1,479
edits
m (Protected "Ancient Hero Weapons Enchantment" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite))) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Enchantment]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Enchantment]]</noinclude> | ||
== | ==Enchantment Process== | ||
Ancient | Ancient Hero / Patent / Hero-LT weapons can be enchanted by using special items. If you get unwanted options: You can re-enchant it as much as you want as long as you have the enchantment item to process. | ||
{{#item:100023|Ancient Hero | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 100%;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#DBE9F2;text-align:center;" | |||
| colspan="4" |Enchantment Items | |||
|- style="background-color:#DBE9F2;text-align:center;" | |||
| Item | |||
| Usable on | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:100023}} | |||
| Ancient Hero / Patent | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:100025}} | |||
| Ancient Hero / Patent | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:100412}} | |||
| Patent | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:100413}} | |||
| Patent | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:100744}} | |||
| Hero-LT | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:100745}} | |||
| Hero-LT | |||
|} | |||
===Obtaining Enchantment Items=== | |||
{{#item:100023}} / {{#item:100025}} are obtained from {{#item:100706}}(high chance) which you can get here: | |||
* MVP drop in [[Bioresearch_Laboratory|Bioresearch Laboratory - Instance]] | |||
* Exchange {{#item:50009}} at [[Board_Quests#Instance_Board_Quests|Doil]] | |||
{{#item:100412}} / {{#item:100413}} are obtainedby exchanging {{#item:100023}} / {{#item:100025}} at [[Market_Place#Muzaszir]] or from {{#item:100706}}(lowchance) which you can get here: | |||
* MVP drop in [[Bioresearch_Laboratory|Bioresearch Laboratory - Instance]] | |||
* Exchange {{#item:50009}} at [[Board_Quests#Instance_Board_Quests|Doil]] | |||
{{#item:100744}} / {{#item:100745}} can be bought at [[Market_Place#Muzaszir]] | |||
==Enchantments== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#AEF;" | |- style="background-color:#AEF;" | ||
| Line 74: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| % Increases magical damage to undead property monster 3 - 20 || % Increases magical damage to boss monster 3 - 20 | | % Increases magical damage to undead property monster 3 - 20 || % Increases magical damage to boss monster 3 - 20 | ||
|} | |||
==Patent Weapons Enchant== | |||
Patent Weapon can also be enchanted with greater values using {{#item:100412|Great Hero's Bravery}} and {{#item:100413|Great Hero's Wisdom}} which can be exchanged at Cat Muzazsir NPC in @go market {{#navi:muh_market|168|207}}. They are also dropped from {{#item:100706|Ancient Hero's Will box}} which dropped from MVP in [[Bioresearch_aboratory|Bioresearch Laboratory - Instance) at a low chance. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#DBE9F2;" | |||
|colspan="4" |{{#item:100412|Great Hero's Bravery (Physical)}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#DBE9F2;" | |||
|1st Enchant List Min - Max ||2nd Enchant List Min - Max | |||
|- | |||
|Atk 5 - 40 || % Atk 1 - 7 | |||
|- | |||
|ASPD 1 - 2 || % Increases critical damage 3 - 12 | |||
|- | |||
| % Reduce delay after attack 3 - 12 || % Increases physical damage to formless race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases long ranged physical damage 3 - 12 || % Increases physical damage to undead race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases melee physical damage 3 - 12 || % Increases physical damage to brute race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases physical damage to neutral property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases physical damage to plant race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases physical damage to water property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases physical damage to insect race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases physical damage to earth property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases physical damage to fish race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases physical damage to fire property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases physical damage to demon race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases physical damage to wind property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases physical damage to demihuman race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases physical damage to poison property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases physical damage to angel race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases physical damage to holy property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases physical damage to dragon race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases physical damage to shadow property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases physical damage to normal monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases physical damage to ghost property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases physical damage to boss monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases physical damage to undead property monster 3 - 25 ||Weapon can't be destroyed | |||
|}<br> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#DBE9F2;" | |||
| colspan="2" | {{#item:100413|Great Hero's Wisdom (Magical)}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#DBE9F2;" | |||
|1st Enchant List Min - Max ||2nd Enchant List Min - Max | |||
|- | |||
|Matk 5 - 40 || % Matk 1 - 7 | |||
|- | |||
| % Heal effectiveness 3 - 25 || % Reduce variable casting time 3 - 12 | |||
|- | |||
| % Reduces variable casting time 3 - 12 || % Increases magical damage to formless race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Reduces delay after skill 1 - 5 || % Increases magical damage to undead race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases magical damage to neutral property monster 3 - 12 || % Increases magical damage to brute race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases magical damage to water property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases magical damage to plant race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases magiical damage to earth property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases magical damage to insect race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases magical damage to fire property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases magical damage to fish race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases magical damage to wind property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases magical damage to demon race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases magical damage to poison property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases magical damage to demihuman race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases magical damage to holy property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases magical damage to angel race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases magical damage to shadow property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases magical damage to dragon race monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases magical damage to ghost property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases magical damage to normal monster 3 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases magical damage to undead property monster 3 - 25 || % Increases magical damage to boss monster 3 - 25 | |||
|} | |||
==Patent Weapons LT Enchant== | |||
Patent Weapons LT can also be enchanted with greater values using {{#item:100744}} and {{#item:100745}} which can be exchanged at Cat Muzazsir NPC in @go market {{#navi:muh_market|168|207}}. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#DBE9F2;" | |||
|colspan="4" |{{#item:100744}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#DBE9F2;" | |||
|1st Enchant List Min - Max ||2nd Enchant List Min - Max | |||
|- | |||
|Atk 5 - 45 || % Atk 3 - 7 | |||
|- | |||
|ASPD 1 - 2 || % Increases critical damage 3 - 12 | |||
|- | |||
| % Reduce delay after attack 5 - 15 || % Reduces variable casting time 5 - 15 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases long ranged physical damage 3 - 12 || % Increases physical damage to formless, undead, brute, plant, insect, fish, demon, demihuman, angel or dragon race monster 5 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases melee physical damage 3 - 12 || % Increases physical damage to normal or boss monster 5 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| Cri 3 -12 || Weapon can't be destroyed | |||
|- | |||
| % reduces delay after skill 1 - 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases physical damage to neutral, water, earth, fire, wind, poison, holy, shadow, ghost or undead property monster 5 - 25 || | |||
|}<br> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#DBE9F2;" | |||
| colspan="2" | {{#item:100745}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#DBE9F2;" | |||
|1st Enchant List Min - Max ||2nd Enchant List Min - Max | |||
|- | |||
|Matk 5 - 45 || % Matk 3 - 7 | |||
|- | |||
| ASPD 1 - 2 || % Reduce delay after skill 1 - 5 | |||
|- | |||
| % Reduces variable casting time 5 - 20 || % Increases all property magical damage 3 - 12 | |||
|- | |||
| % Reduces delay after attak 5 - 15 || % Increases magical damage to formless, undead, brute, plant, insect, fish, demon, demihuman, angel or dragon race monster 5 - 25 | |||
|- | |||
| % Increases magical damage to neutral, water, earth, fire, wind, poison, holy, shadow or ghost property monster 3 - 15 || % Increases magical damage to normal or boss monster 5 - 20 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||