Frenzied Guide to Ranged AC: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Abyss Chaser]]
[[Category:Abyss Chaser]]
Changelog: Made it up to date with ep 21 and only cite good stuff now instead of alternative ways to waste money on trash gear.
'''<big><u>WARNING: Gonna be real with you this build sucks ass, without  full build without HoL stuff u should be hitting around 5b/s on dummy with correct enchants, and around 14b/s with jitterbug proc, both with comet debuff. This damage is so low comparing to other DPS classes and it is single target, other builds get the same dmg with similar build but they are AOE. Would not recommending doing this build unless u like gambling, like ranged builds and AC in general.</u></big>'''
'''<big><u>WARNING: Gonna be real with you this build sucks ass, without  full build without HoL stuff u should be hitting around 5b/s on dummy with correct enchants, and around 14b/s with jitterbug proc, both with comet debuff. This damage is so low comparing to other DPS classes and it is single target, other builds get the same dmg with similar build but they are AOE. Would not recommending doing this build unless u like gambling, like ranged builds and AC in general.</u></big>'''


Line 101: Line 102:
!
!
!Note
!Note
|-
|{{#item:700066}}
|{{#itemDesc:700066}}
|{{#item:4836}}<br>{{#item:4844}}
|Best bow you can get from midgame all the way to dim and time dimension, the combo is super strong for this build and easy to farm.
|-
|{{#item:700022}}
|{{#itemDesc:700022}}
|None
|Gonna be real with you this bow not good but it do be an option.
|-
|-
|{{#item:700059}}
|{{#item:700059}}
Line 130: Line 121:
!Enchants
!Enchants
!Note
!Note
|-
|{{#item:400383}}
|{{#itemDesc:400383}}
|Top
|{{#item:312021}}<br>{{#item:29083}}
|Best top headgear before time dimensions because of the good and evil combo.
|-
|-
|{{#item:400109}}
|{{#item:400109}}
Line 209: Line 194:
!Note
!Note
|-
|-
|{{#item:450206}}
|{{#item:450350}}
|{{#itemDesc:450206}}
|{{#itemDesc:450350}}
|{{#item:311155}}<br>{{#item:311100}}
|{{#item:313080}}<br>{{#item:313077}}<br>{{#item:313073}}
|This armor is already strong but even stronger on this class as the generic enchant is also the enchant that boost our skills.
|Good early game option if you go straight for {{#item:470260}}.
|-
|-
|{{#item:450182}}
|{{#item:450182}}
Line 218: Line 203:
|{{#item:4995}}<br>{{#item:4995}}
|{{#item:4995}}<br>{{#item:4995}}
|Good early to midgame armor when comboing with the boots.
|Good early to midgame armor when comboing with the boots.
|-
|{{#item:450283}}
|{{#itemDesc:450283}}
|Fixed enchant
|Best AOE damage armor you can get and good option for single target too but you you will need a lot of crit chance from other sources to compensate.
|-
|{{#item:450285}}
|{{#itemDesc:450285}}
|Fixed enchant
|Best single target damage one for now but your AOE damage will be low.
|-
|-
|{{#item:450171}}
|{{#item:450171}}
Line 250: Line 225:
|{{#itemDesc:480232}}
|{{#itemDesc:480232}}
|{{#item:310928}}<br>{{#item:4723}}
|{{#item:310928}}<br>{{#item:4723}}
|Pretty good and generic garment but it looses in pure damage. Get any enchant for the elemental one but glade is the best one for depth2.
|If you have the money and find a cheap one you can buy if not it is not worth it. Get any enchant for the elemental one but glade is the best one for depth2.
|-
|-
|{{#item:480174}}
|{{#item:480415}}
|{{#itemDesc:480174}}
|{{#itemDesc:480415}}
|None
|{{#item:313089}}<br>{{#item:313083}}<br>{{#item:313071}}
|Pretty good alternative, the dmg should be around the same as varmundt one on non enchant specific targets
|Best early-mid game option.
