Rakugaki's PvM Hyper Novice: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
→‎Equipment: Added some future equipment that will maybe arrive 1 year from now kekw emote, modified wording on Glacier Guard at 230-275
No edit summary
(→‎Equipment: Added some future equipment that will maybe arrive 1 year from now kekw emote, modified wording on Glacier Guard at 230-275)
Line 972: Line 972:
|Shield
|Shield
|Episode 20
|Episode 20
|Easy to get and fully enchant - the rewards from [[20 The Immortal]] is enough to obtain one and fully enchant. Upgrade it to Grade C and refine it to +12 to take advantage of {{#item:300379}}'s damage reduction bonuses. Focusing on the more defensive enchants provides A LOT of damage reduction plus a HUGE quality of life improvement - 10% reduced VCT and over 100 Hard MDEF. The 10% reduced VCT will come in handy when using the {{#item:300522}}/{{#item:300529}} combo, while having over 100 Hard MDEF means complete immunity to a myriad of bad status effects, like getting Stoned, Frozen, and more!
|Easy to get and fully enchant - the rewards from [[20 The Immortal]] is enough to obtain one and fully enchant. Upgrade it to Grade C and refine it to +10. Focusing on the more defensive enchants provides A LOT of damage reduction plus a HUGE quality of life improvement - 10% reduced VCT and over 100 Hard MDEF. Having over 100 Hard MDEF means complete immunity to a myriad of bad status effects, like getting Stoned, Frozen, and more!
|-
|-
|{{#item:480284}}
|{{#item:480284}}
Line 1,065: Line 1,065:
|[[Garden of Time]] - [[Circulation of Life Accessories]]
|[[Garden of Time]] - [[Circulation of Life Accessories]]
|The other best-in-slot accessory, but it is very expensive to enchant due to extremely maddening levels of RNG. Best paired with {{#item:480351}}.
|The other best-in-slot accessory, but it is very expensive to enchant due to extremely maddening levels of RNG. Best paired with {{#item:480351}}.
|-
| style="background-color: #ADD8E6; text-align: center;" colspan="4" | '''Hyper Novice 285+ (Future, currently unobtainable here)'''
|-
|{{#item:400991}}
|Headgear
|???
|Headgear that greatly boosts the Hyper Novice's ability to effectively manipulate Wind and Water. Significantly boosts Wind and Water Magic Damage and the equivalent skills {{#skill:5456}} and {{#skill:5457}}. It must be graded and refined to A and at least +12, and it must absolutely be paired with a Grade A +12 {{#item:550177}}. Pairing them will result in {{#skill:5462}} granting an extra effect to the two aforementioned skills for half of its duration (150 seconds). {{#skill:5456}} will autocast Level 5 {{#skill:2453}} on the target. {{#skill:5457}} will autocast Level 5 {{#skill:5216}} where you stand. This is the best-in-slot headgear for Wind and/or Water-focused Hyper Novices.
|-
|{{#item:550177}}
|Weapon
|???
|Significantly boosts Wind and Water Magic Damage and the equivalent skills {{#skill:5456}} and {{#skill:5457}}. It must be graded and refined to A and at least +12, and it must absolutely be paired with a Grade A +12 {{#item:400991}}.
|-
|-
| style="background-color: #ADD8E6; text-align: center;" colspan="4" | '''Shadow Equipment'''
| style="background-color: #ADD8E6; text-align: center;" colspan="4" | '''Shadow Equipment'''
131

edits

Navigation menu