
<!--T:26-->
Refine Level +9:
 
<!--T:27-->
Increases physical damage against all classes by 1%
 
<!--T:28-->
_______________________
 
<!--T:29-->
Refine Level +12:
 
<!--T:30-->
Decreases After Attack Delay by 1%.
 
<!--T:31-->
Decreases Fixed Casting Time by 7%.
|AGI +1
_______________________
 
<!--T:32-->
Refine Level +8:
 
<!--T:33-->
AGI +3
 
<!--T:34-->
_______________________
 
<!--T:35-->
Refine Level +9:
 
<!--T:36-->
Increases physical damage against all classes by 1%
 
<!--T:37-->
_______________________
 
<!--T:38-->
Refine Level +12:
 
<!--T:39-->
Decreases After Attack Delay by 1%.
 
<!--T:40-->
Decreases Fixed Casting Time by 7%.
|DEX +1
_______________________
 
<!--T:41-->
Refine Level +8:
 
<!--T:42-->
DEX +3
 
<!--T:43-->
_______________________
 
<!--T:44-->
Refine Level +9:
 
<!--T:45-->
MATK +1%
 
<!--T:46-->
_______________________
 
<!--T:47-->
Refine Level +12:
 
<!--T:48-->
Decreases After Attack Delay by 1%.
 
<!--T:49-->
Decreases Fixed Casting Time by 7%.
|INT +1
_______________________
 
<!--T:50-->
Refine Level +8:
 
<!--T:51-->
INT +3
 
<!--T:52-->
_______________________
 
<!--T:53-->
Refine Level +9:
 
<!--T:54-->
MATK +1%
 
<!--T:55-->
_______________________
 
<!--T:56-->
Refine Level +12:
 
<!--T:57-->
Decreases After Attack Delay by 1%.
 
<!--T:58-->
Decreases Fixed Casting Time by 7%.
|VIT +1
_______________________
 
<!--T:59-->
Refine Level +8:
 
<!--T:60-->
VIT +3
 
<!--T:61-->
_______________________
 
<!--T:62-->
Refine Level +9:
 
<!--T:63-->
MaxSP +1%
 
<!--T:64-->
_______________________
 
<!--T:65-->
Refine Level +12:
 
<!--T:66-->
Decreases After Attack Delay by 1%.
 
<!--T:67-->
Decreases Fixed Casting Time by 7%.
|LUK +1
_______________________
 
<!--T:68-->
Refine Level +8:
 
<!--T:69-->
LUK +3
 
<!--T:70-->
_______________________
 
<!--T:71-->
Refine Level +9:
 
<!--T:72-->
MaxHP +1%
 
<!--T:73-->
_______________________
 
<!--T:74-->
Refine Level +12:
 
<!--T:75-->
Decreases After Attack Delay by 1%.
 
<!--T:76-->
Decreases Fixed Casting Time by 7%.
|}
|}
</translate>