|-
|-
|{{#item:480352}}
|{{#item:480352}}
Line 275: Line 250:
!Note
!Note
|-
|-
|{{#item:470224}}
|{{#item:470260}}
|{{#itemDesc:470224}}
|{{#itemDesc:470260}}
|{{#item:312686}}<br>{{#item:4836}}
|{{#item:313097}}<br>{{#item:313094}}<br>{{#item:313092}}
|Best shoes to use until you can swap all the good and evil combo for time dimensions.
|Second best shoes in the game and you can evolve it into the best shoes, it is super cheap surpassing easily any other option.
|-
|-
|{{#item:470174}}
|{{#item:470303}}
|{{#itemDesc:470174}}
|{{#itemDesc:470303}}
|{{#item:310928}}<br>{{#item:4723}}
|{{#item:313097}}<br>{{#item:313094}}<br>{{#item:313092}}
|Pretty good shoes does damage and survivability but it looses in pure damage. Get any enchant for the elemental one but glade is the best one for depth2.
|Best shoes in the game right now.
|-
|{{#item:470175}}
|{{#itemDesc:470175}}
|{{#item:310928}}<br>{{#item:4723}}
|Best pure damage shoes. Get any enchant for the elemental one but glade is the best one for depth2.
|-
|-
|{{#item:470066}}
|{{#item:470066}}
Line 300: Line 270:
!Equipment
!Equipment
!Description
!Description
!Position
!Enchant
!Enchant
!Note
!Note
Line 306: Line 275:
|{{#item:490484}}
|{{#item:490484}}
|{{#itemDesc:490484}}
|{{#itemDesc:490484}}
|Left
|{{#item:312981}}<br>{{#item: 312991}} or {{#item:313006}}
|{{#item:312981}}<br>{{#item: 312991}} or {{#item:313006}}
|Best left you can get however only go for this one if you plan to use {{#item:480346}}. Use {{#item: 312991}} if you getting {{#item:310682}} and {{#item:313006}} if you getting {{#item:310685}}
|Best left you can get however only go for this one if you plan to use {{#item:480346}}. Use {{#item: 312991}} if you getting {{#item:310682}} and {{#item:313006}} if you getting {{#item:310685}}
Line 312: Line 280:
|{{#item:490486}}
|{{#item:490486}}
|{{#itemDesc:490486}}
|{{#itemDesc:490486}}
|Left
|{{#item:312981}}<br>{{#item: 312991}} or {{#item:313006}}
|{{#item:312981}}<br>{{#item: 312991}} or {{#item:313006}}
|Best left you can get however only go for this one if you plan to use {{#item:480352}}. Use {{#item: 312991}} if you getting {{#item:310682}} and {{#item:313006}} if you getting {{#item:310685}}
|Best left you can get however only go for this one if you plan to use {{#item:480352}}. Use {{#item: 312991}} if you getting {{#item:310682}} and {{#item:313006}} if you getting {{#item:310685}}
Line 318: Line 285:
|{{#item:490135}}
|{{#item:490135}}
|{{#itemDesc:490135}}
|{{#itemDesc:490135}}
|Right
|{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:313028}} or {{#item:313033}}
|{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:313028}} or {{#item:313033}}
|Best right accessory considering it will get a new enchant with hall of life update. Although you can get {{#item:310701}} I would recommend this enchant for crit chance reasons.
|Best right accessory considering it will get a new enchant with hall of life update. Although you can get {{#item:310701}} I would recommend this enchant for crit chance reasons.
