131
edits
No edit summary |
(→Equipment: Added some future equipment that will maybe arrive 1 year from now kekw emote, modified wording on Glacier Guard at 230-275) |
||
| Line 972: | Line 972: | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|Episode 20 | |Episode 20 | ||
|Easy to get and fully enchant - the rewards from [[20 The Immortal]] is enough to obtain one and fully enchant. Upgrade it to Grade C and refine it to + | |Easy to get and fully enchant - the rewards from [[20 The Immortal]] is enough to obtain one and fully enchant. Upgrade it to Grade C and refine it to +10. Focusing on the more defensive enchants provides A LOT of damage reduction plus a HUGE quality of life improvement - 10% reduced VCT and over 100 Hard MDEF. Having over 100 Hard MDEF means complete immunity to a myriad of bad status effects, like getting Stoned, Frozen, and more! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:480284}} | |{{#item:480284}} | ||
| Line 1,065: | Line 1,065: | ||
|[[Garden of Time]] - [[Circulation of Life Accessories]] | |[[Garden of Time]] - [[Circulation of Life Accessories]] | ||
|The other best-in-slot accessory, but it is very expensive to enchant due to extremely maddening levels of RNG. Best paired with {{#item:480351}}. | |The other best-in-slot accessory, but it is very expensive to enchant due to extremely maddening levels of RNG. Best paired with {{#item:480351}}. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #ADD8E6; text-align: center;" colspan="4" | '''Hyper Novice 285+ (Future, currently unobtainable here)''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:400991}} | |||
|Headgear | |||
|??? | |||
|Headgear that greatly boosts the Hyper Novice's ability to effectively manipulate Wind and Water. Significantly boosts Wind and Water Magic Damage and the equivalent skills {{#skill:5456}} and {{#skill:5457}}. It must be graded and refined to A and at least +12, and it must absolutely be paired with a Grade A +12 {{#item:550177}}. Pairing them will result in {{#skill:5462}} granting an extra effect to the two aforementioned skills for half of its duration (150 seconds). {{#skill:5456}} will autocast Level 5 {{#skill:2453}} on the target. {{#skill:5457}} will autocast Level 5 {{#skill:5216}} where you stand. This is the best-in-slot headgear for Wind and/or Water-focused Hyper Novices. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:550177}} | |||
|Weapon | |||
|??? | |||
|Significantly boosts Wind and Water Magic Damage and the equivalent skills {{#skill:5456}} and {{#skill:5457}}. It must be graded and refined to A and at least +12, and it must absolutely be paired with a Grade A +12 {{#item:400991}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #ADD8E6; text-align: center;" colspan="4" | '''Shadow Equipment''' | | style="background-color: #ADD8E6; text-align: center;" colspan="4" | '''Shadow Equipment''' | ||
edits