Stasi

Joined 8 April 2021
Line 343: Line 343:
| * You may have found a clue in the diary, return to Professor Telcos (@go 61) in Ash Tree Village {{#navi:ygg_edge|212|206}}.
| * You may have found a clue in the diary, return to Professor Telcos (@go 61) in Ash Tree Village {{#navi:ygg_edge|212|206}}.
<br>  [[File:ProfTelco.png]]
<br>  [[File:ProfTelco.png]]
|-
| * By talking to Professor Telcos, he will show you the journal he created. Enter the book.
| * By talking to Professor Telcos, he will show you the journal he created. Enter the book.
<br>  [[File:IlluBook.png]]
<br>  [[File:IlluBook.png]]
|-
| * After entering the journal, head to Ziegler who is located at {{#navi:ch1_vrgef2|139|195}}.
| * After entering the journal, head to Ziegler who is located at {{#navi:ch1_vrgef2|139|195}}.
<br>  [[File:Ziegler1.png]]
<br>  [[File:Ziegler1.png]]
|-
| * Ziegler seems busy who is located at {{#navi:ch1_vrgef2|190|137}}. You will meet him again.
| * Ziegler seems busy who is located at {{#navi:ch1_vrgef2|190|137}}. You will meet him again.
<br>  [[File:Ziegler2.png]]
<br>  [[File:Ziegler2.png]]
|-
| * Find Ziegler again who is located at {{#navi:ch1_vrgef2|50|93}}. He ask you for some help, so follow him into the house ahead.
| * Find Ziegler again who is located at {{#navi:ch1_vrgef2|50|93}}. He ask you for some help, so follow him into the house ahead.
<br>  [[File:Ziegler3.png]]
<br>  [[File:Ziegler3.png]]
|-
| * Enter the house next to Ziegler who is located at {{#navi:ch1_vrgef1|66|137}}. He asks you to find something suspicious in the room.
| * Enter the house next to Ziegler who is located at {{#navi:ch1_vrgef1|66|137}}. He asks you to find something suspicious in the room.
<br>  [[File:Ziegler4.png]]
<br>  [[File:Ziegler4.png]]
|-
| * In the same room, you will find items you can click on. Check them all till Ziegler gives you a new Quest icon to continue.
| * In the same room, you will find items you can click on. Check them all till Ziegler gives you a new Quest icon to continue.
|-
| * Talk to Ziegler and leave the building then.
| * Talk to Ziegler and leave the building then.
|-
| * Talk to him once again in front of the house.
| * Talk to him once again in front of the house.
|-
| * After talking with Ziegler move to Neumann's house at {{#navi:ch1_vrgef2|173|64}} and enter the house.
| * After talking with Ziegler move to Neumann's house at {{#navi:ch1_vrgef2|173|64}} and enter the house.
|-
| * There will be several dialogues, keep moving upstairs.  
| * There will be several dialogues, keep moving upstairs.  
|-
| * With the last dialogue, move back out of the house, where Ziegler is waiting for you.  
| * With the last dialogue, move back out of the house, where Ziegler is waiting for you.  
<br>  [[File:Ziegler5.png]]
<br>  [[File:Ziegler5.png]]
|-
| * You completed the Illsuion Tome Explaration, head back to Professor Telcos (@go 61). You will get rewarded with 10x {{#item:1001972}}.
| * You completed the Illsuion Tome Explaration, head back to Professor Telcos (@go 61). You will get rewarded with 10x {{#item:1001972}}.
|}
|}


{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|+ style="text-align:left; font-weight:700; font-size:1.15em; padding:0; background:transparent;width: 100%" |  
|+ style="text-align:left; font-weight:700; font-size:1.15em; padding:0; background:transparent;width: 100%" |
 
===The Doctor's Truth===
===The Doctor's Truth===
| * Neumann was a fake doctor. Return to Ruined Geffen (go 62) and discuss this with Maxim {{#navi:ch1_geffen|102|194}}. You will receive 3 small visit-quests.
| * Neumann was a fake doctor. Return to Ruined Geffen (go 62) and discuss this with Maxim {{#navi:ch1_geffen|102|194}}. You will receive 3 small visit-quests.