Line 324: Line 290:
|{{#item:490134}}
|{{#item:490134}}
|{{#itemDesc:490134}}
|{{#itemDesc:490134}}
|Right
|{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:313028}} or {{#item:313033}}
|{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:313028}} or {{#item:313033}}
|If you decide to go for {{#item:450171}} go for this one.
|If you decide to go for {{#item:450171}} go for this one.
|-
|{{#item:490302}}
|{{#itemDesc:490302}}
|Right
|{{#item:311943}}<br>{{#item:311968}}<br>{{#item:311983}}
|Before hall of life update this is the one to go for damage but it will be changed eventually.
|-
|{{#item:490305}}
|{{#itemDesc:490305}}
|Left
|{{#item:311943}}<br>{{#item:311968}}<br>{{#item:311983}}
|Before hall of life update this is the one to go for damage but it will be changed eventually.
|-
|-
|{{#item:490044}}
|{{#item:490044}}
|{{#itemDesc:490044}}
|{{#itemDesc:490044}}
|Right
|{{#item:310211}}<br>{{#item:310241}}
|{{#item:310211}}<br>{{#item:310241}}
|Good for early-mid game and specific race monters.
|Good for early-mid game and specific race monters.
Line 348: Line 300:
|{{#item:490045}}
|{{#item:490045}}
|{{#itemDesc:490045}}
|{{#itemDesc:490045}}
|Left
|{{#item:310211}}<br>{{#item:310241}}
|{{#item:310211}}<br>{{#item:310241}}
|Good for early-mid game and specific race monters.
|Good for early-mid game and specific race monters.
Line 354: Line 305:
|{{#item:490056}}
|{{#item:490056}}
|{{#itemDesc:490056}}
|{{#itemDesc:490056}}
|Right
|{{#item:310231}}<br>{{#item:310251}}
|{{#item:310231}}<br>{{#item:310251}}
|Good for early-mid game and specific race monters.
|Good for early-mid game and specific race monters.
Line 360: Line 310:
|{{#item:490057}}
|{{#item:490057}}
|{{#itemDesc:490057}}
|{{#itemDesc:490057}}
|Left
|{{#item:310231}}<br>{{#item:310251}}
|{{#item:310231}}<br>{{#item:310251}}
|Good for early-mid game and specific race monters.
|Good for early-mid game and specific race monters.
|-
|{{#item:490507}}
|{{#itemDesc:490507}}
|{{#item:313108}}<br>{{#item:313105}}<br>{{#item:313101}}
|Best generic for early-mid game. Another option for early-mid game is using {{#item:313102}} so you can use {{#item:300517}} and {{#item:300525}} combo.
|-
|{{#item:490508}}
|{{#itemDesc:490508}}
|{{#item:313108}}<br>{{#item:313105}}<br>{{#item:313101}}
|Best generic for early-mid game. Another option for early-mid game is using {{#item:313102}} so you can use {{#item:300517}} and {{#item:300525}} combo.
|}
|}


Line 373: Line 332:
!Note
!Note
|-
|-
|{{#item:300466}}
|{{#item:300506}}
|{{#itemDesc:300466}}
|{{#itemDesc:300506}}
|Use one of this card on ur weapon with the {{#item:300459}} combo.
|Best weapon card to use with {{#item:300519}} for the combo.
|-
|-
|{{#item:27361}}
|{{#item:300519}}
|{{#itemDesc:27361}}
|{{#itemDesc:300519}}
|Best generic second card to use but bad for small monsters.
|Best weapon card to use with {{#item:300506}} for the combo.
|-
|-
|{{#item:300241}}
|{{#item:300241}}
Line 443: Line 402:
|Pretty good combo damage wise.
|Pretty good combo damage wise.
|-
|-
|{{#item:4602}}
|{{#item:300533}}
|{{#itemDesc:4602}}
|{{#itemDesc:300533}}
|Best armor card in the game.
|Best armor card in the game.
|}
|}
Line 461: Line 420:
|{{#itemDesc:300270}}
|{{#itemDesc:300270}}
|Pretty good combo damage wise.
|Pretty good combo damage wise.
|-
|{{#item:4682}}
|{{#itemDesc:4682}}
|Use this card so you can get 100% variable cast time with stats.
|-
|-
|{{#item:300473}}
|{{#item:300473}}
46

edits