Illusion Enchantment: Difference between revisions

 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>
[[Category:Enchantment]]
</noinclude>
==== Enchanting ====
==== Enchanting ====


* The '''Illusion Enchanter''' can be found in Prontera at {{#navi:prontera|91|115}}. You will get a short story the first time you speak with her.
* The '''Illusion Enchanter''' can be found in Prontera at {{#navi:prontera|91|115}}. You will get a short story the first time you speak with her.
* Each item can only be enchanted twice at the cost of 5  Illusion Stones per try. You can only enchant Illusion items.
* Each item can be enchanted twice at the cost of 5  Illusion Stones per try. You can only enchant Illusion items.
* You can also reroll a single enchant at the cost of 20 Illusion Stones per try.  
* Depending on the item type, you will get different enchants.
* Depending on the item type, you will get different enchants.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
Line 281: Line 286:
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
|- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;"
|Physical Enchants
|{{#item:100003}}
|Magical Enchants
|{{#item:100004}}
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align: center;"
| colspan="2" |Line Option 1
| colspan="2" |Line Option 1
Line 295: Line 300:
|MHP + 100 ~ 5000
|MHP + 100 ~ 5000
|-
|-
|Physical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
| rowspan="2" |Physical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Variable cast Time - 1% ~20%
|-
|Magical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|Magical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20%
|-
|-
Line 334: Line 341:
|-
|-
|Critical Damage + 1% ~ 10%
|Critical Damage + 1% ~ 10%
|Heal Recovery + 10% ~ 22%
|Heal Recovery + 10% ~ 30%
|-
|-
|Attack Speed + 1% ~ 10%
|Attack Speed + 1% ~ 10%